Race Results for…
Hot Toddy 5K 2017

December 03, 2017 Results presented by CK Running, LLC and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Last Updated:
12/3/2017 12:43:59 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 207 RORY FLYNN 00:18:44 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile MARLTON 31
2 54 RAY BORDOGNA 00:19:21 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 46
3 138 MICHAEL DAVIDSON 00:19:34 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile MECHANICSBURG 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 243 REBECCA GOLDSTEIN 00:21:36 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 35
2 593 CHRISTINE SANDVIK 00:21:48 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile NORTH WALES 42
3 242 ELANA GOLDSTEIN 00:22:22 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
777 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
1 RORY FLYNN 207 00:18:44 00:18:43 M 1 31 O/A MARLTON NJ 06:02 min/mile
2 RAY BORDOGNA 54 00:19:21 00:19:21 M 2 46 O/A PHILADELPHIA PA 06:14 min/mile
3 MICHAEL DAVIDSON 138 00:19:34 00:19:34 M 3 28 O/A MECHANICSBURG PA 06:18 min/mile
4 DANNY POVLICH 547 00:19:54 00:19:53 M 4 30 1 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:24 min/mile
5 SAM CATRAMBONE 91 00:20:31 00:20:27 M 5 31 2 BLACKWOOD NJ 06:35 min/mile
6 MICHAEL NEVIN 500 00:20:41 00:20:40 M 6 39 3 CONSHOHOCKEN PA 06:40 min/mile
7 FRANCIS ACCARDO 882 00:20:53 00:20:53 M 7 27 1 SICKLERVILLE NJ 06:44 min/mile
8 BO BASHKOV 27 00:20:57 00:20:54 M 8 30 4 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:44 min/mile
9 DAVID MONIZ 474 00:21:01 00:20:56 M 9 35 5 ARDMORE PA 06:45 min/mile
10 RON ZASTOCKI 766 00:21:01 00:20:59 M 10 36 6 KEYPORT NJ 06:46 min/mile
11 SHAWN LOGAN 399 00:21:10 00:21:09 M 11 40 1 ABINGTON PA 06:49 min/mile
12 COURTNEY KELLY 570 00:21:57 00:21:11 M 12 25 2 WOODLYN PA 06:50 min/mile
13 SETH KIEFFER 348 00:21:35 00:21:32 M 13 38 7 DENVER PA 06:56 min/mile
14 REBECCA GOLDSTEIN 243 00:21:36 00:21:32 F 1 35 O/A PHILADELPHIA PA 06:56 min/mile
15 ALAN BOROWSKY 905 00:21:43 00:21:41 M 14 32 8 MEDIA PA 06:59 min/mile
16 CHRISTINE SANDVIK 593 00:21:48 00:21:47 F 2 42 O/A NORTH WALES PA 07:01 min/mile
17 BRANDON DOOLEY 167 00:21:53 00:21:49 M 15 30 9 WOODBURY NJ 07:02 min/mile
18 DEVIN ZUCZEK 771 00:22:03 00:21:56 M 16 31 10 SWARTHMORE PA 07:04 min/mile
19 ZACHARY SHIRK 615 00:22:01 00:21:57 M 17 23 3 NEWMANSTOWN PA 07:04 min/mile
20 JOSEPH MARTY 810 00:22:02 00:22:00 M 18 36 11 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:05 min/mile
21 STEVE NICOLOSI 893 00:23:02 00:22:16 M 19 44 2 CLAYTON NJ 07:10 min/mile
22 ELANA GOLDSTEIN 242 00:22:22 00:22:16 F 3 32 O/A PHILADELPHIA PA 07:10 min/mile
23 DAVID GILBERT 234 00:22:42 00:22:23 M 20 33 12 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:13 min/mile
24 JULIA CATINI 88 00:22:38 00:22:24 F 4 41 1 MEDIA PA 07:13 min/mile
25 REBECCA FASS 802 00:22:32 00:22:31 F 5 36 1 PHIALDELPHIA PA 07:15 min/mile
26 PAUL THEM 675 00:23:08 00:22:31 M 21 27 4 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:15 min/mile
27 ANDREW MCGEE 448 00:22:47 00:22:35 M 22 27 5 LANCASTER PA 07:17 min/mile
28 JERRY PERNG 532 00:22:48 00:22:36 M 23 41 3 FLORENCE NJ 07:17 min/mile
29 PAUL HENNESSEY 289 00:23:11 00:22:37 M 24 58 1 WARRINGTON PA 07:17 min/mile
30 ROBERT HOOPER 307 00:22:44 00:22:40 M 25 33 13 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:18 min/mile
31 JOSEPH TURELLA 696 00:22:50 00:22:46 M 26 57 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:20 min/mile
32 KATIE ZICHELLI 768 00:23:23 00:23:01 F 6 28 1 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:25 min/mile
33 CRAIG BARTLETT 26 00:23:15 00:23:09 M 27 60 1 SPRINGFIELD PA 07:28 min/mile
34 JUSTIN SHOMPER 616 00:23:19 00:23:10 M 28 29 6 PHOENIXVILLE PA 07:28 min/mile
35 TOM SMITH 632 00:23:36 00:23:10 M 29 58 3 CINNAMINSON NJ 07:28 min/mile
36 BRANDON SODA 633 00:23:19 00:23:11 M 30 44 4 COLLEGEVILLE PA 07:28 min/mile
37 KELLY DONIA 822 00:23:23 00:23:14 F 7 49 2 EXTON PA 07:29 min/mile
38 ROBERT CUTHIE 129 00:23:34 00:23:20 M 31 47 5 NEW HOLLAND PA 07:31 min/mile
39 MEREDITH HRITZ 310 00:23:33 00:23:31 F 8 25 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:35 min/mile
40 ANDREW LANDRY 377 00:23:41 00:23:35 M 32 47 6 COLLEGEVILLE PA 07:36 min/mile
41 VINCENT LAMONICA 902 00:23:43 00:23:35 M 33 15 1 07:36 min/mile
42 TOM KURLAND 372 00:23:50 00:23:37 M 34 34 14 NEW YORK NY 07:37 min/mile
43 GREG STEWART 648 00:23:48 00:23:40 M 35 34 15 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:38 min/mile
44 MARK RINGERUD 574 00:23:55 00:23:42 M 36 56 4 COLUMBIA MD 07:38 min/mile
45 PAUL CARTIN 84 00:23:50 00:23:43 M 37 50 5 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:39 min/mile
46 CODY JETT 317 00:23:57 00:23:45 M 38 30 16 HORSHAM PA 07:39 min/mile
47 JILL MONIZ 475 00:23:56 00:23:49 F 9 34 2 ARDMORE PA 07:40 min/mile
48 WILLIAM ANDREWS 13 00:25:12 00:23:50 M 39 49 7 WILLIAMSTOWN NJ 07:41 min/mile
49 CISCA TJOA 682 00:24:15 00:23:59 F 10 32 3 LANSDALE PA 07:44 min/mile
50 STEVEN KUCHERA 368 00:24:06 00:24:03 M 40 27 7 OREFIELD PA 07:45 min/mile
777 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
1 RORY FLYNN 207 00:18:44 00:18:43 M 1 31 O/A MARLTON NJ 06:02 min/mile
2 RAY BORDOGNA 54 00:19:21 00:19:21 M 2 46 O/A PHILADELPHIA PA 06:14 min/mile
3 MICHAEL DAVIDSON 138 00:19:34 00:19:34 M 3 28 O/A MECHANICSBURG PA 06:18 min/mile
14 REBECCA GOLDSTEIN 243 00:21:36 00:21:32 F 1 35 O/A PHILADELPHIA PA 06:56 min/mile
16 CHRISTINE SANDVIK 593 00:21:48 00:21:47 F 2 42 O/A NORTH WALES PA 07:01 min/mile
22 ELANA GOLDSTEIN 242 00:22:22 00:22:16 F 3 32 O/A PHILADELPHIA PA 07:10 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
128 EMILY MCCANN 784 00:27:11 00:26:47 F 51 8 1 PHOENIXVILLE PA 08:38 min/mile
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
41 VINCENT LAMONICA 902 00:23:43 00:23:35 M 33 15 1 07:36 min/mile
69 RAYMOND MARKEY JR. 420 00:25:05 00:25:01 M 54 14 2 HADDON HEIGHTS NJ 08:04 min/mile
281 PAVEL SOTINGCO 789 00:31:13 00:30:20 M 141 15 3 GILBERTSVILLE PA 09:47 min/mile
317 CAMERON AZZATORI 776 00:31:53 00:31:09 M 154 13 4 QUAKERTOWN PA 10:02 min/mile
577 ROBBIE STEVENBACK 794 00:38:45 00:37:59 M 230 18 5 QUAKERTOWN PA 12:15 min/mile
58 AVA DELISLE 898 00:24:33 00:24:27 F 13 14 1 07:53 min/mile
102 ALLISON ROBINSON 788 00:26:28 00:26:17 F 34 13 2 WALDEN NY 08:28 min/mile
134 CARLEY ADAMS 791 00:27:19 00:26:53 F 56 15 3 NORTH WALES PA 08:40 min/mile
334 NICOLE MILLER 785 00:31:50 00:31:22 F 174 16 4 ABINGTON PA 10:07 min/mile
354 CASSIDY ABDALLA 774 00:32:12 00:31:52 F 186 17 5 EAGLEVILLE PA 10:16 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
7 FRANCIS ACCARDO 882 00:20:53 00:20:53 M 7 27 1 SICKLERVILLE NJ 06:44 min/mile
12 COURTNEY KELLY 570 00:21:57 00:21:11 M 12 25 2 WOODLYN PA 06:50 min/mile
19 ZACHARY SHIRK 615 00:22:01 00:21:57 M 17 23 3 NEWMANSTOWN PA 07:04 min/mile
26 PAUL THEM 675 00:23:08 00:22:31 M 21 27 4 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:15 min/mile
27 ANDREW MCGEE 448 00:22:47 00:22:35 M 22 27 5 LANCASTER PA 07:17 min/mile
32 KATIE ZICHELLI 768 00:23:23 00:23:01 F 6 28 1 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:25 min/mile
39 MEREDITH HRITZ 310 00:23:33 00:23:31 F 8 25 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:35 min/mile
54 MICHELLE RODRIGUEZ 579 00:24:18 00:24:17 F 12 25 3 KEYPORT NJ 07:50 min/mile
71 JAIME-LEE MARKS 424 00:25:07 00:25:03 F 16 25 4 SEWELL NJ 08:04 min/mile
75 SHERISE WILLIAMS 741 00:25:16 00:25:07 F 18 27 5 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:06 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
4 DANNY POVLICH 547 00:19:54 00:19:53 M 4 30 1 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:24 min/mile
5 SAM CATRAMBONE 91 00:20:31 00:20:27 M 5 31 2 BLACKWOOD NJ 06:35 min/mile
6 MICHAEL NEVIN 500 00:20:41 00:20:40 M 6 39 3 CONSHOHOCKEN PA 06:40 min/mile
8 BO BASHKOV 27 00:20:57 00:20:54 M 8 30 4 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:44 min/mile
9 DAVID MONIZ 474 00:21:01 00:20:56 M 9 35 5 ARDMORE PA 06:45 min/mile
25 REBECCA FASS 802 00:22:32 00:22:31 F 5 36 1 PHIALDELPHIA PA 07:15 min/mile
47 JILL MONIZ 475 00:23:56 00:23:49 F 9 34 2 ARDMORE PA 07:40 min/mile
49 CISCA TJOA 682 00:24:15 00:23:59 F 10 32 3 LANSDALE PA 07:44 min/mile
51 BRITTANY HEFFNER 873 00:24:17 00:24:07 F 11 30 4 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:46 min/mile
66 ERIN WARWICK 721 00:25:22 00:24:52 F 15 34 5 CINNAMINSON NJ 08:01 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
11 SHAWN LOGAN 399 00:21:10 00:21:09 M 11 40 1 ABINGTON PA 06:49 min/mile
21 STEVE NICOLOSI 893 00:23:02 00:22:16 M 19 44 2 CLAYTON NJ 07:10 min/mile
28 JERRY PERNG 532 00:22:48 00:22:36 M 23 41 3 FLORENCE NJ 07:17 min/mile
36 BRANDON SODA 633 00:23:19 00:23:11 M 30 44 4 COLLEGEVILLE PA 07:28 min/mile
38 ROBERT CUTHIE 129 00:23:34 00:23:20 M 31 47 5 NEW HOLLAND PA 07:31 min/mile
24 JULIA CATINI 88 00:22:38 00:22:24 F 4 41 1 MEDIA PA 07:13 min/mile
37 KELLY DONIA 822 00:23:23 00:23:14 F 7 49 2 EXTON PA 07:29 min/mile
61 SARAH RINGERUD 575 00:24:50 00:24:37 F 14 42 3 COLUMBIA MD 07:56 min/mile
76 JENNIFER HOLLOWELL 300 00:25:20 00:25:07 F 19 43 4 NARBERTH PA 08:06 min/mile
77 JILL ROSS 585 00:25:30 00:25:08 F 20 46 5 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:06 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
29 PAUL HENNESSEY 289 00:23:11 00:22:37 M 24 58 1 WARRINGTON PA 07:17 min/mile
31 JOSEPH TURELLA 696 00:22:50 00:22:46 M 26 57 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:20 min/mile
35 TOM SMITH 632 00:23:36 00:23:10 M 29 58 3 CINNAMINSON NJ 07:28 min/mile
44 MARK RINGERUD 574 00:23:55 00:23:42 M 36 56 4 COLUMBIA MD 07:38 min/mile
45 PAUL CARTIN 84 00:23:50 00:23:43 M 37 50 5 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:39 min/mile
115 HEIDI BERSHAD 38 00:26:36 00:26:31 F 42 54 1 BALA CYNWYD PA 08:33 min/mile
119 PAM CAPASSO 76 00:26:52 00:26:35 F 45 53 2 WILLIAMSTOWN NJ 08:34 min/mile
126 CHANEL LANDIS 375 00:26:46 00:26:45 F 50 52 3 EASTON PA 08:37 min/mile
129 THERESA BURKHOLDER 69 00:27:11 00:26:50 F 52 50 4 DENVER PA 08:39 min/mile
131 TERRI MEIHOFER 457 00:27:54 00:26:51 F 53 54 5 HOLLAND PA 08:39 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
33 CRAIG BARTLETT 26 00:23:15 00:23:09 M 27 60 1 SPRINGFIELD PA 07:28 min/mile
104 KARL FALLSTICK 849 00:27:02 00:26:18 M 69 62 2 08:29 min/mile
189 MARK KARP 335 00:28:02 00:27:59 M 102 61 3 MANALAPAN NJ 09:01 min/mile
200 LES TRAMMEL 690 00:28:54 00:28:12 M 105 60 4 WARMINSTER PA 09:05 min/mile
209 MARK DELUCA 145 00:28:53 00:28:22 M 110 61 5 MOUNT LAUREL NJ 09:09 min/mile
101 SHELLEY HILL 297 00:26:21 00:26:17 F 33 62 1 THOROFARE NJ 08:28 min/mile
160 CHERYL SIEROCINSKI 879 00:27:50 00:27:19 F 73 61 2 PAULSBORO NJ 08:48 min/mile
240 JOANNE GOLDSTEIN 876 00:29:21 00:29:03 F 117 65 3 DOYLESTOWN PA 09:22 min/mile
319 JANE CASTORA 85 00:31:33 00:31:10 F 164 60 4 CONSHOHOCKEN PA 10:03 min/mile
349 PEGGIE MURPHY 489 00:32:47 00:31:45 F 182 61 5 PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 10:14 min/mile
70 - 79
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
626 EDWARD PALLO 522 00:41:40 00:40:42 M 240 72 1 SEWELL NJ 13:07 min/mile
697 FRED MUELLER 485 00:50:23 00:49:03 M 256 70 2 SOUTHAMPTON PA 15:49 min/mile
80 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace

Race Info

Participants:
777
Last Updated:
12/3/2017 12:43:59 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 777


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
274 10:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
503 11:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction