Race Results for…
TRANS COSTA RICA STAGE 1

September 28, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
85
Last Updated:
9/28/2017 3:17:23 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 03:17:47 03:17:47 18.81 kph HEREDIA 99
2 10 TONY LONGO TONY 03:21:04 03:21:04 18.50 kph ITALIA 99
3 24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 03:26:56 03:26:55 17.98 kph ESPANA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 04:40:40 04:40:36 13.26 kph HEREDIA 99
2 103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 05:05:53 05:05:48 12.16 kph HEREDIA 99
3 102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 05:20:44 05:20:38 11.60 kph 34

A MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR 03:40:03 03:39:58 16.91 kph COLOMBIA 99
2 203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO 03:47:13 03:47:06 16.38 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 204 EDDY PEREZ MATA 03:49:04 03:48:57 16.25 kph SAN JOSE 99

B MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 DAX JAIKEL DAX 04:07:33 04:07:26 15.03 kph HEREDIA 99
2 308 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 04:10:17 04:10:06 14.87 kph 40
3 316 CESAR TORRES DURAN 04:15:50 04:15:37 14.55 kph 44

C MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 402 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 04:22:04 04:21:49 14.21 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 602 WARNER VARGAS MORA 05:07:03 05:06:57 12.12 kph 50
3 400 HENRY JIMENEZ HENRY 05:48:05 05:47:52 10.69 kph ALAJUELA 99

FATBIKE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 501 JEFFRY HERRERA DUARTE 04:29:48 04:29:34 13.80 kph 39
2 222 ALEJANDRO RIVERA GARITA 04:56:02 04:55:48 12.58 kph 36
3 500 MARIO ALFREDO MENESES BONILLA 05:40:52 05:40:41 10.92 kph 29

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
42 entrants …
ELITE 4ST TCR Results
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Edad Genero Team Name City Pace
5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS ELITE 4ST TCR 03:17:47 03:17:47 02:37:07 1 1 99 M CBZ ASFALTOS-7C-PIVOT HEREDIA 18.81 kph
10 TONY LONGO TONY ELITE 4ST TCR 03:21:04 03:21:04 02:38:43 2 2 99 M WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS ITALIA 18.50 kph
24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP ELITE 4ST TCR 03:26:56 03:26:55 02:45:56 3 3 99 M CONSTRUCTORA ARPO ESPANA 17.98 kph
27 JONNATHAN CARBALLO JONNATHAN ELITE 4ST TCR 03:35:45 03:35:41 02:51:13 4 4 99 M CBZ ASFALTOS 7C PIVOT HEREDIA 17.25 kph
28 FEDERICO RAMIREZ FEDERICO ELITE 4ST TCR 03:35:47 03:35:44 02:53:37 5 5 99 M GRUPO OROSI BICICLETAS TR CARTAGO 17.24 kph
37 FABIO HERNANDO CASTANEDA MONSALVE ELITE 4ST TCR 03:36:18 03:36:16 02:52:56 6 6 99 M GW SHIMANO COLOMBIA 17.20 kph
17 FOJTIK ONDREJ FOJTIK ELITE 4ST TCR 03:38:29 03:38:26 02:55:27 7 7 99 M FORCE KCK ZLIN CZECH 17.03 kph
11 MASSIMO DEBERTOLIS MASSIMO ELITE 4ST TCR 03:44:23 03:44:23 02:58:01 8 8 99 M WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS ITALIA 16.58 kph
2 DEIBER ESQUIVEL DEIBER ELITE 4ST TCR 03:44:47 03:44:47 02:54:49 9 9 99 M GRUPO OROSI - TREK ALAJUELA 16.55 kph
12 JOHNNY CATTANEO JOHNNY ELITE 4ST TCR 03:46:08 03:46:07 02:57:05 10 10 99 M WILIERFORCE SQUADRA CORSE ITALIA 16.45 kph
21 CARLOS HERRERA CARLOS ELITE 4ST TCR 03:47:04 03:46:56 02:58:42 11 11 99 M CONSTRUCTORA ZUMCO ALAJUELA 16.39 kph
18 ALLAN MORALES ALLAN ELITE 4ST TCR 03:47:53 03:47:53 02:59:00 12 12 99 M TEAM FOCUS COSTA RICA CARTAGO 16.32 kph
32 MOISES HERNANDEZ MOISES ELITE 4ST TCR 03:48:04 03:47:59 03:02:17 13 13 99 M EXTRALUM-SPECIALIZED ALAJUELA 16.32 kph
30 PAOLO CESAR MONTOYA PAOLO CESAR ELITE 4ST TCR 03:52:57 03:52:51 03:03:36 14 14 99 M EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED SAN JOSE 15.98 kph
33 JHONNATHAN DE LEON JHONNATHAN ELITE 4ST TCR 03:53:29 03:53:23 03:06:33 15 15 99 M HINO ONE LA RED TECPAN GUATEMALA 15.94 kph
19 ANDREY FONSECA ANDREY ELITE 4ST TCR 03:53:36 03:53:32 03:07:57 16 16 99 M TEAM FOCUS COSTA RICA CARTAGO 15.93 kph
29 JONATHAN QUESADA JONATHAN ELITE 4ST TCR 03:57:39 03:57:35 03:05:11 17 17 99 M EXTRALUM-SPECIALIZED ALAJUELA 15.66 kph
38 JOSE DANIEL ARAYA CARDENAS ELITE 4ST TCR 04:00:25 04:00:24 03:08:28 18 18 99 M SCOTT-TELEUNO ALAJUELA 15.47 kph
25 MOJAMED BEDELETZABE MENDEZ MOJAMED BEDELETZABE ELITE 4ST TCR 04:02:13 04:02:08 03:10:27 19 19 99 M TODO BIKE TEAM CHIRIQUI PANAMA 15.36 kph
22 ANDRES AGUERO CHACON ELITE 4ST TCR 04:03:04 04:03:01 03:11:47 20 20 99 M CICLO VICTOR VARGAS ALAJUELA 15.31 kph
39 CARLOS ARIAS CARLOS ELITE 4ST TCR 04:07:03 04:06:57 03:12:12 21 21 99 M TEAM SHIMANO SCOTT ALAJUELA 15.06 kph
23 LUIS LEAO LUIS ELITE 4ST TCR 04:18:31 04:18:28 03:27:30 22 22 99 M CONSTRUTORA ARPO PORTUGAL 14.39 kph
31 DIYER RINCON DIYER ELITE 4ST TCR 04:18:31 04:18:31 03:27:43 23 23 99 M EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED HEREDIA 14.39 kph
3 JORGE VARGAS JORGE ELITE 4ST TCR 04:18:49 04:18:44 03:26:32 24 24 99 M K.B CYCLING TEAM-OLD CHEV ALAJUELA 14.38 kph
20 LUIS ANTONIO BECERRA BANEGAS ELITE 4ST TCR 04:19:32 04:19:30 03:26:25 25 25 99 M CICLOMONTANEROS XC COLOMBIANO 14.34 kph
317 SANTOS COREA GUTIERREZ ELITE 4ST TCR 04:21:58 04:21:53 03:30:19 26 26 42 M CABLE PACAYAS ORBEA COREA 14.20 kph
6 GREGORY BRENES GREGORY ELITE 4ST TCR 04:22:06 04:22:06 03:33:53 27 27 99 M CBZ-7C-LACOINEX CARTAGO 14.19 kph
15 JASON BLODGETT JASON ELITE 4ST TCR 04:35:25 04:35:25 03:36:53 28 28 99 M KTM FACTORY RACING USA 13.51 kph
36 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ EDUARDO ELITE 4ST TCR 04:38:02 04:38:00 03:40:21 29 29 99 M INDEPENDIENTE ALAJUELA 13.38 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA ELITE 4ST TCR 04:40:40 04:40:36 03:41:20 30 1 99 F CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C HEREDIA 13.26 kph
8 ERNESTO CHACON BARQUERO ELITE 4ST TCR 05:02:25 05:02:18 03:59:24 31 30 99 M GOCHA HEREDIA 12.31 kph
103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO ELITE 4ST TCR 05:05:53 05:05:48 04:00:51 32 2 99 F EXTRALUM / SPECIALIZED HEREDIA 12.16 kph
14 ADAM PULFORD ADAM ELITE 4ST TCR 05:13:33 05:13:31 04:07:44 33 31 99 M CTS GIANT 7C UNITED STATES 11.87 kph
102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ ELITE 4ST TCR 05:20:44 05:20:38 04:18:15 34 3 34 F BIKE FUJI 11.60 kph
35 CARLOS GONZALEZ CARLOS ELITE 4ST TCR 05:40:54 05:40:54 04:22:37 35 32 99 M SCOTT-TELE UNO-CAFE REY CARTAGO 10.91 kph
16 HENRY RAABE HENRY ELITE 4ST TCR 05:40:54 05:40:50 04:22:11 36 33 99 M ECONOMY CARTAGO 10.91 kph
4 JOSE DANIEL MENDEZ JOSE DANIEL ELITE 4ST TCR 05:43:23 05:43:16 04:37:30 37 34 99 M 7C HEREDIA 10.84 kph
34 KEVIN SANCHO ZUNIGA ELITE 4ST TCR 07:49:16 07:49:13 06:00:55 38 35 99 M INDEPENDIENTE - TIENE 18 CARTAGO 7.93 kph
9 MICHAEL WOHLGEMUTH MICHAEL ELITE 4ST TCR DNS DNS 00:00:00 0 0 99 M WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS Infinity kph
13 UWE HOCHENWARTER UWE ELITE 4ST TCR DNF DNF 00:00:00 0 0 99 M CRAFT ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACT AUSTRIA Infinity kph
5000 PRUEBA EVO PRUEBA EVO ELITE 4ST TCR DQ DQ 00:00:00 0 0 99 M EVOLUTION 15.74 kph
5001 PRUEBA EVO PRUEBA EVO ELITE 4ST TCR DQ DQ 00:00:00 0 0 99 M EVOLUTION 15.73 kph
42 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Edad Genero Team Name City Pace
5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS ELITE 4ST TCR 03:17:47 03:17:47 02:37:07 1 1 99 M CBZ ASFALTOS-7C-PIVOT HEREDIA 18.81 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA ELITE 4ST TCR 04:40:40 04:40:36 03:41:20 30 1 99 F CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C HEREDIA 13.26 kph
2 - 99
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Edad Genero Team Name City Pace
5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS ELITE 4ST TCR 03:17:47 03:17:47 02:37:07 1 1 99 M CBZ ASFALTOS-7C-PIVOT HEREDIA 18.81 kph
10 TONY LONGO TONY ELITE 4ST TCR 03:21:04 03:21:04 02:38:43 2 2 99 M WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS ITALIA 18.50 kph
24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP ELITE 4ST TCR 03:26:56 03:26:55 02:45:56 3 3 99 M CONSTRUCTORA ARPO ESPANA 17.98 kph
27 JONNATHAN CARBALLO JONNATHAN ELITE 4ST TCR 03:35:45 03:35:41 02:51:13 4 4 99 M CBZ ASFALTOS 7C PIVOT HEREDIA 17.25 kph
28 FEDERICO RAMIREZ FEDERICO ELITE 4ST TCR 03:35:47 03:35:44 02:53:37 5 5 99 M GRUPO OROSI BICICLETAS TR CARTAGO 17.24 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA ELITE 4ST TCR 04:40:40 04:40:36 03:41:20 30 1 99 F CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C HEREDIA 13.26 kph
103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO ELITE 4ST TCR 05:05:53 05:05:48 04:00:51 32 2 99 F EXTRALUM / SPECIALIZED HEREDIA 12.16 kph
102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ ELITE 4ST TCR 05:20:44 05:20:38 04:18:15 34 3 34 F BIKE FUJI 11.60 kph

Race Info

Participants:
85
Last Updated:
9/28/2017 3:17:23 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ELITE 4ST TCR - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 04:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 04:52

A MASTER 4ST TCR - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 04:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

B MASTER 4ST TCR - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 04:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

C MASTER 4ST TCR - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 05:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FATBIKE 4ST TCR - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 04:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction