Race Results for…
Volcano 100 Miler

September 02, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
725
Last Updated:
9/4/2017 11:03:32 AM

Tiempos Oficiales hasta realizarse la premiación, cualquier consulta le agradecemos dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE 100M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 06:28:43 06:28:45 15.43 mph 32
2 282 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 06:36:29 06:36:26 15.13 mph 41
3 399 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 06:36:40 06:36:37 15.13 mph 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1020 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 08:18:07 08:18:08 12.04 mph 24
2 1022 EUNICE ROJAS 08:47:01 08:47:06 11.38 mph 33
3 1008 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 08:53:05 08:53:07 11.25 mph 26

MASTER B 35-39 100M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 406 EDDY PEREZ MATA 07:00:41 07:00:39 14.26 mph 39
2 44 RODNEY BURGOS VILLALOBOS 07:26:14 07:25:57 13.45 mph 36
3 196 PABLO CASTRILLO MONTES DE OCA 08:24:10 08:23:53 11.91 mph 39

MASTER C 40-44 100M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 335 DAX JAIKEL 07:27:50 07:27:53 13.40 mph 41
2 332 ALFREDO PERALTA COLLADO 07:44:00 07:43:32 12.94 mph 44
3 226 FEDERICO BORDALLO MURILLO 08:21:43 08:21:18 11.97 mph 40

MASTER D & E 45+ 100M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 370 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 07:43:18 07:42:50 12.96 mph 52
2 238 WILLY QUIROS FLORES 07:57:50 07:57:24 12.57 mph 47
3 367 RANDALL NAVARRO MORA 08:32:43 08:32:20 11.71 mph 46

MASTER FEM 30+ 100M

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1018 CRISTINE DE MEZERVILLE DE MEZERVILLE 09:23:41 09:23:37 10.65 mph 38
2 1017 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 09:32:25 09:32:20 10.48 mph 35
3 410 CECILIA MONTERO ERAS 10:01:39 10:01:36 9.97 mph 39

FATBIKE 100M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 286 DAVID MALDONADO RODRIGUEZ 07:59:53 07:59:48 12.51 mph 40
2 111 MAIKOL ARTAVIA CHAVARRIA 09:14:20 09:14:12 10.83 mph 28
3 288 MARIO ALFREDO MENESES BONILLA 09:16:26 09:15:24 10.80 mph 29

OPEN 100M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 304 MAURICIO MUNOZ FERNANDEZ 07:35:01 07:34:24 13.20 mph 22
2 32 JUAN CARLOS ALVARADO MONTALTO 08:03:30 08:02:56 12.42 mph 26
3 302 XAVIER URENA OROZCO 08:06:00 08:06:01 12.35 mph 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1012 MARIANELA QUESADA ARGUELLO 10:05:26 10:04:28 9.93 mph 40
2 1013 KARLA CERNA SOLANO 10:34:32 10:34:21 9.46 mph 29

OPEN 30+ 100M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 128 CARLOS ANDRES LEON SANCHEZ 08:48:40 08:48:27 11.35 mph 37
2 327 JOSE LUIS ROBLES TEJADA 09:14:24 09:13:19 10.84 mph 35
3 11 JEFFRY ESQUIVEL GONZALEZ 09:15:01 09:13:49 10.83 mph 35

SINGLE SPEED 100M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 359 JEFFRY HERRERA DUARTE 08:34:30 08:33:29 11.68 mph 39

100KM GENERAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 760 LEONARDO CHACON 05:06:13 05:05:57 19.61 kph 33
2 888 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 05:11:08 05:11:07 19.29 kph 34
3 842 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 05:11:08 05:10:57 19.30 kph 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1037 ELENA AVRAMENKO BAYSAL 07:04:48 07:04:20 14.14 kph 32
2 959 LEONORA JIMENEZ MONGE 07:08:20 07:08:02 14.02 kph 34
3 1038 ANA MIRIAM MENDEZ CAMACHO 07:08:42 07:08:21 14.01 kph 35

MASTER A 30-34 100M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 184 PABLO ARAYA 07:05:25 07:05:27 14.10 mph 38
2 317 GONZALO CHACON BARQUERO 07:32:06 07:32:06 13.27 mph 32
3 403 MAURICIO ESPINOZA GONZALEZ 07:57:36 07:57:28 12.57 mph 33

50KM GENERAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2103 MARIO STEVEN 03:05:13 02:59:50 16.68 kph 66
2 2148 CARLOS MENA CERDAS 03:24:31 03:23:40 14.73 kph 28
3 2138 AXEL EDUARDO DOMINGUEZ MATA 03:43:37 03:40:55 13.58 kph 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2142 VILMARIS LOPEZ UGARTE 04:49:01 04:48:28 10.40 kph 42
2 2012 ZENEIDA CHAVES FERNANDEZ 04:53:45 04:53:36 10.22 kph 45
3 2037 ALISON RUIZ UMANA 05:05:06 05:04:14 9.86 kph 23

PAREJAS 100M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 66 JHONNY FRANSISCO SOLANO PACHECO 08:25:20 08:24:58 11.88 mph 38
2 67 LUIS DANIEL ROJAS VALVERDE 08:25:23 08:25:00 11.88 mph 28
3 358 JAVIER BERSOZA CORELLA 08:33:34 08:33:09 11.69 mph 40

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
25 entrants …
ELITE 100M Results
Placa Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Place Split Colonia Blanca Split el Chizo Age Gender Team Name Pace
107 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 06:28:43 06:28:45 ELITE 100M 1 1 04:21:58 05:51:46 32 M CBZ-7C-LACOINEX 15.43 mph
282 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 06:36:29 06:36:26 ELITE 100M 2 2 04:27:14 06:02:39 41 M OROSI-TREK 15.13 mph
399 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 06:36:40 06:36:37 ELITE 100M 3 3 04:26:28 06:01:39 29 M EXTRALUM-SPECIALIZED 15.13 mph
102 PAOLO CESAR MONTOYA CANTILLO 06:46:25 06:46:26 ELITE 100M 4 4 04:31:34 06:08:01 32 M EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 14.76 mph
283 GREGORY BRENES 06:48:25 06:48:26 ELITE 100M 5 5 04:30:38 06:08:15 39 M CBZ - 7C - LACOINEX 14.69 mph
284 DIEGO SOLANO GUILLEN 06:52:40 06:52:37 ELITE 100M 6 6 04:39:55 06:13:43 99 M OROSI-TREK 14.54 mph
285 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 07:13:48 07:13:51 ELITE 100M 7 7 04:55:27 06:36:56 26 M EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 13.83 mph
397 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 07:14:06 07:14:09 ELITE 100M 8 8 04:43:15 06:33:07 28 M TREK BIKE STORE 13.82 mph
361 ALEJANDRO JOSE FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ 08:00:09 08:00:10 ELITE 100M 9 9 05:09:05 07:03:57 28 M TEAM RSA-CICLOXPRESS 12.50 mph
1020 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 08:18:07 08:18:08 ELITE 100M 10 1 05:30:08 07:31:48 24 F TEAM EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 12.04 mph
360 JOSE ANDRES ARBUROLA MADRIGAL 08:32:33 08:32:29 ELITE 100M 11 10 05:31:38 07:45:11 26 M INDEPENDIENTE 11.71 mph
281 CARLOS LEON GONZALEZ 08:34:03 08:34:01 ELITE 100M 12 11 05:37:37 07:45:33 29 M KAOS CYCLING TEAM CR 11.67 mph
1022 EUNICE ROJAS 08:47:01 08:47:06 ELITE 100M 13 2 05:46:54 08:00:35 33 F EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 11.38 mph
1008 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 08:53:05 08:53:07 ELITE 100M 14 3 05:46:52 08:01:06 26 F GRUPO GL - OSMO 11.25 mph
104 ALFONSO ALVARE SALAS 09:04:22 09:04:24 ELITE 100M 15 12 06:20:48 00:00:00 31 M FISIOBODY 11.02 mph
103 WILLIAM ANGULO ANGUO 09:06:43 09:06:35 ELITE 100M 16 13 06:02:14 08:10:48 27 M 10.98 mph
280 JOSE MIGUEL ARGUEDAS VILLALOBOS 09:45:00 09:45:00 ELITE 100M 17 14 06:15:42 08:57:19 30 M TEAM MONTEVERDE/CICLO KAN 10.26 mph
1010 SARAH DE GROOT WILLIAMS 09:55:09 09:55:09 ELITE 100M 18 4 06:41:49 09:03:11 28 F 10.08 mph
105 ESTEBAN OROZCO ALVARADO 09:58:23 09:58:21 ELITE 100M 19 15 06:38:04 09:05:18 28 M CICLO PARAISO 10.03 mph
1007 SOFIA MORALES FALLAS 10:18:44 10:18:42 ELITE 100M 20 5 06:50:19 09:22:30 26 F DOSPINOS 4ENLINEA WILDAY 9.70 mph
1001 PRISCILA VANESSA EVANS CUBERO 11:12:48 11:12:49 ELITE 100M 21 6 07:28:32 10:09:16 24 F 8.92 mph
70 LUIS ESTEBAN PORRAS ARGUEDAS DNF DNF ELITE 100M 0 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 28 M MSTER CD Infinity mph
101 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES DNF DNF ELITE 100M 0 0 04:35:41 00:00:00 35 M TREK BIKE STORE Infinity mph
106 ROBERTO TORRES ALVAREZ DNF DNF ELITE 100M 0 0 05:58:28 00:00:00 29 M BIKE STORE TREK Infinity mph
1011 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA DNF DNF ELITE 100M 0 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 35 F CBZ-7C-LACOINEX Infinity mph
25 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Placa Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Place Split Colonia Blanca Split el Chizo Age Gender Team Name Pace
107 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 06:28:43 06:28:45 ELITE 100M 1 1 04:21:58 05:51:46 32 M CBZ-7C-LACOINEX 15.43 mph
1020 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 08:18:07 08:18:08 ELITE 100M 10 1 05:30:08 07:31:48 24 F TEAM EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 12.04 mph
2 - 99
Placa Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Place Split Colonia Blanca Split el Chizo Age Gender Team Name Pace
107 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 06:28:43 06:28:45 ELITE 100M 1 1 04:21:58 05:51:46 32 M CBZ-7C-LACOINEX 15.43 mph
282 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 06:36:29 06:36:26 ELITE 100M 2 2 04:27:14 06:02:39 41 M OROSI-TREK 15.13 mph
399 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 06:36:40 06:36:37 ELITE 100M 3 3 04:26:28 06:01:39 29 M EXTRALUM-SPECIALIZED 15.13 mph
102 PAOLO CESAR MONTOYA CANTILLO 06:46:25 06:46:26 ELITE 100M 4 4 04:31:34 06:08:01 32 M EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 14.76 mph
283 GREGORY BRENES 06:48:25 06:48:26 ELITE 100M 5 5 04:30:38 06:08:15 39 M CBZ - 7C - LACOINEX 14.69 mph
1020 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 08:18:07 08:18:08 ELITE 100M 10 1 05:30:08 07:31:48 24 F TEAM EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 12.04 mph
1022 EUNICE ROJAS 08:47:01 08:47:06 ELITE 100M 13 2 05:46:54 08:00:35 33 F EXTRALUM SPECIALIZED 11.38 mph
1008 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 08:53:05 08:53:07 ELITE 100M 14 3 05:46:52 08:01:06 26 F GRUPO GL - OSMO 11.25 mph
1010 SARAH DE GROOT WILLIAMS 09:55:09 09:55:09 ELITE 100M 18 4 06:41:49 09:03:11 28 F 10.08 mph
1007 SOFIA MORALES FALLAS 10:18:44 10:18:42 ELITE 100M 20 5 06:50:19 09:22:30 26 F DOSPINOS 4ENLINEA WILDAY 9.70 mph

Race Info

Participants:
725
Last Updated:
9/4/2017 11:03:32 AM

Tiempos Oficiales hasta realizarse la premiación, cualquier consulta le agradecemos dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ELITE 100M - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 04:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 05:44

MASTER A 30-34 100M - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 05:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B 35-39 100M - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 05:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C 40-44 100M - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 05:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER D & E 45+ 100M - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 05:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER FEM 30+ 100M - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 06:09

FATBIKE 100M - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 05:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OPEN 100M - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 05:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 06:11

OPEN 30+ 100M - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 06:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PAREJAS 100M - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 05:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SINGLE SPEED 100M - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

100KM GENERAL - 319


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
287 05:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 05:44

50KM GENERAL - 133


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 07:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 09:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction