Race Results for…
TRANS COSTA RICA STAGE 3

September 30, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
142
Last Updated:
9/30/2017 7:00:51 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 02:50:40 02:50:38 20.04 kph ESPANA 99
2 10 TONY LONGO TONY 02:51:35 02:51:31 19.94 kph ITALIA 99
3 5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 02:56:22 02:56:21 19.39 kph HEREDIA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 04:06:22 04:05:37 13.92 kph HEREDIA 99
2 103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:32:21 04:31:12 12.61 kph HEREDIA 99
3 102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 04:36:31 04:35:37 12.41 kph 34

A MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO 03:07:14 03:07:12 18.27 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR 03:07:40 03:07:37 18.23 kph COLOMBIA 99
3 211 ALBERTH ARCE ALVARADO 03:19:20 03:19:14 17.17 kph 39

B MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 309 FELIPE CASTRO NIETO 03:28:13 03:28:07 16.43 kph 42
2 7 DAX JAIKEL DAX 03:31:08 03:30:54 16.22 kph HEREDIA 99
3 308 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 03:37:14 03:37:04 15.76 kph 40

C MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 402 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 04:03:16 04:02:45 14.09 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 602 WARNER VARGAS MORA 04:26:20 04:25:52 12.86 kph 50
3 400 HENRY JIMENEZ HENRY 05:02:01 05:01:15 11.35 kph ALAJUELA 99

FATBIKE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 501 JEFFRY HERRERA DUARTE 03:53:00 03:52:08 14.73 kph 39
2 500 MARIO ALFREDO MENESES BONILLA 04:03:17 04:02:27 14.11 kph 29
3 222 ALEJANDRO RIVERA GARITA 07:48:10 07:47:17 7.32 kph 36

2ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 611 BERNAL QUESADA CASTILLO 03:29:56 03:29:52 16.30 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 647 RANDALL VARGAS RANDALL 03:54:31 03:54:28 14.59 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 658 ROY VALVERDE 03:56:43 03:56:36 14.45 kph 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 701 CRISTINE DE MEZERVILLE CRISTINE 04:41:53 04:41:47 12.14 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 707 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 05:10:22 05:10:20 11.02 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 700 DAYANA FALLAS DAYANA 05:16:19 05:16:11 10.82 kph ALAJUELA 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
36 entrants …
ELITE 4ST TCR Results
Bib Name Tiempo Disparo Tiempo Chip Division Div Place Gender Place Team Name Split 1 Split 2 Age Gender City Pace
24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 02:50:40 02:50:38 ELITE 4ST TCR 1 1 CONSTRUCTORA ARPO 00:49:32 01:10:57 99 M ESPANA 20.04 kph
10 TONY LONGO TONY 02:51:35 02:51:31 ELITE 4ST TCR 2 2 WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS 00:49:05 01:10:24 99 M ITALIA 19.94 kph
5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 02:56:22 02:56:21 ELITE 4ST TCR 3 3 CBZ ASFALTOS-7C-PIVOT 00:48:56 01:10:24 99 M HEREDIA 19.39 kph
23 LUIS LEAO LUIS 02:56:43 02:56:40 ELITE 4ST TCR 4 4 CONSTRUTORA ARPO 00:49:07 01:11:11 99 M PORTUGAL 19.36 kph
27 JONNATHAN CARBALLO JONNATHAN 02:56:44 02:56:43 ELITE 4ST TCR 5 5 CBZ ASFALTOS 7C PIVOT 00:50:02 01:11:47 99 M HEREDIA 19.35 kph
12 JOHNNY CATTANEO JOHNNY 03:00:19 03:00:11 ELITE 4ST TCR 6 6 WILIERFORCE SQUADRA CORSE 00:52:09 01:12:41 99 M ITALIA 18.98 kph
37 FABIO HERNANDO CASTANEDA MONSALVE 03:00:39 03:00:36 ELITE 4ST TCR 7 7 GW SHIMANO 00:52:47 01:13:47 99 M COLOMBIA 18.94 kph
6 GREGORY BRENES GREGORY 03:02:19 03:02:19 ELITE 4ST TCR 8 8 CBZ-7C-LACOINEX 00:50:04 01:12:32 99 M CARTAGO 18.76 kph
28 FEDERICO RAMIREZ FEDERICO 03:04:23 03:04:19 ELITE 4ST TCR 9 9 GRUPO OROSI BICICLETAS TR 00:52:50 01:15:28 99 M CARTAGO 18.56 kph
31 DIYER RINCON DIYER 03:07:12 03:07:11 ELITE 4ST TCR 10 10 EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 00:51:55 01:13:58 99 M HEREDIA 18.27 kph
33 JHONNATHAN DE LEON JHONNATHAN 03:07:13 03:07:10 ELITE 4ST TCR 11 11 HINO ONE LA RED 00:52:27 01:15:27 99 M TECPAN GUATEMALA 18.27 kph
18 ALLAN MORALES ALLAN 03:08:12 03:08:11 ELITE 4ST TCR 12 12 TEAM FOCUS COSTA RICA 00:53:21 01:17:36 99 M CARTAGO 18.17 kph
21 CARLOS HERRERA CARLOS 03:08:12 03:08:08 ELITE 4ST TCR 13 13 CONSTRUCTORA ZUMCO 00:53:17 01:15:43 22 M ALAJUELA 18.18 kph
19 ANDREY FONSECA ANDREY 03:09:13 03:09:09 ELITE 4ST TCR 14 14 TEAM FOCUS COSTA RICA 00:55:12 01:17:33 99 M CARTAGO 18.08 kph
17 FOJTIK ONDREJ FOJTIK 03:09:39 03:09:28 ELITE 4ST TCR 15 15 FORCE KCK ZLIN 00:55:00 01:18:34 99 M CZECH 18.05 kph
11 MASSIMO DEBERTOLIS MASSIMO 03:09:40 03:09:30 ELITE 4ST TCR 16 16 WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS 00:55:03 01:18:11 99 M ITALIA 18.05 kph
39 CARLOS ARIAS CARLOS 03:11:36 03:11:26 ELITE 4ST TCR 17 17 TEAM SHIMANO SCOTT 00:54:36 01:18:05 18 M ALAJUELA 17.87 kph
2 DEIBER ESQUIVEL DEIBER 03:11:48 03:11:45 ELITE 4ST TCR 18 18 GRUPO OROSI - TREK 00:53:36 01:17:57 99 M ALAJUELA 17.84 kph
25 MOJAMED BEDELETZABE MENDEZ MOJAMED BEDELETZABE 03:19:57 03:19:48 ELITE 4ST TCR 19 19 TODO BIKE TEAM 01:00:42 01:26:17 99 M CHIRIQUI PANAMA 17.12 kph
32 MOISES HERNANDEZ MOISES 03:27:03 03:26:50 ELITE 4ST TCR 20 20 EXTRALUM-SPECIALIZED 00:54:26 01:18:19 99 M ALAJUELA 16.54 kph
20 LUIS ANTONIO BECERRA BANEGAS 03:27:52 03:27:49 ELITE 4ST TCR 21 21 CICLOMONTANEROS XC 00:57:25 01:22:39 19 M COLOMBIANO 16.46 kph
22 ANDRES AGUERO CHACON 03:28:12 03:28:02 ELITE 4ST TCR 22 22 CICLO VICTOR VARGAS 00:59:37 01:25:35 22 M ALAJUELA 16.44 kph
38 JOSE DANIEL ARAYA CARDENAS 03:30:44 03:30:29 ELITE 4ST TCR 23 23 SCOTT-TELEUNO 00:57:15 01:23:08 99 M ALAJUELA 16.25 kph
30 PAOLO CESAR MONTOYA PAOLO CESAR 03:47:56 03:47:52 ELITE 4ST TCR 24 24 EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 00:55:18 01:20:20 99 M SAN JOSE 15.01 kph
36 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ EDUARDO 03:47:58 03:47:45 ELITE 4ST TCR 25 25 INDEPENDIENTE 01:05:09 01:33:11 99 M ALAJUELA 15.02 kph
317 SANTOS COREA GUTIERREZ 03:48:02 03:47:36 ELITE 4ST TCR 26 26 CABLE PACAYAS ORBEA COREA 01:08:25 01:37:32 42 M 15.03 kph
15 JASON BLODGETT JASON 03:56:23 03:56:10 ELITE 4ST TCR 27 27 KTM FACTORY RACING 01:14:27 01:44:34 99 M USA 14.48 kph
3 JORGE VARGAS JORGE 04:02:31 04:02:20 ELITE 4ST TCR 28 28 K.B CYCLING TEAM-OLD CHEV 00:59:35 01:26:24 99 M ALAJUELA 14.11 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 04:06:22 04:05:37 ELITE 4ST TCR 29 1 CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C 01:10:57 01:42:24 99 F HEREDIA 13.92 kph
14 ADAM PULFORD ADAM 04:20:06 04:19:22 ELITE 4ST TCR 30 29 CTS GIANT 7C 01:14:04 01:46:14 99 M UNITED STATES 13.19 kph
8 ERNESTO CHACON BARQUERO 04:32:15 04:31:24 ELITE 4ST TCR 31 30 GOCHA 01:19:44 01:53:22 99 M HEREDIA 12.60 kph
103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:32:21 04:31:12 ELITE 4ST TCR 32 2 EXTRALUM / SPECIALIZED 01:21:47 01:56:50 99 F HEREDIA 12.61 kph
102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 04:36:31 04:35:37 ELITE 4ST TCR 33 3 BIKE FUJI 01:21:07 01:56:03 34 F 12.41 kph
4 JOSE DANIEL MENDEZ JOSE DANIEL 04:37:58 04:37:18 ELITE 4ST TCR 34 31 7C 01:18:24 01:51:31 99 M HEREDIA 12.33 kph
34 KEVIN SANCHO ZUNIGA 04:43:03 04:40:34 ELITE 4ST TCR 35 32 INDEPENDIENTE - TIENE 18 01:40:14 00:00:00 99 M CARTAGO 12.19 kph
16 HENRY RAABE HENRY 06:53:01 06:52:21 ELITE 4ST TCR 36 33 ECONOMY 01:43:32 02:36:47 99 M CARTAGO 8.29 kph
36 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Disparo Tiempo Chip Division Div Place Gender Place Team Name Split 1 Split 2 Age Gender City Pace
24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 02:50:40 02:50:38 ELITE 4ST TCR 1 1 CONSTRUCTORA ARPO 00:49:32 01:10:57 99 M ESPANA 20.04 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 04:06:22 04:05:37 ELITE 4ST TCR 29 1 CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C 01:10:57 01:42:24 99 F HEREDIA 13.92 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Disparo Tiempo Chip Division Div Place Gender Place Team Name Split 1 Split 2 Age Gender City Pace
24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 02:50:40 02:50:38 ELITE 4ST TCR 1 1 CONSTRUCTORA ARPO 00:49:32 01:10:57 99 M ESPANA 20.04 kph
10 TONY LONGO TONY 02:51:35 02:51:31 ELITE 4ST TCR 2 2 WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS 00:49:05 01:10:24 99 M ITALIA 19.94 kph
5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 02:56:22 02:56:21 ELITE 4ST TCR 3 3 CBZ ASFALTOS-7C-PIVOT 00:48:56 01:10:24 99 M HEREDIA 19.39 kph
23 LUIS LEAO LUIS 02:56:43 02:56:40 ELITE 4ST TCR 4 4 CONSTRUTORA ARPO 00:49:07 01:11:11 99 M PORTUGAL 19.36 kph
27 JONNATHAN CARBALLO JONNATHAN 02:56:44 02:56:43 ELITE 4ST TCR 5 5 CBZ ASFALTOS 7C PIVOT 00:50:02 01:11:47 99 M HEREDIA 19.35 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 04:06:22 04:05:37 ELITE 4ST TCR 29 1 CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C 01:10:57 01:42:24 99 F HEREDIA 13.92 kph
103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:32:21 04:31:12 ELITE 4ST TCR 32 2 EXTRALUM / SPECIALIZED 01:21:47 01:56:50 99 F HEREDIA 12.61 kph
102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 04:36:31 04:35:37 ELITE 4ST TCR 33 3 BIKE FUJI 01:21:07 01:56:03 34 F 12.41 kph

Race Info

Participants:
142
Last Updated:
9/30/2017 7:00:51 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ELITE 4ST TCR - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 03:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 04:38

A MASTER 4ST TCR - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 04:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

B MASTER 4ST TCR - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 04:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

C MASTER 4ST TCR - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 04:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FATBIKE 4ST TCR - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

2ST TCR - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 05:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 06:14
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction