Race Results for…
US Road Running 2nd Annual Pirate 5K, 10K - Harrisburg, PA

May 27, 2017 Presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
237
Last Updated:
6/1/2017 1:11:23 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 436 Travis Keefe 00:17:30 00:17:30 19
2 348 MICHAEL NORTON 00:21:46 00:21:46 COLUMBIA 32
3 312 DERRIK STINE 00:22:12 00:22:12 DILLSBURG 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 56 Carrie Claypool 00:24:39 00:24:39 Lemoyne 14
2 377 ANDREA HOPPENJANS 00:25:09 00:25:09 HARRISBURG 35
3 402 JACQUI DERR 00:25:47 00:25:47 ICKESBURG 33

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 299 Lindell Servis 00:37:38 00:37:38 Etters 31
2 225 KEVIN SAGEN 00:39:08 00:39:08 CAMP HILL 40
3 252 TRAVIS LUCKENBAUGH 00:43:02 00:43:02 SPRING GROVE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 297 LANIEL VAZQUEZ 00:43:07 00:43:07 HARRISBURG 35
2 318 Danielle Prior 00:44:45 00:44:45 Camp Hill 25
3 300 Alanna Rudolph 00:46:39 00:46:39 Cranberry Township 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
147 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
436 Travis Keefe 00:17:30 00:17:30 19 5K M
348 MICHAEL NORTON 00:21:46 00:21:46 32 5K M COLUMBIA PA
312 DERRIK STINE 00:22:12 00:22:12 13 5K M DILLSBURG PA
311 GARRY STINE 00:22:15 00:22:15 45 5K M DILLSBURG PA
414 JAMES CARBAUGH 00:22:44 00:22:44 36 5K M LANCASTER PA
304 WARREN WICKLINE 00:23:48 00:23:48 45 5K M MOUNT WOLF PA
428 GALEN ALLEN 00:24:07 00:24:07 36 5K M CARLISLE PA
303 ANDREW WILKES 00:24:12 00:24:12 39 5K M CARLISLE PA
302 JOE WYSZYNSKI 00:24:22 00:24:22 46 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
56 Carrie Claypool 00:24:39 00:24:39 14 5K F Lemoyne
435 Chad Wiech 00:24:56 00:24:56 41 5K M Moon Township
319 ROBERT SHAWVER 00:25:00 00:25:00 46 5K M ETTERS PA
437 Scott Fitzpatrick 00:25:01 00:25:01 52 5K M Carlisle PA
1014 AL KURTZ 00:25:05 00:25:05 69 5K M
377 ANDREA HOPPENJANS 00:25:09 00:25:09 35 5K F HARRISBURG PA
413 ROBERT CARMAN 00:25:24 00:25:24 36 5K M HARRISBURG PA
417 SCOT BYERLY 00:25:27 00:25:27 47 5K M BOILING SPRINGS PA
57 BARRY CLAYPOOL 00:25:44 00:25:44 51 5K M LEMOYNE PA
402 JACQUI DERR 00:25:47 00:25:47 33 5K F ICKESBURG PA
416 JOSEPH CANTEY 00:25:48 00:25:48 31 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN PA
446 Michael Rudisill 00:25:59 00:25:59 34 5K M Shippensburg
308 VAL TODOROVA 00:26:06 00:26:06 32 5K F HERSHEY PA
433 DAVID ADAMCHAK 00:26:16 00:26:16 12 5K M YORK PA
21 AYDEN HEILIG 00:26:25 00:26:25 11 5K M HARRISBURG PA
59 MARK RYAN 00:26:36 00:26:36 28 5K M MECHGANICSBURG PA
360 MEGAN LINCH 00:26:37 00:26:37 39 5K F YORK PA
322 NICOLE SASSAMAN 00:26:39 00:26:39 27 5K F HERSHEY PA
351 JESSICA MYERS-ADAMS 00:27:28 00:27:28 36 5K F HARRISBURG PA
430 JESS ADAMS 00:27:28 00:27:28 38 5K F HARRISBURG PA
51 Neal Jacoby 00:27:33 00:27:33 41 5K M Moon Township
1024 JESS CRITES 00:27:35 00:27:35 38 5K F
305 DANIEL WEVODAU 00:27:55 00:27:55 39 5K M ENOLA PA
1021 JUDY SERACH 00:28:46 00:28:46 56 5K F
390 DAVID GARVIN 00:28:48 00:28:48 32 5K M ENOLA PA
309 CHRISTY SUNCHYCH 00:28:56 00:28:56 41 5K F CAMP HILL PA
369 DOUGLAS KNOLL 00:28:59 00:28:59 52 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
301 SOON WYSZYNSKI 00:29:11 00:29:11 49 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
380 ROSIE HEILIG 00:29:27 00:29:27 32 5K F HARRISBURG PA
368 MELANIE KNOLL 00:29:29 00:29:29 49 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
307 BETH TROUT 00:29:55 00:29:55 43 5K F DOVER PA
400 JP DUVALL 00:30:00 00:30:00 48 5K M ETTERS PA
1020 KRISTI RETTEW 00:30:09 00:30:09 30 5K F
399 MAURA DUVALL 00:30:13 00:30:13 10 5K F ETTERS PA
341 DON PU 00:30:15 00:30:15 29 5K M HARRISBURG PA
397 SRI ELLA 00:30:20 00:30:20 33 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
440 Elizabth Miller-Henry 00:30:53 00:30:53 36 5K F Barto
418 JANE BURRAGE 00:31:07 00:31:07 54 5K F HARRISBURG PA
378 MONTE HILMOE 00:31:09 00:31:09 52 5K M HAGERSTOWN MD
326 MARC RYAN 00:31:35 00:31:35 58 5K M YORK SD
424 MELISSA BATULA 00:31:35 00:31:35 48 5K F JONESTOWN PA
147 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
436 Travis Keefe 00:17:30 00:17:30 19 5K M
348 MICHAEL NORTON 00:21:46 00:21:46 32 5K M COLUMBIA PA
312 DERRIK STINE 00:22:12 00:22:12 13 5K M DILLSBURG PA
56 Carrie Claypool 00:24:39 00:24:39 14 5K F Lemoyne
377 ANDREA HOPPENJANS 00:25:09 00:25:09 35 5K F HARRISBURG PA
402 JACQUI DERR 00:25:47 00:25:47 33 5K F ICKESBURG PA
1 - 9
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
327 ZANE RUTKOWSKI 00:39:10 00:39:10 7 5K M YORK PA
407 BENJAMIN CROSS 00:47:05 00:47:05 8 5K M YORK PA
324 SAMI SAGEN 00:34:21 00:34:21 7 5K F CAMP HILL PA
325 ALEX SAGEN 00:35:01 00:35:01 5 5K F CAMP HILL PA
329 AUDREY RUTKOWSKI 00:35:37 00:35:37 9 5K F YORK PA
370 MYA KNIGHT 00:36:25 00:36:25 9 5K F HARRISBURG PA
415 LYLLIAN CANTEY 00:45:39 00:45:39 9 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN PA
10 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
433 DAVID ADAMCHAK 00:26:16 00:26:16 12 5K M YORK PA
21 AYDEN HEILIG 00:26:25 00:26:25 11 5K M HARRISBURG PA
383 DEVON HARRITY 00:32:10 00:32:10 14 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
441 Gavin Krodel 00:47:55 00:47:55 10 5K M York
399 MAURA DUVALL 00:30:13 00:30:13 10 5K F ETTERS PA
354 ALEXANDRE MORRISON 00:34:04 00:34:04 11 5K F LANCASTER PA
447 MARY STEELE 00:34:16 00:34:16 14 5K F SPRING GROVE PA
404 JESSICA DALLY 00:34:35 00:34:35 14 5K F LANCASTER PA
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
444 David Carter 00:34:36 00:34:36 16 5K M
439 Shannon Frear 00:34:24 00:34:24 18 5K F Rochester New York
391 BRI GARNER 00:34:51 00:34:51 18 5K F DALLASTOWN PA
384 MICAELA HALL 00:42:40 00:42:40 18 5K F YORK PA
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
438 Ronald Frear II 00:33:31 00:33:31 20 5K M Rochester New York
314 SETH STAHL 00:45:39 00:45:39 24 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN PA
406 JULIE CROSS 00:37:35 00:37:35 22 5K F YORK PA
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
59 MARK RYAN 00:26:36 00:26:36 28 5K M MECHGANICSBURG PA
341 DON PU 00:30:15 00:30:15 29 5K M HARRISBURG PA
337 NORMAN RICHARDSON 00:34:29 00:34:29 29 5K M HARRISBURG PA
339 LA-NYSA RAVENEL 00:36:09 00:36:09 29 5K M HARRISBURG PA
322 NICOLE SASSAMAN 00:26:39 00:26:39 27 5K F HERSHEY PA
420 KAYLA BRICE 00:31:44 00:31:44 26 5K F DOVER PA
334 KELSEY ROHRBAUGH 00:32:15 00:32:15 27 5K F YORK PA
359 SHANNON MADARA 00:35:41 00:35:41 28 5K F LANCASTER PA
154 ADRIENNE MANN 00:43:32 00:43:32 28 5K F NEW BLOOMFIELD PA
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
416 JOSEPH CANTEY 00:25:48 00:25:48 31 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN PA
446 Michael Rudisill 00:25:59 00:25:59 34 5K M Shippensburg
390 DAVID GARVIN 00:28:48 00:28:48 32 5K M ENOLA PA
397 SRI ELLA 00:30:20 00:30:20 33 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
419 RYAN BRICE 00:31:44 00:31:44 30 5K M DOVER PA
308 VAL TODOROVA 00:26:06 00:26:06 32 5K F HERSHEY PA
380 ROSIE HEILIG 00:29:27 00:29:27 32 5K F HARRISBURG PA
1020 KRISTI RETTEW 00:30:09 00:30:09 30 5K F
23 Allison Knepp 00:32:36 00:32:36 33 5K F Harrisburg
367 Rachel Hohl 00:32:54 00:32:54 31 5K F Narvon
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
414 JAMES CARBAUGH 00:22:44 00:22:44 36 5K M LANCASTER PA
428 GALEN ALLEN 00:24:07 00:24:07 36 5K M CARLISLE PA
303 ANDREW WILKES 00:24:12 00:24:12 39 5K M CARLISLE PA
413 ROBERT CARMAN 00:25:24 00:25:24 36 5K M HARRISBURG PA
305 DANIEL WEVODAU 00:27:55 00:27:55 39 5K M ENOLA PA
360 MEGAN LINCH 00:26:37 00:26:37 39 5K F YORK PA
351 JESSICA MYERS-ADAMS 00:27:28 00:27:28 36 5K F HARRISBURG PA
430 JESS ADAMS 00:27:28 00:27:28 38 5K F HARRISBURG PA
1024 JESS CRITES 00:27:35 00:27:35 38 5K F
440 Elizabth Miller-Henry 00:30:53 00:30:53 36 5K F Barto
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
435 Chad Wiech 00:24:56 00:24:56 41 5K M Moon Township
51 Neal Jacoby 00:27:33 00:27:33 41 5K M Moon Township
316 JEFFREY SNYDER 00:37:54 00:37:54 43 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
328 JOSEPH RUTKOWSKI 00:39:10 00:39:10 40 5K M Harrisburg
392 JEREMY FUNK 00:41:06 00:41:06 42 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
309 CHRISTY SUNCHYCH 00:28:56 00:28:56 41 5K F CAMP HILL PA
307 BETH TROUT 00:29:55 00:29:55 43 5K F DOVER PA
421 MELISSA BOYD 00:31:59 00:31:59 43 5K F YORK PA
332 TRACIE ROLLINS 00:49:27 00:49:27 40 5K F HARRISBURG PA
356 STEFANIE MARQUEZ 00:54:57 00:54:57 42 5K F ROSEVILLE CA
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
311 GARRY STINE 00:22:15 00:22:15 45 5K M DILLSBURG PA
304 WARREN WICKLINE 00:23:48 00:23:48 45 5K M MOUNT WOLF PA
302 JOE WYSZYNSKI 00:24:22 00:24:22 46 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
319 ROBERT SHAWVER 00:25:00 00:25:00 46 5K M ETTERS PA
417 SCOT BYERLY 00:25:27 00:25:27 47 5K M BOILING SPRINGS PA
301 SOON WYSZYNSKI 00:29:11 00:29:11 49 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
368 MELANIE KNOLL 00:29:29 00:29:29 49 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
424 MELISSA BATULA 00:31:35 00:31:35 48 5K F JONESTOWN PA
382 YVONNE HARRITY 00:32:11 00:32:11 45 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
1027 SHELLY HIVNER 00:32:44 00:32:44 45 5K F
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
437 Scott Fitzpatrick 00:25:01 00:25:01 52 5K M Carlisle PA
57 BARRY CLAYPOOL 00:25:44 00:25:44 51 5K M LEMOYNE PA
369 DOUGLAS KNOLL 00:28:59 00:28:59 52 5K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
378 MONTE HILMOE 00:31:09 00:31:09 52 5K M HAGERSTOWN MD
362 GLEN LEAS 00:33:26 00:33:26 54 5K M YORK PA
418 JANE BURRAGE 00:31:07 00:31:07 54 5K F HARRISBURG PA
352 MAYA MORRISON 00:31:45 00:31:45 50 5K F LANCASTER PA
16 LISA FREY 00:33:55 00:33:55 54 5K F NEW CUMBERLAND PA
1025 JILL CHILDRESS 00:34:11 00:34:11 53 5K F
425 CINDY BARR GRIM 00:35:46 00:35:46 54 5K F DOVER PA
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
326 MARC RYAN 00:31:35 00:31:35 58 5K M YORK SD
1021 JUDY SERACH 00:28:46 00:28:46 56 5K F
385 SUZANNE GRIMME 00:33:38 00:33:38 56 5K F ALTOONA PA
323 JAN SASSAMAN 00:33:41 00:33:41 58 5K F HERSHEY PA
333 KIM ROHRBAUGH 00:34:05 00:34:05 57 5K F YORK PA
394 SUE EVANS 00:34:16 00:34:16 55 5K F YORK PA
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
408 RICK COOPER 00:35:21 00:35:21 62 5K M CARLISLE PA
405 KEVIN CROSS 00:45:55 00:45:55 60 5K M YORK PA
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
1014 AL KURTZ 00:25:05 00:25:05 69 5K M
345 LOU PAPPA 00:55:00 00:55:00 65 5K M OAKMONT PA
409 JOANNE COOPER 00:38:24 00:38:24 65 5K F CARLISLE PA
346 LESLEY PAPPA 00:54:59 00:54:59 68 5K F OAKMONT PA
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
372 JACK KLEIN 00:35:41 00:35:41 71 5K M SPRING GROVE PA
80 - 89
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
90 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State

Race Info

Participants:
237
Last Updated:
6/1/2017 1:11:23 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 147


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 10:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 12:16

10K - 90


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 09:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction