Race Results for…
2017 Five Points of Life One-Miler

November 05, 2017 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by
Participants:
70
Last Updated:
11/5/2017 12:45:24 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

WAVE 1

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 329 RAVI KUMAR 00:04:53 04:53 min/mile GAINESVILLE 23
2 305 LUKE WATSON 00:04:55 04:55 min/mile GAINESVILLE 37
3 314 STEPHEN CARR 00:06:00 06:00 min/mile GAINESVILLE 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 319 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:05:21 05:21 min/mile GAINESVILLE 32
2 380 BEST SUDA 00:05:33 05:33 min/mile 36
3 307 DANIELA URZUA 00:05:38 05:38 min/mile LAKE MARY 18

WAVE 2

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 358 MAXIM NORKIN 00:08:23 08:23 min/mile GAINESVILLE 43
2 376 SOHAN LLOYD 00:09:13 09:13 min/mile GAINESVILLE 11
3 369 BENJAMIN BOURDAGE 00:10:01 10:01 min/mile GAINESVILLE 6
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 359 ELIZABETH NORKINA 00:08:20 08:20 min/mile GAINESVILLE 9
2 367 ABIGAYLE BOURDAGE 00:08:45 08:45 min/mile GAINESVILLE 11
3 366 MORGAN FOLLON-HOOGHUIS 00:08:50 08:50 min/mile GAINESVILLE 11

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
35 entrants …
wave 1 Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
329 RAVI KUMAR 00:04:53 23 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 1 1 1 04:53 min/mile
305 LUKE WATSON 00:04:55 37 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 2 2 1 04:55 min/mile
319 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:05:21 32 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 1 3 1 05:21 min/mile
380 BEST SUDA 00:05:33 36 WAVE 1 F 2 4 2 05:33 min/mile
307 DANIELA URZUA 00:05:38 18 WAVE 1 F LAKE MARY 3 5 1 05:38 min/mile
314 STEPHEN CARR 00:06:00 35 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 3 6 2 06:00 min/mile
327 ROCCO CUNNINGHAM 00:06:05 25 WAVE 1 M TRENTON 4 7 2 06:05 min/mile
330 LARA DRONDOSKI 00:06:24 23 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 4 8 1 06:24 min/mile
331 JONATHAN MAYS 00:06:41 43 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 5 9 1 06:41 min/mile
302 GREGORY FLAIG 00:07:00 29 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 6 10 3 07:00 min/mile
326 BETSEY CUNNINGHAM 00:07:01 25 WAVE 1 F TRENTON 5 11 2 07:01 min/mile
382 SALLY CHAPPELL 00:07:04 54 WAVE 1 F 6 12 1 07:04 min/mile
335 WILLIAM LLOYD 00:07:06 40 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 7 13 3 07:06 min/mile
320 MICHAEL CANNIZZARO 00:07:09 34 WAVE 1 M ABERDEEN 8 14 4 07:09 min/mile
336 ELISABETH DIAMOND 00:07:19 58 WAVE 1 F BELL 7 15 2 07:19 min/mile
315 LINDSAY VECCHIO 00:07:28 36 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 8 16 3 07:28 min/mile
308 KURT LINEBARGER 00:07:35 43 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 9 17 2 07:35 min/mile
304 PHOENIX MARSIGLIO 00:07:47 10 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 10 18 1 07:47 min/mile
301 MICHAELA SHEETS 00:08:15 28 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 9 19 3 08:15 min/mile
316 JONATHAN ALLEN 00:08:22 50 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 11 20 3 08:22 min/mile
303 CHRISTOPHER STETTER 00:08:27 54 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 12 21 1 08:27 min/mile
313 ROBIN POLITOWICZ 00:08:35 55 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 10 22 3 08:35 min/mile
323 NATALIE RICH 00:08:43 27 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 11 23 4 08:43 min/mile
321 DANIELLE JAHN 00:08:48 32 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 12 24 4 08:48 min/mile
309 RYLAN LINEBARGER 00:09:37 11 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 13 25 1 09:37 min/mile
333 ANTHONY MUSCHERA 00:09:42 63 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 14 26 1 09:42 min/mile
317 SONJA FOLLON 00:09:43 47 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 13 27 1 09:43 min/mile
381 AUSTIN BROWNING 00:09:51 30 WAVE 1 M 15 28 4 09:51 min/mile
312 JIM ECKERT 00:10:15 67 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 16 29 2 10:15 min/mile
328 NICHOLAS BROWNING 00:10:20 30 WAVE 1 M FORT WHITE 17 30 5 10:20 min/mile
318 CORINNA DYL 00:10:21 25 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 14 31 5 10:21 min/mile
311 JAMIE COOKE 00:11:15 37 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 15 32 5 11:15 min/mile
324 JEFF BLESY 00:12:22 45 WAVE 1 M LIVE OAK 18 33 4 12:22 min/mile
325 WILLIAM BARKER 00:12:22 50 WAVE 1 M LAKE BUTLER 19 34 5 12:22 min/mile
310 ETHAN STONEROOK DQ 35 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 0 0 0 17:59 min/mile
35 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
329 RAVI KUMAR 00:04:53 23 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 1 1 1 04:53 min/mile
319 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:05:21 32 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 1 3 1 05:21 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
304 PHOENIX MARSIGLIO 00:07:47 10 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 10 18 1 07:47 min/mile
11 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
309 RYLAN LINEBARGER 00:09:37 11 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 13 25 1 09:37 min/mile
16 - 20
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
307 DANIELA URZUA 00:05:38 18 WAVE 1 F LAKE MARY 3 5 1 05:38 min/mile
21 - 30
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
329 RAVI KUMAR 00:04:53 23 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 1 1 1 04:53 min/mile
327 ROCCO CUNNINGHAM 00:06:05 25 WAVE 1 M TRENTON 4 7 2 06:05 min/mile
302 GREGORY FLAIG 00:07:00 29 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 6 10 3 07:00 min/mile
381 AUSTIN BROWNING 00:09:51 30 WAVE 1 M 15 28 4 09:51 min/mile
328 NICHOLAS BROWNING 00:10:20 30 WAVE 1 M FORT WHITE 17 30 5 10:20 min/mile
330 LARA DRONDOSKI 00:06:24 23 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 4 8 1 06:24 min/mile
326 BETSEY CUNNINGHAM 00:07:01 25 WAVE 1 F TRENTON 5 11 2 07:01 min/mile
301 MICHAELA SHEETS 00:08:15 28 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 9 19 3 08:15 min/mile
323 NATALIE RICH 00:08:43 27 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 11 23 4 08:43 min/mile
318 CORINNA DYL 00:10:21 25 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 14 31 5 10:21 min/mile
31 - 40
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
305 LUKE WATSON 00:04:55 37 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 2 2 1 04:55 min/mile
314 STEPHEN CARR 00:06:00 35 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 3 6 2 06:00 min/mile
335 WILLIAM LLOYD 00:07:06 40 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 7 13 3 07:06 min/mile
320 MICHAEL CANNIZZARO 00:07:09 34 WAVE 1 M ABERDEEN 8 14 4 07:09 min/mile
319 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:05:21 32 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 1 3 1 05:21 min/mile
380 BEST SUDA 00:05:33 36 WAVE 1 F 2 4 2 05:33 min/mile
315 LINDSAY VECCHIO 00:07:28 36 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 8 16 3 07:28 min/mile
321 DANIELLE JAHN 00:08:48 32 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 12 24 4 08:48 min/mile
311 JAMIE COOKE 00:11:15 37 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 15 32 5 11:15 min/mile
41 - 50
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
331 JONATHAN MAYS 00:06:41 43 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 5 9 1 06:41 min/mile
308 KURT LINEBARGER 00:07:35 43 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 9 17 2 07:35 min/mile
316 JONATHAN ALLEN 00:08:22 50 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 11 20 3 08:22 min/mile
324 JEFF BLESY 00:12:22 45 WAVE 1 M LIVE OAK 18 33 4 12:22 min/mile
325 WILLIAM BARKER 00:12:22 50 WAVE 1 M LAKE BUTLER 19 34 5 12:22 min/mile
317 SONJA FOLLON 00:09:43 47 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 13 27 1 09:43 min/mile
51 - 60
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
303 CHRISTOPHER STETTER 00:08:27 54 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 12 21 1 08:27 min/mile
382 SALLY CHAPPELL 00:07:04 54 WAVE 1 F 6 12 1 07:04 min/mile
336 ELISABETH DIAMOND 00:07:19 58 WAVE 1 F BELL 7 15 2 07:19 min/mile
313 ROBIN POLITOWICZ 00:08:35 55 WAVE 1 F GAINESVILLE 10 22 3 08:35 min/mile
61 - 70
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
333 ANTHONY MUSCHERA 00:09:42 63 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 14 26 1 09:42 min/mile
312 JIM ECKERT 00:10:15 67 WAVE 1 M GAINESVILLE 16 29 2 10:15 min/mile
71 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
70
Last Updated:
11/5/2017 12:45:24 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

WAVE 1 - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 08:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 07:50

WAVE 2 - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 14:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 15:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction