Race Results for…
US Road Running 3rd Annual Pie Gobbler 5K - Mt. Wolf, PA

November 25, 2017 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
109
Last Updated:
11/25/2017 8:34:57 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 985 Matt Hershey 00:19:18 Miami 38
2 592 JAMES HERMAN 00:20:35 MT. WOLF 14
3 527 JASON LYONS 00:21:27 RED LION 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 171 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:25:05 THOMASVILLE 35
2 178 ERIN SCHIEFER 00:25:30 YORK 36
3 617 SARAH FLICK 00:25:33 LANCASTER 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
109 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
985 Matt Hershey 00:19:18 38 5K M Miami
592 JAMES HERMAN 00:20:35 14 5K M MT. WOLF
527 JASON LYONS 00:21:27 37 5K M RED LION
897 ANDY BELL 00:21:40 44 5K M LEWISBERRY
590 TIM KELLY 00:21:46 25 5K M CAMP HILL
284 MICHAEL NORTON 00:21:50 33 5K M WRIGHTSVILLE
810 JACOB BUFFINGTON 00:22:30 16 5K M MIDDLETOWN
168 DANIEL SWEENEY 00:22:56 16 5K M HANOVER
186 CALEB REIGLE 00:23:55 16 5K M MOUNT WOLF
715 CARTER EATON 00:24:12 11 5K M MANCHESTER
619 LON FLAUD JR 00:24:13 44 5K M LANCASTER
809 SCOTT BUFFINGTON 00:24:23 46 5K M MIDDLETOWN
171 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:25:05 35 5K F THOMASVILLE
977 Douglas Johns 00:25:17 39 5K M Etters
178 ERIN SCHIEFER 00:25:30 36 5K F YORK
617 SARAH FLICK 00:25:33 22 5K F LANCASTER
110 ANDREW WILKES 00:25:52 39 5K M CARLISLE
211 DUSTIN OVERMILLER 00:26:03 29 5K M PORT JEFFERSON
986 Arthur Wood 00:26:13 38 5K M York
984 Ashton Hunt 00:26:25 9 5K M Mt Wolf
526 Michael Rudisill 00:26:26 35 5K M Shippensburg
179 AADEN SCHIEFER 00:26:32 9 5K M YORK
182 JENNIFER RITCHEY 00:26:46 39 5K F YORK
276 MICHAEL O'CONNOR 00:26:52 61 5K M MECHANICSBURG
865 RILEY BELL 00:27:16 12 5K F MANCHESTER
22 LAURA ZEAFLA 00:27:21 42 5K F NEW FREEDOM
191 MONICA PADGETT 00:27:33 27 5K F MANCHESTER
850 RYAN BRICE 00:27:34 30 5K M DOVER
976 Rebekah Wertz 00:27:48 10 5K F Manchester
611 CHRISTOPHER GRANT 00:27:50 43 5K M SEVEN VALLEYS
111 WARREN WICKLINE 00:27:53 46 5K M MOUNT WOLF
946 Michael English 00:27:53 42 5K M Mechanicsburg
603 CHASE HARE 00:28:15 8 5K M MANCHESTER
981 Gabrielle Wilson 00:28:30 14 5K F Seven Valleys
176 TROY SENFT 00:28:37 60 5K M MOUNT WOLF
947 Beth Trout 00:28:51 44 5K F Dover
781 BILL DESPEAUX 00:29:02 54 5K M NEW FREEDOM
183 ETHAN RITCHEY 00:29:06 8 5K M YORK
181 STEVE RITCHEY 00:29:07 40 5K M YORK
615 CHARLIE GEROW 00:29:28 62 5K M MECHANICSBURG
219 DENA OVERMILLER 00:29:34 25 5K F BALTIMORE
987 David Harmon 00:29:35 60 5K M Gettysburg
175 TERESA SHANNON 00:29:41 33 5K F YORK
743 NORM DRASHER 00:29:44 75 5K M ASPERS
989 Chris McAuliffe 00:29:58 56 5K M Alexandria
988 Meggan Clancy 00:30:10 40 5K F Mt Wolf
978 Matthew Johns 00:30:25 8 5K M Etters
610 COLLIN GRANT 00:30:39 10 5K M SEVEN VALLEYS
70 ASHLEY WRIGHT 00:30:42 33 5K F WINDSOR
618 BRIDGET FLICK 00:30:55 49 5K F LANCASTER
109 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
985 Matt Hershey 00:19:18 38 5K M Miami
592 JAMES HERMAN 00:20:35 14 5K M MT. WOLF
527 JASON LYONS 00:21:27 37 5K M RED LION
171 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:25:05 35 5K F THOMASVILLE
178 ERIN SCHIEFER 00:25:30 36 5K F YORK
617 SARAH FLICK 00:25:33 22 5K F LANCASTER
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
984 Ashton Hunt 00:26:25 9 5K M Mt Wolf
179 AADEN SCHIEFER 00:26:32 9 5K M YORK
603 CHASE HARE 00:28:15 8 5K M MANCHESTER
183 ETHAN RITCHEY 00:29:06 8 5K M YORK
978 Matthew Johns 00:30:25 8 5K M Etters
945 Jasmine Nace 00:38:22 7 5K F Mt Wolf
991 Annabel Brice 00:38:47 6 5K F Dover
166 KARA TEER 00:40:57 9 5K F STEWARTSTOWN
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
715 CARTER EATON 00:24:12 11 5K M MANCHESTER
610 COLLIN GRANT 00:30:39 10 5K M SEVEN VALLEYS
607 CAMERON HARE 00:32:56 10 5K M MANCHESTER
173 AUSTIN SMITH 00:37:46 13 5K M DOVER
909 CHASE ALMES 00:38:03 10 5K M MANCHESTER
865 RILEY BELL 00:27:16 12 5K F MANCHESTER
976 Rebekah Wertz 00:27:48 10 5K F Manchester
981 Gabrielle Wilson 00:28:30 14 5K F Seven Valleys
586 PAIGE KNAUB 00:35:38 14 5K F YORK
515 EMILY MOYER 00:37:45 13 5K F MANCHESTER
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
810 JACOB BUFFINGTON 00:22:30 16 5K M MIDDLETOWN
168 DANIEL SWEENEY 00:22:56 16 5K M HANOVER
186 CALEB REIGLE 00:23:55 16 5K M MOUNT WOLF
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
184 JESSICA RICHARDSON 00:36:54 22 5K F MANCHESTER
616 SUZI FLICK 00:37:56 21 5K F LANCASTER
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
590 TIM KELLY 00:21:46 25 5K M CAMP HILL
211 DUSTIN OVERMILLER 00:26:03 29 5K M PORT JEFFERSON
234 BROCK OVERMILLER 00:34:46 26 5K M DIX HILLS
191 MONICA PADGETT 00:27:33 27 5K F MANCHESTER
219 DENA OVERMILLER 00:29:34 25 5K F BALTIMORE
906 LAUREN ANTONELLI 00:31:23 28 5K F PORT JEFFERSON
520 BRIANA MARTIN 00:38:25 29 5K F MANCHESTER
853 Kayla Brice 00:38:46 27 5K F
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
284 MICHAEL NORTON 00:21:50 33 5K M WRIGHTSVILLE
850 RYAN BRICE 00:27:34 30 5K M DOVER
479 DEREK MUMFORD 00:31:02 31 5K M ARLINGTON
169 ADAM STRAYER 00:31:53 34 5K M YORK
175 TERESA SHANNON 00:29:41 33 5K F YORK
70 ASHLEY WRIGHT 00:30:42 33 5K F WINDSOR
505 BRITTANY MUMFORD 00:31:01 31 5K F ARLINGTON
613 ELIZABETH GORDON 00:32:08 34 5K F WINDSOR
170 RACHEL STACHOWIAK 00:36:58 30 5K F CARLISLE
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
977 Douglas Johns 00:25:17 39 5K M Etters
110 ANDREW WILKES 00:25:52 39 5K M CARLISLE
986 Arthur Wood 00:26:13 38 5K M York
526 Michael Rudisill 00:26:26 35 5K M Shippensburg
606 CHARLIE HARE 00:36:28 35 5K M MANCHESTER
182 JENNIFER RITCHEY 00:26:46 39 5K F YORK
805 LACY DELLER 00:31:03 35 5K F DALLASTOWN
609 EVE GRANT 00:32:24 36 5K F SEVEN VALLEYS
979 Amanda Johns 00:34:35 38 5K F Etters
161 SHANNA TERROSO 00:35:27 36 5K F YORK
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
897 ANDY BELL 00:21:40 44 5K M LEWISBERRY
619 LON FLAUD JR 00:24:13 44 5K M LANCASTER
611 CHRISTOPHER GRANT 00:27:50 43 5K M SEVEN VALLEYS
946 Michael English 00:27:53 42 5K M Mechanicsburg
181 STEVE RITCHEY 00:29:07 40 5K M YORK
22 LAURA ZEAFLA 00:27:21 42 5K F NEW FREEDOM
947 Beth Trout 00:28:51 44 5K F Dover
988 Meggan Clancy 00:30:10 40 5K F Mt Wolf
177 AMANDA SCHOUGHTON 00:57:10 41 5K F HANOVER
678 LESLIE EGIZIANO 01:01:00 43 5K F LITITZ
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
809 SCOTT BUFFINGTON 00:24:23 46 5K M MIDDLETOWN
111 WARREN WICKLINE 00:27:53 46 5K M MOUNT WOLF
618 BRIDGET FLICK 00:30:55 49 5K F LANCASTER
982 Jennifer Wilson 00:35:01 46 5K F Seven Valleys
990 Laurie Carnoval Horrocks 00:37:00 48 5K F York
172 JAN SNYDER 00:38:03 49 5K F YORK
61 JENNUFEE YOING 00:42:01 47 5K F COLUMBIA
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
781 BILL DESPEAUX 00:29:02 54 5K M NEW FREEDOM
864 GEORGE BERNIER 00:41:44 53 5K M HANOVER
156 CATHY UTZ 00:37:20 52 5K F MOUNT WOLF
167 YVONNE SWEENEY 00:49:15 50 5K F HANOVER
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
989 Chris McAuliffe 00:29:58 56 5K M Alexandria
275 BRIAN OVERMILLER 00:40:46 59 5K M RED LION
536 SUSAN LANDIS 00:37:31 58 5K F COLUMBIA
863 LYNN BOLLINGER 00:42:03 55 5K F STEWARTSTOWN
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
276 MICHAEL O'CONNOR 00:26:52 61 5K M MECHANICSBURG
176 TROY SENFT 00:28:37 60 5K M MOUNT WOLF
615 CHARLIE GEROW 00:29:28 62 5K M MECHANICSBURG
987 David Harmon 00:29:35 60 5K M Gettysburg
290 RANDY MUMFORD 00:35:14 63 5K M YORK
64 LORI YARWOOD 00:44:41 63 5K F GETTYSBURG
862 SUE BRENNER 00:45:23 62 5K F MANCHESTER
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
612 KEN GORDON 00:34:04 67 5K M WINDSOR
528 MICHELE LUCKENBAUGH 00:42:31 69 5K F MANCHESTER
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
743 NORM DRASHER 00:29:44 75 5K M ASPERS
587 JACK KLEIN 00:38:57 72 5K M SPRING GROVE
854 Brian Condron 00:48:52 73 5K M Lancaster
136 WILLIAM WALTON 01:07:12 77 5K M PALMYRA
983 Wilma Zeiders 00:57:06 79 5K F Hanover
146 MARGARET WALTON 01:07:09 76 5K F PALMYRA
80 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
90 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
109
Last Updated:
11/25/2017 8:34:57 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 109


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 10:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 12:12
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction