Race Results for…
YRRC Winter Series Indian Rock 10K

January 13, 2018 Results presented by York Road Runners Club and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
262
Last Updated:
1/13/2018 3:13:43 PM

Please note these are preliminary results.  Final results are reposted after video is reviewed from the race within 24 hours of race finish.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 521 MATT HERRING 00:37:00 YORK 27
2 419 JOE KLINEDINST 00:37:29 GLEN ROCK 41
3 522 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:37:48 YORK 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 90 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:39:12 GLENVILLE 40
2 443 TEAL LIU 00:42:10 HERSHEY 32
3 316 KRISTEN GUERRINI 00:42:29 YORK 41

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1168 HENRY CLAPPER 00:06:45 LANCASTER 12
2 1029 DARREN SHAFFER 00:06:59 ETTERS 15
3 1124 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:07:03 RED LION 59
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1152 REBECCA DONER 00:07:25 MOUNT WOLF 28
2 1176 RILEY BELL 00:07:36 MANCHESTER 12
3 1286 BRADY CRONE 00:07:38 YORK 43

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
201 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
521 MATT HERRING 00:37:00 27 10K M YORK PA 1
419 JOE KLINEDINST 00:37:29 41 10K M GLEN ROCK PA 2
522 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:37:48 36 10K M YORK PA 3
305 ZACH SCHUCKER 00:37:53 17 10K M LANCASTER PA 4
216 ERIC FERREE 00:38:06 39 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5
373 MIKE ZWATTY 00:38:10 37 10K M ETTERS PA 6
56 EVAN SANDT 00:38:24 48 10K M CONESTOGA PA 7
429 JOSHUA JAMISON 00:38:58 39 10K M YORK PA 8
442 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:39:10 16 10K M HANOVER PA 9
90 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:39:12 40 10K F GLENVILLE PA 1
366 LINDELL SERVIS 00:39:57 31 10K M ETTERS PA 10
168 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:40:09 39 10K M DOVER PA 11
106 TYLER MOYER 00:40:24 33 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 12
311 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:40:46 33 10K M RED LION PA 13
489 KURT RISHEL 00:40:55 25 10K M YORK PA 14
132 CHAD LONG 00:41:11 18 10K M EAST BERLIN PA 15
496 RYAN BREIGHNER 00:41:36 17 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 16
443 TEAL LIU 00:42:10 32 10K F HERSHEY PA 2
501 JAMES MCANDREW 00:42:12 35 10K M HUMMELSTOWN PA 17
215 ANDREW FISLER 00:42:15 45 10K M DILLSBURG PA 18
317 THEODORE VENTRE 00:42:23 44 10K M DOVER PA 19
316 KRISTEN GUERRINI 00:42:29 41 10K F YORK PA 3
180 DAVE HAIGHT 00:42:36 52 10K M YORK PA 20
519 JEFF KILE 00:42:44 36 10K M MOUNT WOLF PA 21
247 MARK CRAVER 00:42:47 56 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 22
343 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:42:55 44 10K M ETTERS PA 23
231 PETER DODD 00:42:58 58 10K M HANOVER PA 24
175 JIM HAMILTON 00:43:09 41 10K M YORK PA 25
395 JACOB ALEXANDER 00:43:09 16 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 26
141 MARK LANDIS 00:43:48 43 10K M DOVER PA 27
381 TIM KELLY 00:44:00 25 10K M CAMP HILL PA 28
361 JIM GLEBA 00:44:00 46 10K M YORK PA 29
268 ANDY BELL 00:44:05 44 10K M LEWISBERRY PA 30
45 DARREN SHAFFER 00:44:11 15 10K M ETTERS PA 31
371 MATTHEW NEWMAN 00:44:47 42 10K M YORK PA 32
62 KELLY ROSE 00:45:01 29 10K F DOVER PA 4
254 MICHAEL CLAPPER 00:45:18 52 10K M LANCASTER PA 33
98 TANYA NAVARRO 00:45:31 48 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5
139 JASON LANE 00:45:33 42 10K M CAMP HILL PA 34
383 MARK LEVY 00:45:39 52 10K M OWINGS MILLS MD 35
68 DAVE RIZZARDO 00:45:45 57 10K M JACOBUS PA 36
336 NED EINSIG III 00:45:51 24 10K M YORK PA 37
186 ALYSON GROFT 00:46:09 34 10K F NEW OXFORD PA 6
21 ADAM WABNIK 00:46:16 33 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 38
224 THOMAS ELTZ 00:46:38 40 10K M HANOVER PA 39
299 ADAM COFFMAN 00:46:51 46 10K M DOVER PA 40
41 AMY SIPE 00:47:04 42 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 7
18 MICHAEL WALKER 00:47:14 43 10K M DILLSBURG PA 41
205 JACOB FRANKLIN 00:47:28 17 10K M YORK PA 42
6 LINDSEY WOLFE 00:47:30 30 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 8
201 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
521 MATT HERRING 00:37:00 27 10K M YORK PA 1
90 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:39:12 40 10K F GLENVILLE PA 1
1 - 13
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
59 EMORY ROSIER 00:58:09 11 10K M YORK HAVEN PA 75
60 ABBOTT ROSIER 01:01:07 13 10K M YORK HAVEN PA 86
54 MILES SANDT 01:14:42 12 10K M CONESTOGA PA 106
240 DAKOTA DAVIS 01:17:27 13 10K M DOVER PA 108
218 LEXI FEDERLINE 00:53:53 10 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 21
53 RAE SANDT 01:01:25 9 10K F CONESTOGA PA 39
14 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
305 ZACH SCHUCKER 00:37:53 17 10K M LANCASTER PA 4
442 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:39:10 16 10K M HANOVER PA 9
132 CHAD LONG 00:41:11 18 10K M EAST BERLIN PA 15
496 RYAN BREIGHNER 00:41:36 17 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 16
395 JACOB ALEXANDER 00:43:09 16 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 26
166 PAIGE HARTMAN 00:51:11 18 10K F YORK PA 15
460 OLIVIA GEMMA 00:51:15 15 10K F YORK PA 16
209 HANNAH FLETCHER 01:02:34 14 10K F YORK SPRINGS PA 47
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
336 NED EINSIG III 00:45:51 24 10K M YORK PA 37
246 MEAGAN CRAVER 00:54:09 22 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 22
348 LIZ DIBIASE 01:02:04 21 10K F YORK PA 44
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
521 MATT HERRING 00:37:00 27 10K M YORK PA 1
489 KURT RISHEL 00:40:55 25 10K M YORK PA 14
381 TIM KELLY 00:44:00 25 10K M CAMP HILL PA 28
500 RANDY DURAN 00:49:59 27 10K M MIDDLETOWN PA 51
145 BOB KREBS 01:00:39 29 10K M YORK PA 84
62 KELLY ROSE 00:45:01 29 10K F DOVER PA 4
415 TIFFANY HODUM 00:47:55 29 10K F YORK PA 9
230 REBECCA DONER 00:49:17 28 10K F MOUNT WOLF PA 10
72 CAITLIN RIDDLE 00:52:54 28 10K F JACOBUS PA 20
357 KATIE MARTINI 00:56:52 29 10K F LEWISBERRY PA 30
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
366 LINDELL SERVIS 00:39:57 31 10K M ETTERS PA 10
106 TYLER MOYER 00:40:24 33 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 12
311 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:40:46 33 10K M RED LION PA 13
21 ADAM WABNIK 00:46:16 33 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 38
128 GREG LUTZ 00:48:12 30 10K M YORK PA 45
443 TEAL LIU 00:42:10 32 10K F HERSHEY PA 2
186 ALYSON GROFT 00:46:09 34 10K F NEW OXFORD PA 6
6 LINDSEY WOLFE 00:47:30 30 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 8
127 STACIA LUTZ 00:51:15 32 10K F HERSHEY PA 17
73 ALI RICHWINE 00:55:51 34 10K F YORK PA 27
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
522 ERIC WOLFGANG 00:37:48 36 10K M YORK PA 3
216 ERIC FERREE 00:38:06 39 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5
373 MIKE ZWATTY 00:38:10 37 10K M ETTERS PA 6
429 JOSHUA JAMISON 00:38:58 39 10K M YORK PA 8
168 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:40:09 39 10K M DOVER PA 11
362 STEPHANIE RICHARD 00:50:17 37 10K F YORK PA 12
144 SHERRY RILEY 00:51:20 39 10K F YORK SPRINGS PA 18
289 HEIDI CEBULA 00:51:41 36 10K F YORK PA 19
58 JAMIE ROSIER 00:58:40 38 10K F YORK HAVEN PA 34
272 LORA APALISKI 00:58:43 39 10K F ENOLA PA 35
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
419 JOE KLINEDINST 00:37:29 41 10K M GLEN ROCK PA 2
317 THEODORE VENTRE 00:42:23 44 10K M DOVER PA 19
343 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:42:55 44 10K M ETTERS PA 23
175 JIM HAMILTON 00:43:09 41 10K M YORK PA 25
141 MARK LANDIS 00:43:48 43 10K M DOVER PA 27
90 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:39:12 40 10K F GLENVILLE PA 1
316 KRISTEN GUERRINI 00:42:29 41 10K F YORK PA 3
41 AMY SIPE 00:47:04 42 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 7
439 BRADY CRONE 00:50:05 43 10K F YORK PA 11
169 AMY HARTMAN 00:56:03 44 10K F RED LION PA 28
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
56 EVAN SANDT 00:38:24 48 10K M CONESTOGA PA 7
215 ANDREW FISLER 00:42:15 45 10K M DILLSBURG PA 18
361 JIM GLEBA 00:44:00 46 10K M YORK PA 29
299 ADAM COFFMAN 00:46:51 46 10K M DOVER PA 40
387 ALAN HEPBURN 00:47:31 48 10K M ETTERS PA 43
98 TANYA NAVARRO 00:45:31 48 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5
213 JENNIFER FISLER 00:54:19 45 10K F DILLSBURG PA 23
303 ALLISON SCHUCKER 00:58:20 49 10K F LANCASTER PA 33
154 NINA KENNEY 01:01:27 46 10K F DALLASTOWN PA 41
350 KELLY PEPPER 01:02:03 48 10K F YORK PA 43
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
180 DAVE HAIGHT 00:42:36 52 10K M YORK PA 20
254 MICHAEL CLAPPER 00:45:18 52 10K M LANCASTER PA 33
383 MARK LEVY 00:45:39 52 10K M OWINGS MILLS MD 35
195 DAN GILES 00:49:34 50 10K M SHIREMANSTOWN PA 50
365 TOM ESTES 00:50:56 52 10K M YORK PA 54
313 JUDY ROCHE 00:50:19 51 10K F ABBOTTSTOWN PA 13
253 MARY CLINTON 00:54:29 54 10K F LANCASTER PA 24
436 CHRISTEN SNYDER 00:55:47 53 10K F HARRISBURG PA 26
505 LINDA MARTIN 01:04:47 54 10K F DOVER PA 53
364 CHRIS MILHIMES 01:08:34 50 10K F DOVER PA 64
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
247 MARK CRAVER 00:42:47 56 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 22
231 PETER DODD 00:42:58 58 10K M HANOVER PA 24
68 DAVE RIZZARDO 00:45:45 57 10K M JACOBUS PA 36
187 TOM GRENTZ 00:48:10 56 10K M YORK PA 44
283 STEVE MILLER 00:59:21 56 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 81
435 SUSAN WRIGHT 00:55:46 58 10K F HARRISBURG PA 25
161 KATHERINE JOHNSON 00:57:39 57 10K F YORK PA 32
523 LAUREN DUNGAN-SHOPE 01:10:24 59 10K F MIDDLETOWN PA 69
20 SONJA WAHL 01:11:44 55 10K F YORK PA 72
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
135 THOMAS LECKRONE 00:56:20 61 10K M DOVER PA 70
270 MICHAEL BALL 00:56:34 64 10K M WELLSVILLE PA 72
461 ROBERT RUDOLPH 00:58:45 61 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA 78
413 DONALD DIERDORFF 01:02:57 62 10K M MT WOLF PA 94
518 MATTHEW SHEFFER 01:08:40 62 10K M YORK PA 100
324 VICKI CLUCK 00:51:04 61 10K F YORK PA 14
356 PENNY HORNOCK 01:05:57 60 10K F RED LION PA 58
441 KIMBERLY LENTZ 01:13:19 60 10K F YORK PA 79
193 CYNDY GLOSENGER 01:30:43 60 10K F RED LION PA 90
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
97 SAM NEFF 00:56:59 68 10K M RED LION PA 73
301 WILLIAM CAYWOOD 01:01:13 67 10K M GETTYSBURG PA 89
241 HAL DARR 01:06:15 69 10K M YORK PA 98
111 KAREN MITCHELL 01:04:07 67 10K F YORK PA 50
163 CARLA HORN 01:06:25 65 10K F YORK PA 59
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place
70 LES BELL 00:50:51 70 10K M YORK PA 53

Race Info

Participants:
262
Last Updated:
1/13/2018 3:13:43 PM

Please note these are preliminary results.  Final results are reposted after video is reviewed from the race within 24 hours of race finish.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 201


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 08:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 10:03

1 MILE - 61


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 08:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 10:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction