Race Results for…
2017 Turkey Trot 10k

November 23, 2017 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
395
Last Updated:
11/27/2017 11:00:15 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 870 MIKE HENSLEY 00:36:36 05:54 min/mile 32
2 866 HUDSON RAPIER 00:38:02 06:08 min/mile 34
3 865 NICK SOWELL 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 102 AMY HUDSON 00:46:17 07:27 min/mile 31
2 117 WENDY LIVINGSTON 00:47:30 07:39 min/mile 30
3 295 SARAH WILLIAMS 00:48:16 07:47 min/mile 38

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 796 COLEMAN TADROWSKI 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 18
2 685 LIAM CARLSON 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 17
3 302 DAVID ANDERSEN 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 491 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 31
2 639 JENNIFER WRIGHT 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 38
3 881 MOGAN BRAKE 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
159 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
870 MIKE HENSLEY 00:36:36 32 10K M 1 1 O/A 05:54 min/mile
866 HUDSON RAPIER 00:38:02 34 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:08 min/mile
865 NICK SOWELL 00:38:09 16 10K M 3 3 O/A 06:09 min/mile
257 BEN HURON 00:38:21 41 10K M 4 4 O/A 06:11 min/mile
3 BJORN ANDERSON 00:38:31 37 10K M 5 5 1 06:12 min/mile
882 JACINTO FERNANDEZ 00:39:03 46 10K M 6 6 1 06:17 min/mile
21 ANDREW BOWSER 00:42:48 23 10K M 7 7 1 06:54 min/mile
114 JERMAINE LAMAR 00:44:24 31 10K M 8 8 1 07:09 min/mile
111 STEVEN LACHNICHT 00:46:15 56 10K M GAINESVILLE 9 9 1 07:27 min/mile
102 AMY HUDSON 00:46:17 31 10K F 1 10 O/A 07:27 min/mile
215 ADAM WENDLING 00:46:40 41 10K M GAINESVILLE 10 11 1 07:31 min/mile
244 BEN ELLIS 00:46:45 17 10K M 11 12 1 07:32 min/mile
287 TAYLOR STEIN 00:46:49 47 10K M 12 13 2 07:33 min/mile
117 WENDY LIVINGSTON 00:47:30 30 10K F 2 14 O/A 07:39 min/mile
198 ETHAN STONEROOK 00:47:43 35 10K M 13 15 2 07:41 min/mile
875 DAVID DOLAN 00:47:49 24 10K M 14 16 2 07:42 min/mile
295 SARAH WILLIAMS 00:48:16 38 10K F 3 17 O/A 07:47 min/mile
175 KATHERINE SANTOSTEFANO 00:48:19 35 10K F 4 18 1 07:47 min/mile
50 ROCCO CUNNINGHAM 00:48:43 25 10K M 15 19 1 07:51 min/mile
15 JAY BLANKENFELD 00:48:46 39 10K M 16 20 3 07:51 min/mile
205 AARON THOME 00:49:03 31 10K M 17 21 2 07:54 min/mile
188 AXEL SMITH 00:49:05 26 10K M 18 22 2 07:55 min/mile
86 DMITRIY GROESBECK 00:49:28 26 10K M 19 23 3 07:58 min/mile
282 STEVE ROPER 00:49:31 58 10K M GAINESVILLE 20 24 2 07:59 min/mile
191 RICHARD SMITH 00:49:47 54 10K M 21 25 1 08:01 min/mile
95 JAMES HEANEY 00:49:56 42 10K M GAINESVILLE 22 26 2 08:03 min/mile
101 KATIE HOWARD 00:50:05 27 10K F GAINESVILLE 5 27 1 08:04 min/mile
158 MEGAN PETER 00:50:16 32 10K F 6 28 1 08:06 min/mile
266 KONSTANTIN MATCHEV 00:50:26 50 10K M 23 29 2 08:08 min/mile
164 JASON RATELLE 00:50:34 42 10K M 24 30 3 08:09 min/mile
154 CHERRY PAYNE 00:50:46 59 10K F GAINESVILLE 7 31 O/A 08:11 min/mile
134 JOAN MEINERS 00:51:25 33 10K F 8 32 2 08:17 min/mile
142 JENNY NEELANDS 00:51:38 34 10K F 9 33 3 08:19 min/mile
841 LYUHUA WANG 00:51:40 36 10K M GAINESVILLE 25 34 4 08:20 min/mile
126 VERITY MATHIS 00:51:42 39 10K F GAINESVILLE 10 35 2 08:20 min/mile
149 JIM OSULLIVAN 00:51:46 45 10K M 26 36 3 08:20 min/mile
20 CARLING BOUTIN 00:52:27 29 10K F 11 37 2 08:27 min/mile
66 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:52:50 55 10K M GAINESVILLE 27 38 3 08:31 min/mile
57 ELISABETH DIAMOND 00:53:09 57 10K F BELL 12 39 1 08:34 min/mile
162 BRANDON POTTS 00:53:14 38 10K M 28 40 5 08:35 min/mile
265 ETHAN LOTT 00:53:39 25 10K M 29 41 4 08:39 min/mile
845 DEREK CUMMINGS 00:53:41 39 10K M GAINESVILLE 30 42 6 08:39 min/mile
165 SARA RATELLE 00:53:50 37 10K F 13 43 3 08:40 min/mile
262 DYROEN LANCER 00:53:52 19 10K M 31 44 2 08:41 min/mile
76 JENNY FRAZER 00:53:54 43 10K F 14 45 1 08:41 min/mile
263 KEVIN LANCER 00:53:58 63 10K M 32 46 1 08:42 min/mile
18 CRAIG BOST 00:54:14 41 10K M 33 47 4 08:44 min/mile
136 DENNIS MEYERS 00:54:22 54 10K M 34 48 3 08:46 min/mile
19 TOMMIE BOST 00:54:22 11 10K F 15 49 1 08:46 min/mile
178 SARAH SCHUBERT-GUTHRIE 00:54:24 35 10K F 16 50 4 08:46 min/mile
159 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
66 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
257 BEN HURON 00:38:21 41 10K M 4 4 O/A 06:11 min/mile
882 JACINTO FERNANDEZ 00:39:03 46 10K M 6 6 1 06:17 min/mile
111 STEVEN LACHNICHT 00:46:15 56 10K M GAINESVILLE 9 9 1 07:27 min/mile
215 ADAM WENDLING 00:46:40 41 10K M GAINESVILLE 10 11 1 07:31 min/mile
287 TAYLOR STEIN 00:46:49 47 10K M 12 13 2 07:33 min/mile
282 STEVE ROPER 00:49:31 58 10K M GAINESVILLE 20 24 2 07:59 min/mile
191 RICHARD SMITH 00:49:47 54 10K M 21 25 1 08:01 min/mile
95 JAMES HEANEY 00:49:56 42 10K M GAINESVILLE 22 26 2 08:03 min/mile
266 KONSTANTIN MATCHEV 00:50:26 50 10K M 23 29 2 08:08 min/mile
164 JASON RATELLE 00:50:34 42 10K M 24 30 3 08:09 min/mile
154 CHERRY PAYNE 00:50:46 59 10K F GAINESVILLE 7 31 O/A 08:11 min/mile
149 JIM OSULLIVAN 00:51:46 45 10K M 26 36 3 08:20 min/mile
66 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:52:50 55 10K M GAINESVILLE 27 38 3 08:31 min/mile
57 ELISABETH DIAMOND 00:53:09 57 10K F BELL 12 39 1 08:34 min/mile
76 JENNY FRAZER 00:53:54 43 10K F 14 45 1 08:41 min/mile
263 KEVIN LANCER 00:53:58 63 10K M 32 46 1 08:42 min/mile
18 CRAIG BOST 00:54:14 41 10K M 33 47 4 08:44 min/mile
136 DENNIS MEYERS 00:54:22 54 10K M 34 48 3 08:46 min/mile
118 WILLIAM LLOYD 00:54:39 40 10K M 37 54 5 08:48 min/mile
259 DOMINO IRELAND 00:54:48 47 10K M 39 56 4 08:50 min/mile
268 JEFF MOODY 00:54:57 46 10K M 42 61 5 08:51 min/mile
65 TODD ECKSTEIN 00:55:18 42 10K M GAINESVILLE 44 63 6 08:55 min/mile
869 MELANIE DIAZ 00:56:00 40 10K F 22 67 2 09:01 min/mile
840 HONGXIN XIAO 00:56:37 41 10K M GAINESVILLE 47 69 7 09:07 min/mile
203 NATHAN TAYLOR 00:56:37 51 10K M 48 70 4 09:07 min/mile
261 STEVE KLEINFELDT 00:56:46 65 10K M GAINESVILLE 49 71 1 09:09 min/mile
152 LORI PARENT 00:56:47 46 10K F GAINESVILLE 23 72 1 09:09 min/mile
230 SUSAN BLAKE 00:57:27 47 10K F 26 76 2 09:15 min/mile
245 KEVIN ENGEMANN 00:57:29 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 51 77 8 09:16 min/mile
868 SHANNON KENT 00:57:38 40 10K F 27 80 3 09:17 min/mile
42 BETHANY CONATY 00:57:46 46 10K F GAINESVILLE 28 81 3 09:19 min/mile
11 HOLLY BENNETT 00:58:40 45 10K F 32 86 4 09:27 min/mile
229 ALVA BLAKE 00:58:55 51 10K M 56 88 5 09:30 min/mile
34 MICHAEL CHANCE 00:59:20 64 10K M 58 91 2 09:34 min/mile
283 LEAH ROSENBERG 00:59:48 53 10K F 34 93 1 09:38 min/mile
214 SARA WEINER-COLLIER 00:59:49 41 10K F 35 94 4 09:38 min/mile
83 ELLEN GOODEN 01:01:02 47 10K F 39 100 5 09:50 min/mile
237 KRISHNA COLE 01:01:16 42 10K M 62 101 9 09:52 min/mile
61 DAVID DYKES 01:05:50 50 10K M GAINESVILLE 71 117 6 10:37 min/mile
166 RACHEL REID 01:05:54 40 10K F 47 118 5 10:37 min/mile
212 CARLA WARLOW 01:06:20 49 10K F 48 119 6 10:41 min/mile
97 JENNIFER HESSER 01:06:39 42 10K F 49 120 6 10:45 min/mile
23 PETER BOYLAN 01:07:21 65 10K M 72 121 2 10:51 min/mile
275 ANDREA PRICE 01:07:21 42 10K F 50 122 7 10:51 min/mile
276 DANIEL PRICE 01:07:28 41 10K M 73 123 10 10:52 min/mile
256 JOSE HUGUET-TAPIA 01:08:49 44 10K M 74 126 11 11:05 min/mile
92 KATHY HART 01:09:14 59 10K F 53 127 2 11:10 min/mile
183 ERICA SHANNON 01:10:08 42 10K F 54 129 8 11:18 min/mile
206 JENNIFER TOZZO 01:10:33 57 10K F GAINESVILLE 55 130 3 11:22 min/mile
98 KEN HESSER 01:10:45 42 10K M 76 131 12 11:24 min/mile
66 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
870 MIKE HENSLEY 00:36:36 32 10K M 1 1 O/A 05:54 min/mile
866 HUDSON RAPIER 00:38:02 34 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:08 min/mile
865 NICK SOWELL 00:38:09 16 10K M 3 3 O/A 06:09 min/mile
102 AMY HUDSON 00:46:17 31 10K F 1 10 O/A 07:27 min/mile
117 WENDY LIVINGSTON 00:47:30 30 10K F 2 14 O/A 07:39 min/mile
295 SARAH WILLIAMS 00:48:16 38 10K F 3 17 O/A 07:47 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
257 BEN HURON 00:38:21 41 Masters M 1 1 O/A 06:11 min/mile
154 CHERRY PAYNE 00:50:46 59 Masters F GAINESVILLE 1 1 O/A 08:11 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
222 BENJAMIN WOLKING 00:54:39 13 10K M GAINESVILLE 38 55 1 08:48 min/mile
195 CARTER STEIN 01:01:26 7 10K M GAINESVILLE 63 103 2 09:54 min/mile
213 GRIFFIN WARLOW 01:05:43 12 10K M 70 116 3 10:35 min/mile
19 TOMMIE BOST 00:54:22 11 10K F 15 49 1 08:46 min/mile
221 CAROLYN WOLKING 00:54:32 11 10K F GAINESVILLE 17 53 2 08:47 min/mile
168 RACHEL RIDING 01:01:25 13 10K F 40 102 3 09:54 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
244 BEN ELLIS 00:46:45 17 10K M 11 12 1 07:32 min/mile
262 DYROEN LANCER 00:53:52 19 10K M 31 44 2 08:41 min/mile
62 TAYLOR DYKES 00:54:31 15 10K M GAINESVILLE 36 52 3 08:47 min/mile
10 EMMA BEACHY 00:54:50 15 10K F GAINESVILLE 18 57 1 08:50 min/mile
145 CHRISTEN ODUM 00:59:50 19 10K F 36 96 2 09:39 min/mile
273 OLIVIA PAUL 01:04:15 19 10K F 46 114 3 10:21 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
21 ANDREW BOWSER 00:42:48 23 10K M 7 7 1 06:54 min/mile
875 DAVID DOLAN 00:47:49 24 10K M 14 16 2 07:42 min/mile
204 MICAH THOMAS 00:54:57 20 10K M 41 60 3 08:51 min/mile
874 MALERIE JUSTE 00:55:25 23 10K F 20 64 1 08:56 min/mile
109 KATHERINE KRATINA 00:57:19 24 10K F 25 74 2 09:14 min/mile
267 SAMANTHA MELZER 01:04:14 24 10K F 45 113 3 10:21 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
50 ROCCO CUNNINGHAM 00:48:43 25 10K M 15 19 1 07:51 min/mile
188 AXEL SMITH 00:49:05 26 10K M 18 22 2 07:55 min/mile
86 DMITRIY GROESBECK 00:49:28 26 10K M 19 23 3 07:58 min/mile
101 KATIE HOWARD 00:50:05 27 10K F GAINESVILLE 5 27 1 08:04 min/mile
20 CARLING BOUTIN 00:52:27 29 10K F 11 37 2 08:27 min/mile
130 SARAH MCINTOSH 00:54:51 25 10K F 19 58 3 08:50 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
114 JERMAINE LAMAR 00:44:24 31 10K M 8 8 1 07:09 min/mile
205 AARON THOME 00:49:03 31 10K M 17 21 2 07:54 min/mile
299 CORY BILLINGTON 00:56:31 31 10K M MICANOPY 46 68 3 09:06 min/mile
158 MEGAN PETER 00:50:16 32 10K F 6 28 1 08:06 min/mile
134 JOAN MEINERS 00:51:25 33 10K F 8 32 2 08:17 min/mile
142 JENNY NEELANDS 00:51:38 34 10K F 9 33 3 08:19 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3 BJORN ANDERSON 00:38:31 37 10K M 5 5 1 06:12 min/mile
198 ETHAN STONEROOK 00:47:43 35 10K M 13 15 2 07:41 min/mile
15 JAY BLANKENFELD 00:48:46 39 10K M 16 20 3 07:51 min/mile
175 KATHERINE SANTOSTEFANO 00:48:19 35 10K F 4 18 1 07:47 min/mile
126 VERITY MATHIS 00:51:42 39 10K F GAINESVILLE 10 35 2 08:20 min/mile
165 SARA RATELLE 00:53:50 37 10K F 13 43 3 08:40 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
215 ADAM WENDLING 00:46:40 41 10K M GAINESVILLE 10 11 1 07:31 min/mile
95 JAMES HEANEY 00:49:56 42 10K M GAINESVILLE 22 26 2 08:03 min/mile
164 JASON RATELLE 00:50:34 42 10K M 24 30 3 08:09 min/mile
76 JENNY FRAZER 00:53:54 43 10K F 14 45 1 08:41 min/mile
869 MELANIE DIAZ 00:56:00 40 10K F 22 67 2 09:01 min/mile
868 SHANNON KENT 00:57:38 40 10K F 27 80 3 09:17 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
882 JACINTO FERNANDEZ 00:39:03 46 10K M 6 6 1 06:17 min/mile
287 TAYLOR STEIN 00:46:49 47 10K M 12 13 2 07:33 min/mile
149 JIM OSULLIVAN 00:51:46 45 10K M 26 36 3 08:20 min/mile
152 LORI PARENT 00:56:47 46 10K F GAINESVILLE 23 72 1 09:09 min/mile
230 SUSAN BLAKE 00:57:27 47 10K F 26 76 2 09:15 min/mile
42 BETHANY CONATY 00:57:46 46 10K F GAINESVILLE 28 81 3 09:19 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
191 RICHARD SMITH 00:49:47 54 10K M 21 25 1 08:01 min/mile
266 KONSTANTIN MATCHEV 00:50:26 50 10K M 23 29 2 08:08 min/mile
136 DENNIS MEYERS 00:54:22 54 10K M 34 48 3 08:46 min/mile
283 LEAH ROSENBERG 00:59:48 53 10K F 34 93 1 09:38 min/mile
33 KIMBERLY CELLON 01:13:56 50 10K F 61 141 2 11:55 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
111 STEVEN LACHNICHT 00:46:15 56 10K M GAINESVILLE 9 9 1 07:27 min/mile
282 STEVE ROPER 00:49:31 58 10K M GAINESVILLE 20 24 2 07:59 min/mile
66 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:52:50 55 10K M GAINESVILLE 27 38 3 08:31 min/mile
57 ELISABETH DIAMOND 00:53:09 57 10K F BELL 12 39 1 08:34 min/mile
92 KATHY HART 01:09:14 59 10K F 53 127 2 11:10 min/mile
206 JENNIFER TOZZO 01:10:33 57 10K F GAINESVILLE 55 130 3 11:22 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
263 KEVIN LANCER 00:53:58 63 10K M 32 46 1 08:42 min/mile
34 MICHAEL CHANCE 00:59:20 64 10K M 58 91 2 09:34 min/mile
4 GORDON ANDERSON 01:13:08 61 10K M GAINESVILLE 79 140 3 11:47 min/mile
113 ALICIA LAFRANCE 01:13:08 61 10K F 60 139 1 11:47 min/mile
5 LEE ANDERSON 01:28:40 63 10K F GAINESVILLE 76 157 2 14:18 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
261 STEVE KLEINFELDT 00:56:46 65 10K M GAINESVILLE 49 71 1 09:09 min/mile
23 PETER BOYLAN 01:07:21 65 10K M 72 121 2 10:51 min/mile
143 MARY NEIBERGER 01:22:39 65 10K F GAINESVILLE 70 150 1 13:19 min/mile
159 PATRICIA PLESSNER 01:25:52 66 10K F GAINESVILLE 73 154 2 13:50 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
141 DON MYERS 01:11:07 70 10K M 77 134 1 11:28 min/mile
2 KAREN ALLMAN 01:15:12 71 10K F GAINESVILLE 62 142 1 12:07 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
395
Last Updated:
11/27/2017 11:00:15 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 159


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 08:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 10:21

5K - 238


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 10:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 12:48
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction