Race Results for…
Winterfest 5K

December 02, 2017 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
279
Last Updated:
12/2/2017 12:15:14 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 744 Hunter Toyoda 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile Woodinville 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 645 Keanna Krueger 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile Lake Stevens 13

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
280 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
744 Hunter Toyoda 00:19:17 17 5K M Woodinville 1 1 O/A 06:13 min/mile 1 1 O/A
226 Dave Golias 00:19:22 46 5K M 2 2 1 06:14 min/mile 2 2 1
672 Scott Mcmaster 00:19:38 46 5K M Bothell 3 3 2 06:20 min/mile 3 3 2
646 Matthew Laccinole 00:19:54 43 5K M Woodinville 4 4 3 06:25 min/mile 4 4 3
645 Keanna Krueger 00:20:15 13 5K F Lake Stevens 1 5 O/A 06:31 min/mile 1 5 O/A
695 Tre Pepper 00:20:22 13 5K M Woodinville 5 6 1 06:34 min/mile 5 6 1
572 Joey Del Gianni 00:20:27 15 5K M Snohomish 6 7 1 06:35 min/mile 6 7 1
241 Qiong Xu 00:20:56 48 5K F 2 8 1 06:45 min/mile 2 8 1
636 Amanda Kennedy 00:21:12 35 5K F Seattle 3 9 1 06:50 min/mile 3 9 1
707 Ashley Reeck 00:21:28 13 5K F Lake Stevens 4 10 1 06:55 min/mile 4 10 1
506 Nick Adsero 00:21:52 40 5K M Woodinville 7 11 4 07:03 min/mile 7 11 4
682 Sara Nazemi 00:21:56 37 5K F Scottsdale 5 12 2 07:04 min/mile 5 12 2
704 Michael Prise 00:22:30 58 5K M Kirkland 8 13 1 07:15 min/mile 8 13 1
542 Oliver Campbell 00:22:33 12 5K M Woodinville 9 14 2 07:16 min/mile 9 14 2
733 Jessica Sommerfield 00:22:50 33 5K F Monroe 6 15 3 07:21 min/mile 6 15 3
767 Tj Zylstra 00:23:13 34 5K M Snohomish 10 16 1 07:29 min/mile 10 16 1
643 Yiu Tung Ko 00:23:30 50 5K M Kirkland 11 17 2 07:34 min/mile 11 17 2
557 Glen Cooper 00:23:41 39 5K M Woodinville 12 18 2 07:38 min/mile 12 18 2
738 Theodore Thammavongsa 00:23:42 11 5K M Bothell 13 19 3 07:38 min/mile 13 19 3
712 Justin Riener 00:23:54 27 5K M Seattle 14 20 1 07:42 min/mile 14 20 1
609 Terri Gray 00:24:10 49 5K F Lake Stevens 7 21 2 07:47 min/mile 7 21 2
764 Jessica Zylstra 00:24:17 33 5K F Snohomish 8 22 4 07:50 min/mile 8 22 4
737 Jean-Paul Thammavongsa 00:24:33 43 5K M Bothell 15 23 5 07:55 min/mile 15 23 5
228 Devin Golias 00:25:00 14 5K M 16 24 4 08:03 min/mile 16 24 4
554 Claire Cook 00:25:03 12 5K F Woodinville 9 25 2 08:04 min/mile 9 25 2
575 Johanna Dokken 00:25:04 39 5K F Seattle 10 26 5 08:05 min/mile 10 26 5
797 Micheal Linde 00:25:17 48 5K M 17 27 6 08:09 min/mile 17 27 6
593 William Frederick 00:25:17 10 5K M Seattle 18 28 5 08:09 min/mile 18 28 5
758 Lauren Wood 00:25:28 23 5K F Woodinville 11 29 1 08:12 min/mile 11 29 1
671 Marissa Mcmaster 00:25:31 16 5K F Bothell 12 30 1 08:13 min/mile 12 30 1
679 Daniel Monroy 00:25:46 38 5K M Sammamish 19 31 3 08:18 min/mile 19 31 3
592 Taylor Frederick 00:26:05 12 5K M Seattle 20 32 6 08:24 min/mile 20 32 6
759 Monika Woods 00:26:36 45 5K F Kirkland 13 33 3 08:34 min/mile 13 33 3
713 Beth Rolling 00:26:40 52 5K F Woodinville 14 34 1 08:36 min/mile 14 34 1
600 Kristen Giannaris 00:26:59 49 5K F Woodinville 15 35 4 08:42 min/mile 15 35 4
690 Atticus Pak 00:27:12 10 5K M Woodinville 21 36 7 08:46 min/mile 21 36 7
634 Amelia Kellen 00:27:14 8 5K F Kirkland 16 37 3 08:47 min/mile 16 37 3
693 Samuel Pak 00:27:15 8 5K M Woodinville 22 38 8 08:47 min/mile 22 38 8
591 Paul Frederick 00:27:29 47 5K M Seattle 23 39 7 08:51 min/mile 23 39 7
598 Robert Geise 00:27:31 54 5K M Woodinville 24 40 3 08:52 min/mile 24 40 3
796 Bergen Linde 00:27:41 9 5K M 25 41 9 08:55 min/mile 25 41 9
754 David Weinz 00:27:42 69 5K M Bothell 26 42 1 08:56 min/mile 26 42 1
540 Brandon Buchanan 00:27:43 32 5K M Woodinville 27 43 4 08:56 min/mile 27 43 4
651 Solomon Lane Sr 00:27:44 46 5K M Woodinville 28 44 8 08:56 min/mile 28 44 8
601 Craig Gick 00:27:51 41 5K M Woodinville 29 45 9 08:59 min/mile 29 45 9
629 Marlyssa Ittes 00:27:56 30 5K F Snohomish 17 46 6 09:00 min/mile 17 46 6
648 Erin Lane 00:27:59 13 5K F Woodinville 18 47 4 09:01 min/mile 18 47 4
626 James Howe 00:28:03 9 5K M BOTHELL 30 48 10 09:02 min/mile 30 48 10
691 Karla Pak 00:28:06 41 5K F Woodinville 19 49 5 09:03 min/mile 19 49 5
740 Collin Thoreson 00:28:12 16 5K M Woodinville 31 50 2 09:05 min/mile 31 50 2
280 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
744 Hunter Toyoda 00:19:17 17 5K M Woodinville 1 1 O/A 06:13 min/mile 1 1 O/A
645 Keanna Krueger 00:20:15 13 5K F Lake Stevens 1 5 O/A 06:31 min/mile 1 5 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
695 Tre Pepper 00:20:22 13 5K M Woodinville 5 6 1 06:34 min/mile 5 6 1
542 Oliver Campbell 00:22:33 12 5K M Woodinville 9 14 2 07:16 min/mile 9 14 2
738 Theodore Thammavongsa 00:23:42 11 5K M Bothell 13 19 3 07:38 min/mile 13 19 3
228 Devin Golias 00:25:00 14 5K M 16 24 4 08:03 min/mile 16 24 4
593 William Frederick 00:25:17 10 5K M Seattle 18 28 5 08:09 min/mile 18 28 5
592 Taylor Frederick 00:26:05 12 5K M Seattle 20 32 6 08:24 min/mile 20 32 6
690 Atticus Pak 00:27:12 10 5K M Woodinville 21 36 7 08:46 min/mile 21 36 7
693 Samuel Pak 00:27:15 8 5K M Woodinville 22 38 8 08:47 min/mile 22 38 8
796 Bergen Linde 00:27:41 9 5K M 25 41 9 08:55 min/mile 25 41 9
626 James Howe 00:28:03 9 5K M BOTHELL 30 48 10 09:02 min/mile 30 48 10
707 Ashley Reeck 00:21:28 13 5K F Lake Stevens 4 10 1 06:55 min/mile 4 10 1
554 Claire Cook 00:25:03 12 5K F Woodinville 9 25 2 08:04 min/mile 9 25 2
634 Amelia Kellen 00:27:14 8 5K F Kirkland 16 37 3 08:47 min/mile 16 37 3
648 Erin Lane 00:27:59 13 5K F Woodinville 18 47 4 09:01 min/mile 18 47 4
553 Annabel Cook 00:29:59 10 5K F Woodinville 31 75 5 09:40 min/mile 31 75 5
665 Sharleez Macleod 00:30:08 10 5K F Woodinville 34 79 6 09:43 min/mile 34 79 6
664 Cheyenne Macleod 00:30:08 10 5K F Woodinville 35 80 7 09:43 min/mile 35 80 7
702 Macy Powell 00:30:12 8 5K F Seattle 36 81 8 09:44 min/mile 36 81 8
730 Lincoln Sitzmann 00:30:20 8 5K F Seattle 37 82 9 09:47 min/mile 37 82 9
714 Cailin Ross 00:30:23 8 5K F Seattle 39 84 10 09:48 min/mile 39 84 10
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
572 Joey Del Gianni 00:20:27 15 5K M Snohomish 6 7 1 06:35 min/mile 6 7 1
740 Collin Thoreson 00:28:12 16 5K M Woodinville 31 50 2 09:05 min/mile 31 50 2
749 Noah Von Pinnon 00:28:50 16 5K M Kirkland 38 61 3 09:18 min/mile 38 61 3
564 Alex Davis 00:30:30 19 5K M Woodinville 47 86 4 09:50 min/mile 47 86 4
671 Marissa Mcmaster 00:25:31 16 5K F Bothell 12 30 1 08:13 min/mile 12 30 1
670 Lily Mcmaster 00:29:04 16 5K F Bothell 24 62 2 09:22 min/mile 24 62 2
235 Leah Smith 00:30:06 19 5K F 32 77 3 09:42 min/mile 32 77 3
644 Diana` Koval 00:34:03 18 5K F Bothell 67 127 4 10:59 min/mile 67 127 4
534 Jessica Brockmeyer 00:44:53 15 5K F Bothell 98 185 5 14:28 min/mile 98 185 5
760 Kathryn Yamabe 00:54:16 18 5K F Bellevue 123 222 6 17:30 min/mile 123 222 6
798 Caroline Blue 00:54:17 19 5K F Bothell 124 223 7 17:30 min/mile 124 223 7
502 Mckenzie Adams 00:59:11 19 5K F Woodinville 143 245 8 19:05 min/mile 143 245 8
517 Jessica Bacon 01:05:17 16 5K F Snohomish 165 271 9 21:03 min/mile 165 271 9
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
712 Justin Riener 00:23:54 27 5K M Seattle 14 20 1 07:42 min/mile 14 20 1
611 Walter Guity 00:31:17 24 5K M Shoreline 50 93 2 10:05 min/mile 50 93 2
222 Carson Kester 00:59:17 27 5K M 103 247 3 19:07 min/mile 103 247 3
758 Lauren Wood 00:25:28 23 5K F Woodinville 11 29 1 08:12 min/mile 11 29 1
543 Bianca Capalungan 00:29:12 29 5K F Selah 25 64 2 09:25 min/mile 25 64 2
584 Allison Fite 00:29:28 27 5K F Kirkland 26 66 3 09:30 min/mile 26 66 3
612 Rebecca Hall 00:29:42 27 5K F Seattle 30 72 4 09:34 min/mile 30 72 4
234 Asya Roberts 00:30:07 28 5K F 33 78 5 09:42 min/mile 33 78 5
223 Elli Powell 00:30:32 26 5K F 40 87 6 09:50 min/mile 40 87 6
681 Kelly Munger 00:31:14 29 5K F Kirkland 42 91 7 10:04 min/mile 42 91 7
532 Maggie Breedlove 00:31:16 24 5K F Issaquah 43 92 8 10:05 min/mile 43 92 8
563 Missy Dahl 00:32:31 28 5K F Seattle 52 103 9 10:29 min/mile 52 103 9
705 Taylor Putnam 00:33:41 23 5K F Seattle 64 123 10 10:51 min/mile 64 123 10
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
767 Tj Zylstra 00:23:13 34 5K M Snohomish 10 16 1 07:29 min/mile 10 16 1
557 Glen Cooper 00:23:41 39 5K M Woodinville 12 18 2 07:38 min/mile 12 18 2
679 Daniel Monroy 00:25:46 38 5K M Sammamish 19 31 3 08:18 min/mile 19 31 3
540 Brandon Buchanan 00:27:43 32 5K M Woodinville 27 43 4 08:56 min/mile 27 43 4
710 Scott Richards 00:29:13 31 5K M Bothell 40 65 5 09:25 min/mile 40 65 5
716 Stephen Ross 00:29:56 39 5K M Seattle 44 74 6 09:39 min/mile 44 74 6
701 James Powell 00:30:24 39 5K M Seattle 46 85 7 09:48 min/mile 46 85 7
680 Aaron Munger 00:31:14 31 5K M Kirkland 49 90 8 10:04 min/mile 49 90 8
747 Andrew Von Pinnon 00:32:51 35 5K M Kirkland 52 105 9 10:35 min/mile 52 105 9
618 Ryan Havanec 00:33:06 31 5K M Woodinville 53 107 10 10:40 min/mile 53 107 10
636 Amanda Kennedy 00:21:12 35 5K F Seattle 3 9 1 06:50 min/mile 3 9 1
682 Sara Nazemi 00:21:56 37 5K F Scottsdale 5 12 2 07:04 min/mile 5 12 2
733 Jessica Sommerfield 00:22:50 33 5K F Monroe 6 15 3 07:21 min/mile 6 15 3
764 Jessica Zylstra 00:24:17 33 5K F Snohomish 8 22 4 07:50 min/mile 8 22 4
575 Johanna Dokken 00:25:04 39 5K F Seattle 10 26 5 08:05 min/mile 10 26 5
629 Marlyssa Ittes 00:27:56 30 5K F Snohomish 17 46 6 09:00 min/mile 17 46 6
627 Kathleen Howe 00:28:20 38 5K F BOTHELL 20 53 7 09:08 min/mile 20 53 7
657 Olivia Linder 00:28:30 30 5K F Seattle 22 56 8 09:11 min/mile 22 56 8
574 Lauren Dinh 00:29:28 39 5K F Lynnwood 27 67 9 09:30 min/mile 27 67 9
719 Resa Roth 00:29:40 33 5K F Woodinville 29 71 10 09:34 min/mile 29 71 10
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
226 Dave Golias 00:19:22 46 5K M 2 2 1 06:14 min/mile 2 2 1
672 Scott Mcmaster 00:19:38 46 5K M Bothell 3 3 2 06:20 min/mile 3 3 2
646 Matthew Laccinole 00:19:54 43 5K M Woodinville 4 4 3 06:25 min/mile 4 4 3
506 Nick Adsero 00:21:52 40 5K M Woodinville 7 11 4 07:03 min/mile 7 11 4
737 Jean-Paul Thammavongsa 00:24:33 43 5K M Bothell 15 23 5 07:55 min/mile 15 23 5
797 Micheal Linde 00:25:17 48 5K M 17 27 6 08:09 min/mile 17 27 6
591 Paul Frederick 00:27:29 47 5K M Seattle 23 39 7 08:51 min/mile 23 39 7
651 Solomon Lane Sr 00:27:44 46 5K M Woodinville 28 44 8 08:56 min/mile 28 44 8
601 Craig Gick 00:27:51 41 5K M Woodinville 29 45 9 08:59 min/mile 29 45 9
789 Larry Urzle 00:28:26 42 5K M 34 55 10 09:10 min/mile 34 55 10
241 Qiong Xu 00:20:56 48 5K F 2 8 1 06:45 min/mile 2 8 1
609 Terri Gray 00:24:10 49 5K F Lake Stevens 7 21 2 07:47 min/mile 7 21 2
759 Monika Woods 00:26:36 45 5K F Kirkland 13 33 3 08:34 min/mile 13 33 3
600 Kristen Giannaris 00:26:59 49 5K F Woodinville 15 35 4 08:42 min/mile 15 35 4
691 Karla Pak 00:28:06 41 5K F Woodinville 19 49 5 09:03 min/mile 19 49 5
635 Sonja Kellen 00:28:24 42 5K F Kirkland 21 54 6 09:09 min/mile 21 54 6
599 Wendy Gerber 00:28:49 48 5K F Woodinville 23 60 7 09:17 min/mile 23 60 7
550 Yvonne Chia 00:30:21 41 5K F Bothell 38 83 8 09:47 min/mile 38 83 8
689 Lorena Orellana 00:31:51 43 5K F Sammamish 47 97 9 10:16 min/mile 47 97 9
722 Patty Rubstello 00:31:53 48 5K F Woodinville 48 99 10 10:17 min/mile 48 99 10
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
704 Michael Prise 00:22:30 58 5K M Kirkland 8 13 1 07:15 min/mile 8 13 1
643 Yiu Tung Ko 00:23:30 50 5K M Kirkland 11 17 2 07:34 min/mile 11 17 2
598 Robert Geise 00:27:31 54 5K M Woodinville 24 40 3 08:52 min/mile 24 40 3
780 Ken Ohnemus 00:28:19 53 5K M Bothell 33 52 4 09:08 min/mile 33 52 4
511 Robb Anderson 00:28:38 54 5K M Woodinville 36 58 5 09:14 min/mile 36 58 5
739 Bill Thoreson 00:29:08 52 5K M Woodinville 39 63 6 09:23 min/mile 39 63 6
231 Sean Bauman 00:29:30 54 5K M 42 70 7 09:30 min/mile 42 70 7
552 Andrew Cook 00:33:31 54 5K M Woodinville 58 119 8 10:48 min/mile 58 119 8
745 Keith Toyoda 00:37:47 56 5K M Woodinville 67 146 9 12:11 min/mile 67 146 9
620 G Hetzel 00:42:18 57 5K M Woodinville 78 169 10 13:38 min/mile 78 169 10
713 Beth Rolling 00:26:40 52 5K F Woodinville 14 34 1 08:36 min/mile 14 34 1
229 Theresa Peterhans 00:29:29 50 5K F 28 69 2 09:30 min/mile 28 69 2
755 Joanne Wiesner 00:30:35 50 5K F Woodinville 41 88 3 09:51 min/mile 41 88 3
544 Brenda Carlson 00:31:31 50 5K F Woodinville 44 94 4 10:10 min/mile 44 94 4
753 Teresa Walter 00:31:53 53 5K F Woodinville 49 100 5 10:17 min/mile 49 100 5
538 Loraine Brogan 00:33:18 50 5K F Woodinville 58 113 6 10:44 min/mile 58 113 6
741 Denise Thoreson 00:33:23 50 5K F Woodinville 60 115 7 10:46 min/mile 60 115 7
573 Carol Denning 00:37:28 59 5K F Mount Vernon 79 145 8 12:05 min/mile 79 145 8
621 M Hetzel 00:42:17 57 5K F Woodinville 91 168 9 13:38 min/mile 91 168 9
230 Paulette Bauman 00:42:20 50 5K F 94 172 10 13:39 min/mile 94 172 10
60 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
754 David Weinz 00:27:42 69 5K M Bothell 26 42 1 08:56 min/mile 26 42 1
721 Lester Rubstello 00:31:52 60 5K M Woodinville 51 98 2 10:16 min/mile 51 98 2
669 Dean Mccolgan 00:35:50 60 5K M Seattle 64 133 3 11:33 min/mile 64 133 3
642 Jody Klineburger 00:31:48 66 5K F Bothell 45 95 1 10:15 min/mile 45 95 1
221 Carol Kester 00:33:03 60 5K F 54 106 2 10:39 min/mile 54 106 2
782 Christine Sawyer 00:35:46 65 5K F Kirkland 69 131 3 11:32 min/mile 69 131 3
655 Anne Leask 00:44:26 61 5K F 3544 NE 166Th St 97 181 4 14:20 min/mile 97 181 4
761 Joan Yim 00:46:29 73 5K F Woodinville 101 190 5 14:59 min/mile 101 190 5
545 Gwenn Carlson 00:47:56 61 5K F Woodinville 106 197 6 15:27 min/mile 106 197 6
608 Rosemary Gray 00:49:45 63 5K F WOODINVILLE 110 203 7 16:02 min/mile 110 203 7
700 Julie Porter 00:55:39 62 5K F Redmond 129 230 8 17:57 min/mile 129 230 8
558 Patty Cooper 01:00:19 64 5K F Snohomish 146 249 9 19:27 min/mile 146 249 9
227 Carol Arnaudo 01:02:08 77 5K F 148 252 10 20:02 min/mile 148 252 10
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
684 Teresa Nelson 01:05:16 99 5K F Snohomish 164 270 1 21:03 min/mile 164 270 1

Race Info

Participants:
279
Last Updated:
12/2/2017 12:15:14 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 280


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 11:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
173 13:57
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction