Race Results for…
Vuelta Master CR - Etapa III

July 22, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
171
Last Updated:
7/22/2017 9:54:31 PM

Posisciones pueden variar mientras esta en curso la carrera. Cualquier consulta favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

VM MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 22 MARCO BONICHE HERRERA 01:29:24 01:29:18 40.54 kph 32
2 11 EDUARDO GARITA GAMBOA 01:29:24 01:29:13 40.54 kph 34
3 9 OLMAN MORALES CHACON 01:29:25 01:29:15 40.53 kph 38

VM MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 138 ROBERT NUNES 01:45:15 01:45:15 34.43 kph 50
2 124 RANDY SANCHEZ FIGUEROA 01:45:15 01:45:08 34.43 kph 48
3 137 FELIPE CASTRO 01:45:15 01:45:11 34.43 kph 42

VM MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 211 ERICK BARRIENTOS CORDERO 01:54:37 01:54:24 31.62 kph 51
2 209 ROBERTO BALLESTERO VILLALOBOS 01:54:37 01:54:27 31.62 kph 60
3 210 FERNANDO GONZALEZ BOLANOS 01:54:51 01:54:44 31.55 kph 51

VM MASTER FEM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 408 MARIA CECILIA MONTERO ERAS 01:55:09 01:55:14 31.47 kph 39
2 409 GUISELDA RUIZ RODRIGUEZ 01:55:09 01:55:06 31.47 kph 36
3 403 MELISSA CAMACHO 01:55:09 01:55:18 31.47 kph 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
111 entrants …
VM MASTER A Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
22 MARCO BONICHE HERRERA 01:29:24 01:29:18 32 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 1 1 1 40.54 kph
11 EDUARDO GARITA GAMBOA 01:29:24 01:29:13 34 VM MASTER A M ACCIPAL PALMARES 2 2 2 40.54 kph
9 OLMAN MORALES CHACON 01:29:25 01:29:15 38 VM MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-MR BIKE 3 3 3 40.53 kph
81 CARLOS ARCE 01:29:25 01:29:17 36 VM MASTER A M INDEPENDIENTE 4 4 4 40.53 kph
52 PABLO ACOSTA BARRANTES 01:29:25 01:29:21 33 VM MASTER A M EQUIPO COLONO MASTER 5 5 5 40.53 kph
62 LUIS ROJAS ALFARO 01:29:25 01:29:22 40 VM MASTER A M EQUIPO COLONO MASTER 6 6 6 40.53 kph
309 YURANDIR LEANDRO 01:29:25 01:29:24 41 VM MASTER A M ASOCIGLOBO MASTER 7 7 7 40.53 kph
21 JEFFREY VIQUEZ 01:29:25 01:29:22 35 VM MASTER A M ROES-ASAG 8 8 8 40.53 kph
54 ERNESTO SOLORZANO LOBO 01:29:25 01:29:25 33 VM MASTER A M ASOCIGLOBO MASTER 9 9 9 40.53 kph
308 MARIANO VILLEGAS CAMPOS 01:29:25 01:29:14 33 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 10 10 10 40.53 kph
30 MAURICIO ESPINOZA GONZALEZ 01:29:25 01:29:14 33 VM MASTER A M 11 11 11 40.53 kph
20 PEDRO PABLO GUZMAN HERRERA 01:29:25 01:29:13 38 VM MASTER A M RECEPO CASA ANTIGUA 12 12 12 40.53 kph
15 EDUARDO SOLANO GARCIA 01:29:25 01:29:24 35 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 13 13 13 40.53 kph
71 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 01:29:26 01:29:23 39 VM MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-MR BIKE 14 14 14 40.52 kph
23 ERICK BARBOZA ZUNIGA 01:29:26 01:29:24 43 VM MASTER A M EQUIPO COLONO MASTER 15 15 15 40.52 kph
69 JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA BONILLA 01:29:26 01:29:25 39 VM MASTER A M ESCALANTE BIENES RAICES A 16 16 16 40.52 kph
13 JOSE ANGEL MORA NAVARRO 01:29:26 01:29:26 32 VM MASTER A M CHINA TOWN - CARNICERIA D 17 17 17 40.52 kph
37 NORVAL RIVAS ESCALANTE 01:29:26 01:29:20 36 VM MASTER A M EQUIPO COLONO MASTER 18 18 18 40.52 kph
17 PABLO BELTRAN 01:29:26 01:29:23 38 VM MASTER A M FORD CYCLING TEAM 19 19 19 40.52 kph
72 ESTEBAN ULLOA MURILLO 01:29:26 01:29:19 32 VM MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-MR BIKE 20 20 20 40.52 kph
67 ESTEBAN MONTOYA RODRIGUEZ 01:29:26 01:29:21 34 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 21 21 21 40.52 kph
95 DAVID ROJAS GONZALEZ 01:29:26 01:29:17 39 VM MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-MR BIKE 22 22 22 40.52 kph
43 OSCAR ANDREY HERRERA SANCHO 01:29:26 01:29:21 38 VM MASTER A M INDEPENDIENTE 23 23 23 40.52 kph
301 JONATHAN SEGURA CASTRO 01:29:26 01:29:13 35 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 24 24 24 40.52 kph
100 JEFREY MAROTO SEQUEIRA 01:29:26 01:29:19 35 VM MASTER A M ROES-ASAG 25 25 25 40.52 kph
36 HEINER MORA CORRALES 01:29:26 01:29:19 33 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 26 26 26 40.52 kph
28 CARLOS LEANDRO DARCIA PIZARRO 01:29:26 01:29:26 34 VM MASTER A M 27 27 27 40.52 kph
79 DANIEL CASTRO 01:29:26 01:29:19 42 VM MASTER A M FORD CYCLING TEAM 28 28 28 40.52 kph
64 KEVIN ARTAVIA SALAZAR 01:29:27 01:29:21 37 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 29 29 29 40.51 kph
16 JUAN JOSE ROJAS ROJAS 01:29:27 01:29:23 32 VM MASTER A M INDEPENDIENTE 30 30 30 40.51 kph
47 JUAN PABLO VENEGAS HERRERA 01:29:27 01:29:20 37 VM MASTER A M ARU TEAM MORE THAN BAGS J 31 31 31 40.51 kph
80 FEDERICO CAMPOS LARA 01:29:27 01:29:26 38 VM MASTER A M THE CREW - ASOCIGLOBO 32 32 32 40.51 kph
82 ANDRES BRUNA SERRANO 01:29:27 01:29:21 34 VM MASTER A M PICAS CYCLING 33 33 33 40.51 kph
94 DEIBY CASTILLO CHAVARRIA 01:29:27 01:29:28 34 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 34 34 34 40.51 kph
90 LUIS DIEGO GUZMAN ARIAS 01:29:27 01:29:24 37 VM MASTER A M RECEPO CASA ANTIGUA 35 35 35 40.51 kph
302 NIEVES CARRASCO MONTOYA 01:29:27 01:29:27 38 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 36 36 36 40.51 kph
305 JONATHAN MURILLO HERRERA 01:29:27 01:29:22 38 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 37 37 37 40.51 kph
26 PABLO CESAR CHACON BRENES 01:29:28 01:29:13 32 VM MASTER A M MULTIPLES CORELLA 38 38 38 40.51 kph
83 JORGE ALPIZAR 01:29:28 01:29:22 40 VM MASTER A M FORD CYCLING TEAM 39 39 39 40.51 kph
35 FERNANDO PINTO 01:29:28 01:29:18 33 VM MASTER A M PICAS 40 40 40 40.51 kph
77 ISRAEL MOYA CHAVARRIA 01:29:29 01:29:25 30 VM MASTER A M ACCIPAL PALMARES 41 41 41 40.50 kph
84 ODIR CHACON 01:29:29 01:29:17 43 VM MASTER A M FORD CYCLING TEAM 42 42 42 40.50 kph
306 JOSE ALBERTO MONTERO VILLALOBOS 01:29:29 01:29:21 37 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 43 43 43 40.50 kph
25 RENATO UMANA ROJAS 01:29:31 01:29:18 31 VM MASTER A M SUNWARRIOR 44 44 44 40.48 kph
49 JAVIER MENDEZ MURILLO 01:29:31 01:29:21 37 VM MASTER A M ARU TEAM MORE THAN BAGS J 45 45 45 40.48 kph
313 ANDREY HERNANDEZ VIVES 01:29:35 01:29:24 34 VM MASTER A M 46 46 46 40.45 kph
89 JUAN JOSE MORA ABARCA 01:29:35 01:29:23 34 VM MASTER A M CHINA TOWN - CARNICERIA D 47 47 47 40.45 kph
18 REMY ESPINOZA CASCANTE 01:29:35 01:29:21 36 VM MASTER A M THE CREW 48 48 48 40.45 kph
70 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA CEDENO 01:29:36 01:29:27 33 VM MASTER A M ESCALANTE BIENES RAICES A 49 49 49 40.45 kph
78 LUIS ALBERTO RAMIREZ CALERO 01:29:36 01:29:32 34 VM MASTER A M RECEPO CASA ANTIGUA 50 50 50 40.45 kph
111 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
22 MARCO BONICHE HERRERA 01:29:24 01:29:18 32 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 1 1 1 40.54 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
22 MARCO BONICHE HERRERA 01:29:24 01:29:18 32 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 1 1 1 40.54 kph
11 EDUARDO GARITA GAMBOA 01:29:24 01:29:13 34 VM MASTER A M ACCIPAL PALMARES 2 2 2 40.54 kph
9 OLMAN MORALES CHACON 01:29:25 01:29:15 38 VM MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-MR BIKE 3 3 3 40.53 kph
81 CARLOS ARCE 01:29:25 01:29:17 36 VM MASTER A M INDEPENDIENTE 4 4 4 40.53 kph
52 PABLO ACOSTA BARRANTES 01:29:25 01:29:21 33 VM MASTER A M EQUIPO COLONO MASTER 5 5 5 40.53 kph

Race Info

Participants:
171
Last Updated:
7/22/2017 9:54:31 PM

Posisciones pueden variar mientras esta en curso la carrera. Cualquier consulta favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

VM MASTER A - 111


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 01:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

VM MASTER B - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 01:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

VM MASTER C - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 01:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

VM MASTER FEM - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 01:56
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction