Race Results for…
TRANS COSTA RICA STAGE 4

October 01, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
180
Last Updated:
10/1/2017 2:38:36 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 02:39:19 02:39:17 22.60 kph ESPANA 99
2 10 TONY LONGO TONY 02:39:20 02:39:19 22.60 kph ITALIA 99
3 5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 02:41:35 02:41:33 22.28 kph HEREDIA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 03:52:21 03:52:18 15.50 kph HEREDIA 99
2 102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 03:53:28 03:53:03 15.45 kph 34
3 103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:21:25 04:21:21 13.77 kph HEREDIA 99

A MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR 02:53:50 02:53:48 20.71 kph COLOMBIA 99
2 203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO 02:56:35 02:56:31 20.39 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 211 ALBERTH ARCE ALVARADO 03:02:56 03:02:48 19.69 kph 39

B MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 DAX JAIKEL DAX 03:12:53 03:12:51 18.67 kph HEREDIA 99
2 308 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 03:16:27 03:16:11 18.35 kph 40
3 316 CESAR TORRES DURAN 03:17:55 03:17:45 18.20 kph 44

C MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 402 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 03:47:46 03:47:45 15.81 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 400 HENRY JIMENEZ HENRY 04:44:18 04:44:03 12.67 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 401 RAMIRO VELOSA SANTILLANA 05:45:39 05:45:20 10.42 kph COLOMBIA 99

FATBIKE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 501 JEFFRY HERRERA DUARTE 03:19:22 03:19:22 18.06 kph 39
2 500 MARIO ALFREDO MENESES BONILLA 03:31:37 03:31:22 17.03 kph 29
3 222 ALEJANDRO RIVERA GARITA 04:02:08 04:01:53 14.88 kph 36

2ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 611 BERNAL QUESADA CASTILLO 03:21:23 03:21:22 17.88 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 658 ROY VALVERDE 03:25:05 03:24:56 17.57 kph 38
3 647 RANDALL VARGAS RANDALL 03:26:29 03:26:26 17.44 kph ALAJUELA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 701 CRISTINE DE MEZERVILLE CRISTINE 04:12:51 04:12:48 14.24 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 707 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 04:33:35 04:33:31 13.16 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 700 DAYANA FALLAS DAYANA 04:40:31 04:40:24 12.84 kph ALAJUELA 99

FINAL DAY TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 825 ERICK BARBOZA ERICK 03:38:08 03:38:06 16.51 kph SAN JOSE 99
2 826 EDWIN HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ 03:42:36 03:42:28 16.18 kph GUANACASTE 99
3 846 FREYSER ALVARADO MEZA 03:48:52 03:48:48 15.73 kph 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 809 ANDREINA SAMUDIO ORDONES 04:57:31 04:57:25 12.10 kph 28
2 901 VICTORIA MURILLO ABARCA 05:44:23 05:38:28 10.64 kph 99
3 903 GABRIELA JIMENEZ ARGUEDAS 06:35:00 06:34:41 9.12 kph 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
37 entrants …
ELITE 4ST TCR Results
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Age Gender City Pace Team Name
24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP ELITE 4ST TCR 02:39:19 02:39:17 02:15:23 1 1 99 M ESPANA 22.60 kph CONSTRUCTORA ARPO
10 TONY LONGO TONY ELITE 4ST TCR 02:39:20 02:39:19 02:15:29 2 2 99 M ITALIA 22.60 kph WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS
5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS ELITE 4ST TCR 02:41:35 02:41:33 02:16:50 3 3 99 M HEREDIA 22.28 kph CBZ ASFALTOS-7C-PIVOT
28 FEDERICO RAMIREZ FEDERICO ELITE 4ST TCR 02:48:48 02:48:41 02:22:06 4 4 99 M CARTAGO 21.34 kph GRUPO OROSI BICICLETAS TR
27 JONNATHAN CARBALLO JONNATHAN ELITE 4ST TCR 02:48:50 02:48:47 02:22:27 5 5 99 M HEREDIA 21.33 kph CBZ ASFALTOS 7C PIVOT
23 LUIS LEAO LUIS ELITE 4ST TCR 02:49:04 02:49:01 02:22:10 6 6 99 M PORTUGAL 21.30 kph CONSTRUTORA ARPO
39 CARLOS ARIAS CARLOS ELITE 4ST TCR 02:51:24 02:51:12 02:24:34 7 7 18 M ALAJUELA 21.03 kph TEAM SHIMANO SCOTT
19 ANDREY FONSECA ANDREY ELITE 4ST TCR 02:51:24 02:51:18 02:24:41 8 8 99 M CARTAGO 21.02 kph TEAM FOCUS COSTA RICA
37 FABIO HERNANDO CASTANEDA MONSALVE ELITE 4ST TCR 02:51:24 02:51:22 02:25:05 9 9 99 M COLOMBIA 21.01 kph GW SHIMANO
30 PAOLO CESAR MONTOYA PAOLO CESAR ELITE 4ST TCR 02:54:44 02:54:36 02:26:14 10 10 99 M SAN JOSE 20.62 kph EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED
18 ALLAN MORALES ALLAN ELITE 4ST TCR 02:55:04 02:54:59 02:26:27 11 11 99 M CARTAGO 20.57 kph TEAM FOCUS COSTA RICA
11 MASSIMO DEBERTOLIS MASSIMO ELITE 4ST TCR 02:55:28 02:55:20 02:29:00 12 12 99 M ITALIA 20.53 kph WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS
31 DIYER RINCON DIYER ELITE 4ST TCR 02:56:36 02:56:32 02:27:47 13 13 99 M HEREDIA 20.39 kph EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED
2 DEIBER ESQUIVEL DEIBER ELITE 4ST TCR 02:57:30 02:57:27 02:29:25 14 14 99 M ALAJUELA 20.29 kph GRUPO OROSI - TREK
32 MOISES HERNANDEZ MOISES ELITE 4ST TCR 02:57:46 02:57:42 02:30:32 15 15 99 M ALAJUELA 20.26 kph EXTRALUM-SPECIALIZED
12 JOHNNY CATTANEO JOHNNY ELITE 4ST TCR 02:58:59 02:58:52 02:27:02 16 16 99 M ITALIA 20.13 kph WILIERFORCE SQUADRA CORSE
22 ANDRES AGUERO CHACON ELITE 4ST TCR 03:03:15 03:03:11 02:34:33 17 17 22 M ALAJUELA 19.65 kph CICLO VICTOR VARGAS
6 GREGORY BRENES GREGORY ELITE 4ST TCR 03:03:20 03:03:17 02:34:53 18 18 99 M CARTAGO 19.64 kph CBZ-7C-LACOINEX
17 FOJTIK ONDREJ FOJTIK ELITE 4ST TCR 03:03:20 03:03:16 02:31:33 19 19 99 M CZECH 19.64 kph FORCE KCK ZLIN
33 JHONNATHAN DE LEON JHONNATHAN ELITE 4ST TCR 03:08:26 03:08:11 02:37:37 20 20 99 M TECPAN GUATEMALA 19.13 kph HINO ONE LA RED
21 CARLOS HERRERA CARLOS ELITE 4ST TCR 03:09:06 03:09:04 02:42:49 21 21 22 M ALAJUELA 19.04 kph CONSTRUCTORA ZUMCO
38 JOSE DANIEL ARAYA CARDENAS ELITE 4ST TCR 03:09:06 03:08:51 02:39:11 22 22 99 M ALAJUELA 19.06 kph SCOTT-TELEUNO
25 MOJAMED BEDELETZABE MENDEZ MOJAMED BEDELETZABE ELITE 4ST TCR 03:09:09 03:09:02 02:41:26 23 23 99 M CHIRIQUI PANAMA 19.04 kph TODO BIKE TEAM
20 LUIS ANTONIO BECERRA BANEGAS ELITE 4ST TCR 03:10:56 03:10:50 02:39:45 24 24 19 M COLOMBIANO 18.86 kph CICLOMONTANEROS XC
36 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ EDUARDO ELITE 4ST TCR 03:12:01 03:11:47 02:43:10 25 25 99 M ALAJUELA 18.77 kph INDEPENDIENTE
317 SANTOS COREA GUTIERREZ ELITE 4ST TCR 03:12:54 03:12:48 02:43:49 26 26 42 M 18.67 kph CABLE PACAYAS ORBEA COREA
3 JORGE VARGAS JORGE ELITE 4ST TCR 03:12:54 03:12:45 02:44:06 27 27 99 M ALAJUELA 18.68 kph K.B CYCLING TEAM-OLD CHEV
15 JASON BLODGETT JASON ELITE 4ST TCR 03:15:37 03:15:31 02:47:03 28 28 99 M USA 18.41 kph KTM FACTORY RACING
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA ELITE 4ST TCR 03:52:21 03:52:18 03:16:46 29 1 99 F HEREDIA 15.50 kph CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C
102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ ELITE 4ST TCR 03:53:28 03:53:03 03:20:22 30 2 34 F 15.45 kph BIKE FUJI
4 JOSE DANIEL MENDEZ JOSE DANIEL ELITE 4ST TCR 04:03:12 04:02:56 03:31:03 31 29 99 M HEREDIA 14.82 kph 7C
8 ERNESTO CHACON BARQUERO ELITE 4ST TCR 04:05:32 04:05:20 03:31:04 32 30 99 M HEREDIA 14.67 kph GOCHA
14 ADAM PULFORD ADAM ELITE 4ST TCR 04:18:36 04:18:26 03:40:52 33 31 99 M UNITED STATES 13.93 kph CTS GIANT 7C
35 CARLOS GONZALEZ CARLOS ELITE 4ST TCR 04:20:49 04:20:43 03:44:42 34 32 99 M CARTAGO 13.81 kph SCOTT-TELE UNO-CAFE REY
103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO ELITE 4ST TCR 04:21:25 04:21:21 03:46:39 35 3 99 F HEREDIA 13.77 kph EXTRALUM / SPECIALIZED
34 KEVIN SANCHO ZUNIGA ELITE 4ST TCR 05:54:05 05:53:50 05:08:08 36 33 99 M CARTAGO 10.17 kph INDEPENDIENTE - TIENE 18
16 HENRY RAABE HENRY ELITE 4ST TCR 06:34:26 06:34:07 05:28:22 37 34 99 M CARTAGO 9.13 kph ECONOMY
37 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Age Gender City Pace Team Name
24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP ELITE 4ST TCR 02:39:19 02:39:17 02:15:23 1 1 99 M ESPANA 22.60 kph CONSTRUCTORA ARPO
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA ELITE 4ST TCR 03:52:21 03:52:18 03:16:46 29 1 99 F HEREDIA 15.50 kph CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C
2 - 99
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Age Gender City Pace Team Name
24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP ELITE 4ST TCR 02:39:19 02:39:17 02:15:23 1 1 99 M ESPANA 22.60 kph CONSTRUCTORA ARPO
10 TONY LONGO TONY ELITE 4ST TCR 02:39:20 02:39:19 02:15:29 2 2 99 M ITALIA 22.60 kph WILIER FORCE SQUADRA CORS
5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS ELITE 4ST TCR 02:41:35 02:41:33 02:16:50 3 3 99 M HEREDIA 22.28 kph CBZ ASFALTOS-7C-PIVOT
28 FEDERICO RAMIREZ FEDERICO ELITE 4ST TCR 02:48:48 02:48:41 02:22:06 4 4 99 M CARTAGO 21.34 kph GRUPO OROSI BICICLETAS TR
27 JONNATHAN CARBALLO JONNATHAN ELITE 4ST TCR 02:48:50 02:48:47 02:22:27 5 5 99 M HEREDIA 21.33 kph CBZ ASFALTOS 7C PIVOT
100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA ELITE 4ST TCR 03:52:21 03:52:18 03:16:46 29 1 99 F HEREDIA 15.50 kph CBZ ASFALTOS-PIVOT-7C
102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ ELITE 4ST TCR 03:53:28 03:53:03 03:20:22 30 2 34 F 15.45 kph BIKE FUJI
103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO ELITE 4ST TCR 04:21:25 04:21:21 03:46:39 35 3 99 F HEREDIA 13.77 kph EXTRALUM / SPECIALIZED

Race Info

Participants:
180
Last Updated:
10/1/2017 2:38:36 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ELITE 4ST TCR - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 03:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 04:02

A MASTER 4ST TCR - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 03:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

B MASTER 4ST TCR - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 03:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

C MASTER 4ST TCR - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 04:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FATBIKE 4ST TCR - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 03:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

2ST TCR - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 04:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 05:15

FINAL DAY TCR - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 04:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 06:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction