Race Results for…
2017 Busy Bee Boys Ranch 5k

October 07, 2017 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
36
Last Updated:
10/7/2017 9:09:57 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4302 WILLIAM LOWE 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile WELLBORN 33
2 4346 BILL SANDERS 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 59
3 4347 BOBBY SAUER 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4317 ELIZABETH DIAMOND 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile BELL 58
2 4344 MEGAN CONTINI 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 33
3 4326 TRACI BALDEON 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile BRANFORD 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
36 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4302 WILLIAM LOWE 00:22:03 33 5K M WELLBORN 1 1 1 07:06 min/mile 1 1 1
4346 BILL SANDERS 00:24:03 59 5K M 2 2 1 07:45 min/mile 2 2 1
4317 ELIZABETH DIAMOND 00:24:28 58 5K F BELL 1 3 1 07:53 min/mile 1 3 1
4347 BOBBY SAUER 00:25:20 41 5K M 3 4 1 08:10 min/mile 3 4 1
4344 MEGAN CONTINI 00:25:51 33 5K F 2 5 1 08:20 min/mile 2 5 1
4345 KYLE LAMMARS 00:25:51 34 5K M 4 6 2 08:20 min/mile 4 6 2
4330 ANDREW CUNDIFF 00:26:43 28 5K M LIVE OAK 5 7 1 08:37 min/mile 5 7 1
4325 CRAIG TOPPING 00:27:03 31 5K M LIVE OAKOAK 6 8 3 08:43 min/mile 6 8 3
4326 TRACI BALDEON 00:27:12 22 5K F BRANFORD 3 9 1 08:46 min/mile 3 9 1
4303 MOLLY SIEBRECHT 00:29:15 56 5K F LAKE CITY 4 10 2 09:26 min/mile 4 10 2
4310 JEREMY BUZBEE 00:29:32 47 5K M LIVE OAK 7 11 1 09:31 min/mile 7 11 1
4314 IZZIQ BOOKER 00:29:52 15 5K M 8 12 1 09:38 min/mile 8 12 1
4343 CASON AMERSON 00:30:01 11 5K M 9 13 1 09:40 min/mile 9 13 1
4304 KELSEY JANDLE 00:30:16 20 5K F LIVE OAK 5 14 2 09:45 min/mile 5 14 2
4318 ANN SAUER 00:30:23 34 5K F ATLANTA 6 15 2 09:48 min/mile 6 15 2
4305 COURTNEY CARTER 00:34:55 22 5K F LIVE OAK 7 16 3 11:15 min/mile 7 16 3
4309 MELISSA RICCIO-STEVER 00:35:01 36 5K F LIVE OAK 8 17 1 11:17 min/mile 8 17 1
4332 CHRISTINA HESTER 00:35:34 30 5K F LIVE OAK 9 18 3 11:28 min/mile 9 18 3
4324 JULIE HENDERSON 00:36:09 36 5K F GAINESVILLE 10 19 2 11:39 min/mile 10 19 2
4348 ANGELA GOGUEN 00:36:25 30 5K F 11 20 4 11:44 min/mile 11 20 4
4327 MARGARET SCHMIDT 00:36:52 58 5K F KINGSLAND 12 21 3 11:53 min/mile 12 21 3
4339 CATHY WOGAMON 00:37:27 54 5K F LIVE OAK 13 22 1 12:04 min/mile 13 22 1
4342 KERI AMERSON 00:38:03 45 5K F 14 23 1 12:16 min/mile 14 23 1
4307 CHRISSY FILLMON 00:38:53 40 5K F GAINESVILLE 15 24 1 12:32 min/mile 15 24 1
4331 SHAYNE MORGAN 00:40:35 45 5K M LAKE CITY 10 25 2 13:05 min/mile 10 25 2
4306 BOBBIE ITRICH 00:44:14 57 5K F MC ALPINMC ALPIN 16 26 4 14:16 min/mile 16 26 4
4340 CATHLEEN BLAGAY 00:44:15 49 5K F GAINESVILLE 17 27 2 14:16 min/mile 17 27 2
4312 MEGAN SONES 00:44:17 38 5K F LAKE CITY 18 28 3 14:17 min/mile 18 28 3
4323 RYAN DREW 00:44:39 43 5K M LAKE CITY 11 29 2 14:24 min/mile 11 29 2
4329 MELANIE WEGNER 00:44:59 47 5K F SAINT AUGUSTINE 19 30 3 14:30 min/mile 19 30 3
4338 LACHRISHA GWINN 00:46:28 37 5K F LIVE OAKLIVE OAK 20 31 4 14:59 min/mile 20 31 4
4308 MARION FEUSNER 00:48:01 68 5K F JASPER 21 32 1 15:29 min/mile 21 32 1
4320 YONAH GRADINARU 00:48:19 9 5K F LIVE OAK 22 33 1 15:35 min/mile 22 33 1
4311 DONALD BAKER 00:50:51 59 5K M LIVE OAK 12 34 2 16:24 min/mile 12 34 2
4316 DESTINY DOUGLAS 01:01:44 25 5K F LIVE OAK 23 35 1 19:54 min/mile 23 35 1
4315 SUMMER BOYD 01:01:46 23 5K F LIVE OAK 24 36 4 19:55 min/mile 24 36 4
36 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4302 WILLIAM LOWE 00:22:03 33 5K M WELLBORN 1 1 1 07:06 min/mile 1 1 1
4317 ELIZABETH DIAMOND 00:24:28 58 5K F BELL 1 3 1 07:53 min/mile 1 3 1
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4320 YONAH GRADINARU 00:48:19 9 5K F LIVE OAK 22 33 1 15:35 min/mile 22 33 1
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4343 CASON AMERSON 00:30:01 11 5K M 9 13 1 09:40 min/mile 9 13 1
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4314 IZZIQ BOOKER 00:29:52 15 5K M 8 12 1 09:38 min/mile 8 12 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4326 TRACI BALDEON 00:27:12 22 5K F BRANFORD 3 9 1 08:46 min/mile 3 9 1
4304 KELSEY JANDLE 00:30:16 20 5K F LIVE OAK 5 14 2 09:45 min/mile 5 14 2
4305 COURTNEY CARTER 00:34:55 22 5K F LIVE OAK 7 16 3 11:15 min/mile 7 16 3
4315 SUMMER BOYD 01:01:46 23 5K F LIVE OAK 24 36 4 19:55 min/mile 24 36 4
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4330 ANDREW CUNDIFF 00:26:43 28 5K M LIVE OAK 5 7 1 08:37 min/mile 5 7 1
4316 DESTINY DOUGLAS 01:01:44 25 5K F LIVE OAK 23 35 1 19:54 min/mile 23 35 1
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4302 WILLIAM LOWE 00:22:03 33 5K M WELLBORN 1 1 1 07:06 min/mile 1 1 1
4345 KYLE LAMMARS 00:25:51 34 5K M 4 6 2 08:20 min/mile 4 6 2
4325 CRAIG TOPPING 00:27:03 31 5K M LIVE OAKOAK 6 8 3 08:43 min/mile 6 8 3
4344 MEGAN CONTINI 00:25:51 33 5K F 2 5 1 08:20 min/mile 2 5 1
4318 ANN SAUER 00:30:23 34 5K F ATLANTA 6 15 2 09:48 min/mile 6 15 2
4332 CHRISTINA HESTER 00:35:34 30 5K F LIVE OAK 9 18 3 11:28 min/mile 9 18 3
4348 ANGELA GOGUEN 00:36:25 30 5K F 11 20 4 11:44 min/mile 11 20 4
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4309 MELISSA RICCIO-STEVER 00:35:01 36 5K F LIVE OAK 8 17 1 11:17 min/mile 8 17 1
4324 JULIE HENDERSON 00:36:09 36 5K F GAINESVILLE 10 19 2 11:39 min/mile 10 19 2
4312 MEGAN SONES 00:44:17 38 5K F LAKE CITY 18 28 3 14:17 min/mile 18 28 3
4338 LACHRISHA GWINN 00:46:28 37 5K F LIVE OAKLIVE OAK 20 31 4 14:59 min/mile 20 31 4
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4347 BOBBY SAUER 00:25:20 41 5K M 3 4 1 08:10 min/mile 3 4 1
4323 RYAN DREW 00:44:39 43 5K M LAKE CITY 11 29 2 14:24 min/mile 11 29 2
4307 CHRISSY FILLMON 00:38:53 40 5K F GAINESVILLE 15 24 1 12:32 min/mile 15 24 1
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4310 JEREMY BUZBEE 00:29:32 47 5K M LIVE OAK 7 11 1 09:31 min/mile 7 11 1
4331 SHAYNE MORGAN 00:40:35 45 5K M LAKE CITY 10 25 2 13:05 min/mile 10 25 2
4342 KERI AMERSON 00:38:03 45 5K F 14 23 1 12:16 min/mile 14 23 1
4340 CATHLEEN BLAGAY 00:44:15 49 5K F GAINESVILLE 17 27 2 14:16 min/mile 17 27 2
4329 MELANIE WEGNER 00:44:59 47 5K F SAINT AUGUSTINE 19 30 3 14:30 min/mile 19 30 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4339 CATHY WOGAMON 00:37:27 54 5K F LIVE OAK 13 22 1 12:04 min/mile 13 22 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4346 BILL SANDERS 00:24:03 59 5K M 2 2 1 07:45 min/mile 2 2 1
4311 DONALD BAKER 00:50:51 59 5K M LIVE OAK 12 34 2 16:24 min/mile 12 34 2
4317 ELIZABETH DIAMOND 00:24:28 58 5K F BELL 1 3 1 07:53 min/mile 1 3 1
4303 MOLLY SIEBRECHT 00:29:15 56 5K F LAKE CITY 4 10 2 09:26 min/mile 4 10 2
4327 MARGARET SCHMIDT 00:36:52 58 5K F KINGSLAND 12 21 3 11:53 min/mile 12 21 3
4306 BOBBIE ITRICH 00:44:14 57 5K F MC ALPINMC ALPIN 16 26 4 14:16 min/mile 16 26 4
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4308 MARION FEUSNER 00:48:01 68 5K F JASPER 21 32 1 15:29 min/mile 21 32 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
36
Last Updated:
10/7/2017 9:09:57 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 10:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 12:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction