Race Results for…
TRANS COSTA RICA STAGE 2

September 29, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
83
Last Updated:
9/29/2017 2:31:10 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 00:57:47 00:57:46 15.06 kph HEREDIA 99
2 10 TONY LONGO TONY 01:01:09 01:01:08 14.23 kph ITALIA 99
3 24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 01:02:05 01:02:04 14.02 kph ESPANA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 01:27:23 01:27:22 9.96 kph HEREDIA 99
2 102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 01:36:13 01:36:12 9.04 kph 34
3 103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 01:38:48 01:38:47 8.81 kph HEREDIA 99

A MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO 01:07:08 01:07:07 12.96 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR 01:08:01 01:08:01 12.79 kph COLOMBIA 99
3 202 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA ENRIQUE 01:09:04 01:09:04 12.60 kph CARTAGO 99

B MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 309 FELIPE CASTRO NIETO 01:13:22 01:13:20 11.86 kph 42
2 7 DAX JAIKEL DAX 01:13:23 01:13:23 11.86 kph HEREDIA 99
3 308 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 01:15:39 01:15:39 11.50 kph 40

C MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 402 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 01:19:26 01:19:23 10.96 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 400 HENRY JIMENEZ HENRY 01:45:18 01:45:16 8.26 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 602 WARNER VARGAS MORA 01:45:47 01:44:06 8.36 kph 50

FATBIKE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 500 MARIO ALFREDO MENESES BONILLA 01:29:31 01:29:30 9.72 kph 29
2 222 ALEJANDRO RIVERA GARITA 01:35:57 01:35:56 9.07 kph 36
3 501 JEFFRY HERRERA DUARTE 01:37:45 01:37:44 8.90 kph 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
38 entrants …
ELITE 4ST TCR Results
Placa Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 00:57:47 00:57:46 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M HEREDIA CBZ ASFALTOS-7C-PIVOT 1 1 15.06 kph
10 TONY LONGO TONY 01:01:09 01:01:08 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ITALIA WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS 2 2 14.23 kph
24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 01:02:05 01:02:04 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ESPANA CONSTRUCTORA ARPO 3 3 14.02 kph
23 LUIS LEAO LUIS 01:02:53 01:02:52 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M PORTUGAL CONSTRUTORA ARPO 4 4 13.84 kph
27 JONNATHAN CARBALLO JONNATHAN 01:03:47 01:03:46 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M HEREDIA CBZ ASFALTOS 7C PIVOT 5 5 13.64 kph
6 GREGORY BRENES GREGORY 01:04:36 01:04:35 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M CARTAGO CBZ-7C-LACOINEX 6 6 13.47 kph
28 FEDERICO RAMIREZ FEDERICO 01:05:54 01:05:52 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M CARTAGO GRUPO OROSI BICICLETAS TR 7 7 13.21 kph
33 JHONNATHAN DE LEON JHONNATHAN 01:06:46 01:06:45 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M TECPAN GUATEMALA HINO ONE LA RED 8 8 13.03 kph
2 DEIBER ESQUIVEL DEIBER 01:07:25 01:07:24 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA GRUPO OROSI - TREK 9 9 12.91 kph
30 PAOLO CESAR MONTOYA PAOLO CESAR 01:08:26 01:08:26 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M SAN JOSE EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 10 10 12.71 kph
20 LUIS ANTONIO BECERRA BANEGAS 01:08:57 01:08:56 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M COLOMBIANO CICLOMONTANEROS XC 11 11 12.62 kph
32 MOISES HERNANDEZ MOISES 01:09:03 01:09:02 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA EXTRALUM-SPECIALIZED 12 12 12.60 kph
18 ALLAN MORALES ALLAN 01:09:33 01:09:33 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M CARTAGO TEAM FOCUS COSTA RICA 13 13 12.51 kph
17 FOJTIK ONDREJ FOJTIK 01:09:36 01:09:34 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M CZECH FORCE KCK ZLIN 14 14 12.51 kph
39 CARLOS ARIAS CARLOS 01:10:49 01:10:48 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA TEAM SHIMANO SCOTT 15 15 12.29 kph
31 DIYER RINCON DIYER 01:10:53 01:10:52 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M HEREDIA EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 16 16 12.28 kph
37 FABIO HERNANDO CASTANEDA MONSALVE 01:11:43 01:11:42 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M COLOMBIA GW SHIMANO 17 17 12.13 kph
21 CARLOS HERRERA CARLOS 01:11:53 01:11:53 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA CONSTRUCTORA ZUMCO 18 18 12.10 kph
38 JOSE DANIEL ARAYA CARDENAS 01:12:28 01:12:27 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA SCOTT-TELEUNO 19 19 12.01 kph
19 ANDREY FONSECA ANDREY 01:12:29 01:12:28 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M CARTAGO TEAM FOCUS COSTA RICA 20 20 12.01 kph
11 MASSIMO DEBERTOLIS MASSIMO 01:12:50 01:12:50 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ITALIA WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS 21 21 11.95 kph
25 MOJAMED BEDELETZABE MENDEZ MOJAMED BEDELETZABE 01:12:57 01:12:56 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M CHIRIQUI PANAMA TODO BIKE TEAM 22 22 11.93 kph
3 JORGE VARGAS JORGE 01:14:57 01:14:56 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA K.B CYCLING TEAM-OLD CHEV 23 23 11.61 kph
22 ANDRES AGUERO CHACON 01:15:47 01:15:46 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA CICLO VICTOR VARGAS 24 24 11.48 kph
12 JOHNNY CATTANEO JOHNNY 01:17:20 01:17:19 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ITALIA WILIERFORCE SQUADRA CORSE 25 25 11.25 kph
36 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ EDUARDO 01:22:13 01:22:11 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA INDEPENDIENTE 26 26 10.59 kph
15 JASON BLODGETT JASON 01:26:19 01:26:18 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M USA KTM FACTORY RACING 27 27 10.08 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 01:27:23 01:27:22 99 ELITE 4ST TCR F HEREDIA CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C 1 28 9.96 kph
317 SANTOS COREA GUTIERREZ 01:28:27 01:28:26 42 ELITE 4ST TCR M CABLE PACAYAS ORBEA COREA 28 29 9.84 kph
102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 01:36:13 01:36:12 34 ELITE 4ST TCR F BIKE FUJI 2 30 9.04 kph
8 ERNESTO CHACON BARQUERO 01:36:43 01:36:41 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M HEREDIA GOCHA 29 31 9.00 kph
4 JOSE DANIEL MENDEZ JOSE DANIEL 01:36:47 01:36:46 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M HEREDIA 7C 30 32 8.99 kph
14 ADAM PULFORD ADAM 01:36:49 01:36:49 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M UNITED STATES CTS GIANT 7C 31 33 8.99 kph
103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 01:38:48 01:38:47 99 ELITE 4ST TCR F HEREDIA EXTRALUM / SPECIALIZED 3 34 8.81 kph
16 HENRY RAABE HENRY 01:45:18 01:45:17 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M CARTAGO ECONOMY 32 35 8.26 kph
35 CARLOS GONZALEZ CARLOS 02:03:56 02:03:56 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M CARTAGO SCOTT-TELE UNO-CAFE REY 33 36 7.02 kph
34 KEVIN SANCHO ZUNIGA 02:10:07 02:10:07 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M CARTAGO INDEPENDIENTE - TIENE 18 34 37 6.69 kph
29 JONATHAN QUESADA JONATHAN DNS DNS 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA EXTRALUM-SPECIALIZED 0 0 Infinity kph
38 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Placa Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 00:57:47 00:57:46 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M HEREDIA CBZ ASFALTOS-7C-PIVOT 1 1 15.06 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 01:27:23 01:27:22 99 ELITE 4ST TCR F HEREDIA CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C 1 28 9.96 kph
2 - 99
Placa Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 00:57:47 00:57:46 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M HEREDIA CBZ ASFALTOS-7C-PIVOT 1 1 15.06 kph
10 TONY LONGO TONY 01:01:09 01:01:08 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ITALIA WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS 2 2 14.23 kph
24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 01:02:05 01:02:04 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M ESPANA CONSTRUCTORA ARPO 3 3 14.02 kph
23 LUIS LEAO LUIS 01:02:53 01:02:52 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M PORTUGAL CONSTRUTORA ARPO 4 4 13.84 kph
27 JONNATHAN CARBALLO JONNATHAN 01:03:47 01:03:46 99 ELITE 4ST TCR M HEREDIA CBZ ASFALTOS 7C PIVOT 5 5 13.64 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 01:27:23 01:27:22 99 ELITE 4ST TCR F HEREDIA CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C 1 28 9.96 kph
102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 01:36:13 01:36:12 34 ELITE 4ST TCR F BIKE FUJI 2 30 9.04 kph
103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 01:38:48 01:38:47 99 ELITE 4ST TCR F HEREDIA EXTRALUM / SPECIALIZED 3 34 8.81 kph

Race Info

Participants:
83
Last Updated:
9/29/2017 2:31:10 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ELITE 4ST TCR - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 05:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:29

A MASTER 4ST TCR - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 05:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

B MASTER 4ST TCR - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 06:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

C MASTER 4ST TCR - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 06:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FATBIKE 4ST TCR - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction