Race Results for…
1st Annual - Ryan Hall's Conquer the Wall

July 29, 2017 Results presented by BIG BEAR HIGH SCHOOL XC and timed by Team Big Bear
Participants:
168
Last Updated:
7/29/2017 11:11:54 AM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
167 entrants …
Running-1 Mile Results
Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Div Place Gender Place
1 JOSE PENALOZA 138 00:14:08.755 22 RUNNING-1 MILE M GODINEZ 2 14:08 min/mile 1 1
1 ILYA SLEPOV 52 00:14:39.997 36 RUNNING-1 MILE M MOSCOW MOSCOW RUNLAB 14:39 min/mile 2 2
2 ALEX STYHR 123 00:15:22.004 22 RUNNING-1 MILE M MISSION VIEJO CA 15:22 min/mile 3 3
1 CHRIS DIAZ 115 00:15:58.619 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 15:58 min/mile 4 4
2 RAUL RODRIGUEZ 120 00:16:05.739 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 16:05 min/mile 5 5
3 RODRIGO ARIAS 84 00:16:50.973 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW HS BOYS 1 16:50 min/mile 6 6
4 RILEY BASTISTA 64 00:16:51.357 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST A 16:51 min/mile 7 7
1 GABRIEL RIVERA 118 00:17:04.102 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 17:04 min/mile 8 8
5 DANNY STILES 7 00:17:11.736 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA 17:11 min/mile 9 9
2 JEFFREY HOLLIDAY 88 00:17:23.381 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW HS BOYS 1 17:23 min/mile 10 10
1 ALEX HERNANDEZ 156 00:17:38.232 48 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA 17:38 min/mile 11 11
6 JUSTIN SHARP 42 00:17:49.876 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M KENNEDY BOYS 17:49 min/mile 12 12
2 AARON FULTON 55 00:18:04.010 35 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA 18:04 min/mile 13 13
3 JALEN GRIEGO 87 00:18:11.077 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW HS BOYS 1 18:11 min/mile 14 14
7 LUIS FRANCO 112 00:18:23.801 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 18:23 min/mile 15 15
4 JEFFREY VERNE 45 00:18:42.939 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M KENNEDY BOYS 18:42 min/mile 16 16
8 STEVEN MARTINEZ 68 00:18:55.885 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST A 18:55 min/mile 17 17
1 RAINEE YATES 27 00:18:57.890 35 RUNNING-1 MILE F HESPERIA CA 18:57 min/mile 18 1
5 TONY CARDINAS 73 00:19:02.832 13 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST B 19:02 min/mile 19 18
3 AGUSTIN FLORINO 166 00:19:03.846 31 RUNNING-1 MILE M SUGARLOAF CA 19:03 min/mile 20 19
9 FLETCHER LITTLE 117 00:19:05.162 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 19:05 min/mile 21 20
10 JAMES CHEBAHTAH 65 00:19:10.008 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST A 19:10 min/mile 22 21
6 GABRIEL BUSTOS 85 00:19:16.954 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW HS BOYS 1 19:16 min/mile 23 22
11 DENMAR FELICIANO 41 00:19:25.091 18 RUNNING-1 MILE M KENNEDY BOYS 19:25 min/mile 24 23
7 GABRIEL SAGE 133 00:19:35.941 13 RUNNING-1 MILE M BEAUMONT CA 19:35 min/mile 25 24
8 SHAWN BOEHMER 72 00:19:37.146 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST B 19:37 min/mile 26 25
1 ARIELLY CONDE 139 00:19:38.840 26 RUNNING-1 MILE F GODINEZ 1 19:38 min/mile 27 2
12 TRISTEN MILLER 122 00:19:39.938 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 19:39 min/mile 28 26
13 DAYNE O'BRIEN 90 00:19:47.220 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW HS BOYS 1 19:47 min/mile 29 27
14 IVAN BARRIOS 39 00:19:47.836 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M KENNEDY BOYS 19:47 min/mile 30 28
2 DEREK HOAK 77 00:19:49.152 46 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA 19:49 min/mile 31 29
1 ANGELINA VASQUEZ 100 00:19:50.413 12 RUNNING-1 MILE F BARSTOW MIXED 19:50 min/mile 32 3
15 SEBASTIAN ALVAREZ 67 00:19:57.898 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST A 19:57 min/mile 33 30
16 DEAN NGUYEN 40 00:20:33.981 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M KENNEDY BOYS 20:33 min/mile 34 31
3 ERICK BAYAS 44 00:20:36.929 19 RUNNING-1 MILE M KENNEDY BOYS 20:36 min/mile 35 32
9 NATHAN PALACIO 92 00:20:46.089 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW HS BOYS 1 20:46 min/mile 36 33
17 ALEXIS RODRIGUEZ 113 00:20:49.402 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 20:49 min/mile 37 34
10 MAX SANNES 28 00:20:50.941 13 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA 20:50 min/mile 38 35
18 MACKENZIE THOMAS 70 00:20:53.914 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST A 20:53 min/mile 39 36
11 KEVIN DEGREE 119 00:20:55.316 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 20:55 min/mile 40 37
19 NICO ROJAS 66 00:21:01.033 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST A 21:01 min/mile 41 38
20 DAVID LEONG 154 00:21:01.925 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA BBHS XC 21:01 min/mile 42 39
12 DEREK YATES 30 00:21:02.139 7 RUNNING-1 MILE M HESPERIA CA 21:02 min/mile 43 40
13 RICHARD VILLEGAS 93 00:21:12.004 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW HS BOYS 1 21:12 min/mile 44 41
1 MADISON ERIQUEZ 94 00:21:15.934 16 RUNNING-1 MILE F BARSTOW MIXED 21:15 min/mile 45 4
14 JONATHAN HOAK 78 00:21:19.081 9 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA 21:19 min/mile 46 42
1 JASON SOTO 129 00:21:22.021 25 RUNNING-1 MILE M APPLE VALLEY CA 21:22 min/mile 47 43
15 SHAWN MARTIN 75 00:21:33.014 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST B 21:33 min/mile 48 44
16 BRADLEY MARTIN 96 00:21:35.736 11 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW MIXED 21:35 min/mile 49 45
2 KRISTEN KIM 49 00:21:46.125 16 RUNNING-1 MILE F KENNEDY GIRLS 21:46 min/mile 50 5
167 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Div Place Gender Place
1 JOSE PENALOZA 138 00:14:08.755 22 RUNNING-1 MILE M GODINEZ 2 14:08 min/mile 1 1
1 RAINEE YATES 27 00:18:57.890 35 RUNNING-1 MILE F HESPERIA CA 18:57 min/mile 18 1
1 - 14
Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Div Place Gender Place
1 GABRIEL RIVERA 118 00:17:04.102 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 17:04 min/mile 8 8
2 JEFFREY HOLLIDAY 88 00:17:23.381 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW HS BOYS 1 17:23 min/mile 10 10
3 JALEN GRIEGO 87 00:18:11.077 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW HS BOYS 1 18:11 min/mile 14 14
4 JEFFREY VERNE 45 00:18:42.939 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M KENNEDY BOYS 18:42 min/mile 16 16
5 TONY CARDINAS 73 00:19:02.832 13 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST B 19:02 min/mile 19 18
1 ANGELINA VASQUEZ 100 00:19:50.413 12 RUNNING-1 MILE F BARSTOW MIXED 19:50 min/mile 32 3
2 JANET ADAMS 141 00:26:01.173 14 RUNNING-1 MILE F GODINEZ 1 26:01 min/mile 87 21
3 HAILEY MCGIVNEY 111 00:27:18.316 14 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBHS GIRLS 27:18 min/mile 98 27
4 JENNA FAGAN 126 00:27:22.261 14 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBHS GIRLS 27:22 min/mile 99 28
5 YULIANA CARRERA 142 00:27:23.433 14 RUNNING-1 MILE F GODINEZ 1 27:23 min/mile 100 29
15 - 18
Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Div Place Gender Place
1 CHRIS DIAZ 115 00:15:58.619 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 15:58 min/mile 4 4
2 RAUL RODRIGUEZ 120 00:16:05.739 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS 16:05 min/mile 5 5
3 RODRIGO ARIAS 84 00:16:50.973 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M BARSTOW HS BOYS 1 16:50 min/mile 6 6
4 RILEY BASTISTA 64 00:16:51.357 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST A 16:51 min/mile 7 7
5 DANNY STILES 7 00:17:11.736 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA 17:11 min/mile 9 9
1 MADISON ERIQUEZ 94 00:21:15.934 16 RUNNING-1 MILE F BARSTOW MIXED 21:15 min/mile 45 4
2 KRISTEN KIM 49 00:21:46.125 16 RUNNING-1 MILE F KENNEDY GIRLS 21:46 min/mile 50 5
3 ROSA FRANCO 8 00:22:26.143 17 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA 22:26 min/mile 60 8
4 SWEMICARELY AVENDANO 149 00:22:31.403 16 RUNNING-1 MILE F GODINEZ 2 22:31 min/mile 61 9
5 SUNGMIN CHANG 51 00:22:35.280 16 RUNNING-1 MILE F KENNEDY GIRLS 22:35 min/mile 62 10
19 - 24
Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Div Place Gender Place
1 JOSE PENALOZA 138 00:14:08.755 22 RUNNING-1 MILE M GODINEZ 2 14:08 min/mile 1 1
2 ALEX STYHR 123 00:15:22.004 22 RUNNING-1 MILE M MISSION VIEJO CA 15:22 min/mile 3 3
3 ERICK BAYAS 44 00:20:36.929 19 RUNNING-1 MILE M KENNEDY BOYS 20:36 min/mile 35 32
4 EMMANUAL SUNDAY 106 00:22:24.122 22 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA 22:24 min/mile 59 52
5 RYAN FEDERER 136 00:39:31.952 22 RUNNING-1 MILE M SIMI VALLEY CA MANLY MEN 39:31 min/mile 142 87
1 FABIOLA GOMEZ 121 00:21:58.231 19 RUNNING-1 MILE F SANTA PAULA CA 21:58 min/mile 55 6
2 CAMILA JEAN ROACH 108 00:31:57.567 21 RUNNING-1 MILE F YUCAIPA CA 31:57 min/mile 121 44
3 ARIANNA LINLEY 83 00:41:29.184 19 RUNNING-1 MILE F SAN DIEGO CA 41:29 min/mile 146 57
25 - 29
Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Div Place Gender Place
1 JASON SOTO 129 00:21:22.021 25 RUNNING-1 MILE M APPLE VALLEY CA 21:22 min/mile 47 43
2 TOSE HERNANDEZ 167 00:21:48.147 26 RUNNING-1 MILE M APPLE VALLEY CA 21:48 min/mile 51 46
1 ARIELLY CONDE 139 00:19:38.840 26 RUNNING-1 MILE F GODINEZ 1 19:38 min/mile 27 2
2 LISA NOUJAIM 107 00:27:30.796 25 RUNNING-1 MILE F REDLANDS CA 27:30 min/mile 101 30
30 - 39
Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Div Place Gender Place
1 ILYA SLEPOV 52 00:14:39.997 36 RUNNING-1 MILE M MOSCOW MOSCOW RUNLAB 14:39 min/mile 2 2
2 AARON FULTON 55 00:18:04.010 35 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA 18:04 min/mile 13 13
3 AGUSTIN FLORINO 166 00:19:03.846 31 RUNNING-1 MILE M SUGARLOAF CA 19:03 min/mile 20 19
4 RAFAEL REZA 165 00:21:54.977 36 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA 21:54 min/mile 54 49
5 RAUL MORALES 155 00:24:05.123 39 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA 24:05 min/mile 73 59
1 RAINEE YATES 27 00:18:57.890 35 RUNNING-1 MILE F HESPERIA CA 18:57 min/mile 18 1
2 NICOLE SILVA 3 00:28:08.423 30 RUNNING-1 MILE F APPLE VALLEY CA 28:08 min/mile 106 34
3 ASHLEY MCINTOSH 19 00:28:24.500 34 RUNNING-1 MILE F FONTANA CA FLEET FEET RC 28:24 min/mile 110 37
4 KATERI MCKINNEY 35 00:34:52.850 33 RUNNING-1 MILE F FONTANA CA FLEET FEET RC TEAM 2 34:52 min/mile 129 48
5 LAUREN MEISENHEIMER 151 00:45:40.248 35 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA 45:40 min/mile 148 59
40 - 49
Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Div Place Gender Place
1 ALEX HERNANDEZ 156 00:17:38.232 48 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA 17:38 min/mile 11 11
2 DEREK HOAK 77 00:19:49.152 46 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA 19:49 min/mile 31 29
3 ERNIE ESTRADA 11 00:22:16.993 49 RUNNING-1 MILE M UPLAND CA FLEET FEET RC 22:16 min/mile 58 51
4 JOSE LOPEZ 5 00:37:05.208 43 RUNNING-1 MILE M SAN DIEGO CA KNUCKLEUP 37:05 min/mile 135 84
5 STEVEN MARTINEZ 58 00:37:50.826 41 RUNNING-1 MILE M PERRIS CA 37:50 min/mile 136 85
1 NICOLE SANCHEZ 14 00:25:33.316 45 RUNNING-1 MILE F RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA FLEET FEET RC 25:33 min/mile 83 18
2 HEIDI SNINCSAK 20 00:25:36.262 49 RUNNING-1 MILE F ALTA LOMA CA FLEET FEET RC 25:36 min/mile 84 19
3 KAM LAWRENCE 159 00:25:38.196 48 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA 25:38 min/mile 85 20
4 SANDY RODRIGUEZ 12 00:28:03.490 48 RUNNING-1 MILE F FONTANA CA FLEET FEET RC 28:03 min/mile 104 32
5 ELIZABETH SAMANIEGO-ROACH 109 00:28:31.353 48 RUNNING-1 MILE F YUCAIPA CA 28:31 min/mile 112 38
50 - 59
Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Div Place Gender Place
1 JENS DAHLE 79 00:22:56.132 52 RUNNING-1 MILE M LIDING´┐Ż 22:56 min/mile 63 53
2 MIGUEL FERNANDEZ 137 00:23:16.188 50 RUNNING-1 MILE M TEMECULA CA 23:16 min/mile 67 55
3 MICHAEL SCHWARTZ 36 00:25:06.152 59 RUNNING-1 MILE M LAKE FOREST CA 25:06 min/mile 79 63
4 THOMAS SNINCSAK 21 00:27:17.277 52 RUNNING-1 MILE M ALTA LOMA CA FLEET FEET RC TEAM 2 27:17 min/mile 97 71
5 STEVE CARTER 25 00:33:09.615 52 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIALTO CA FLEET FEET RC TEAM 2 33:09 min/mile 124 79
1 ROBIN GOSSAGE 18 00:39:06.884 56 RUNNING-1 MILE F RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA FLEET FEET RC 39:06 min/mile 139 54
2 MONA CAMPOS 2 00:50:29.437 50 RUNNING-1 MILE F COLTON CA 50:29 min/mile 150 60
3 BETH FEDERER 164 00:50:30.519 59 RUNNING-1 MILE F SIMI VALLEY CA 50:30 min/mile 151 61
60 - 99
Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Div Place Gender Place
1 JOHN KOCHIS 13 00:26:07.234 67 RUNNING-1 MILE M ALTA LOMA CA FLEET FEET RC 26:07 min/mile 88 67
2 MARK NEWTON 105 00:26:32.580 67 RUNNING-1 MILE M CORONA CA 26:32 min/mile 93 69
3 ANDY WANGRYCHT 16 00:27:08.440 60 RUNNING-1 MILE M FONTANA CA FLEET FEET RC 27:08 min/mile 96 70
4 JOHN SCORDO 76 00:31:48.577 71 RUNNING-1 MILE M SUNLAND CA 31:48 min/mile 120 77
1 DAMARIS CAND 15 00:22:06.488 61 RUNNING-1 MILE F WRIGHTWOOD CA FLEET FEET RC 22:06 min/mile 57 7
2 KAREN FREED 62 00:31:47.657 63 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA 31:47 min/mile 119 43

Race Info

Participants:
168
Last Updated:
7/29/2017 11:11:54 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

RUNNING-1 MILE - 155


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 24:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 30:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction