Race Results for…
Vuelta Master CR - Etapa IV

July 23, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
166
Last Updated:
7/23/2017 11:27:40 AM

Posisciones pueden variar mientras esta en curso la carrera. Cualquier consulta favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

VM MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 71 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 02:00:50 02:00:45 38.56 kph 39
2 309 YURANDIR LEANDRO 02:00:50 02:00:35 38.61 kph 41
3 302 NIEVES CARRASCO MONTOYA 02:00:51 02:00:50 38.53 kph 38

VM MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 138 ROBERT NUNES 02:14:17 02:14:13 34.69 kph 50
2 121 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 02:14:17 02:14:10 34.70 kph 49
3 137 FELIPE CASTRO 02:14:17 02:14:13 34.69 kph 42

VM MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 209 ROBERTO BALLESTERO VILLALOBOS 02:19:37 02:19:35 33.36 kph 60
2 211 ERICK BARRIENTOS CORDERO 02:19:38 02:19:36 33.35 kph 51
3 210 FERNANDO GONZALEZ BOLANOS 02:31:57 02:31:51 30.66 kph 51

VM MASTER FEM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 409 GUISELDA RUIZ RODRIGUEZ 02:36:19 02:36:16 29.80 kph 36
2 408 MARIA CECILIA MONTERO ERAS 02:36:19 02:36:15 29.80 kph 39
3 402 LAUREN ASHLEIGH MCNIVEN 02:37:08 02:37:01 29.65 kph 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
106 entrants …
VM MASTER A Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
71 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 02:00:50 02:00:45 39 VM MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-MR BIKE 1 1 1 38.56 kph
309 YURANDIR LEANDRO 02:00:50 02:00:35 41 VM MASTER A M ASOCIGLOBO MASTER 2 2 2 38.61 kph
302 NIEVES CARRASCO MONTOYA 02:00:51 02:00:50 38 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 3 3 3 38.53 kph
13 JOSE ANGEL MORA NAVARRO 02:00:51 02:00:43 32 VM MASTER A M CHINA TOWN - CARNICERIA D 4 4 4 38.57 kph
43 OSCAR ANDREY HERRERA SANCHO 02:00:52 02:00:47 38 VM MASTER A M INDEPENDIENTE 5 5 5 38.55 kph
15 EDUARDO SOLANO GARCIA 02:00:52 02:00:39 35 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 6 6 6 38.59 kph
23 ERICK BARBOZA ZUNIGA 02:00:52 02:00:51 43 VM MASTER A M EQUIPO COLONO MASTER 7 7 7 38.53 kph
52 PABLO ACOSTA BARRANTES 02:00:52 02:00:44 33 VM MASTER A M EQUIPO COLONO MASTER 8 8 8 38.56 kph
69 JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA BONILLA 02:00:52 02:00:51 39 VM MASTER A M ESCALANTE BIENES RAICES A 9 9 9 38.53 kph
308 MARIANO VILLEGAS CAMPOS 02:01:19 02:01:08 33 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 10 10 10 38.44 kph
54 ERNESTO SOLORZANO LOBO 02:01:22 02:01:14 33 VM MASTER A M ASOCIGLOBO MASTER 11 11 11 38.41 kph
90 LUIS DIEGO GUZMAN ARIAS 02:01:22 02:01:20 37 VM MASTER A M RECEPO CASA ANTIGUA 12 12 12 38.37 kph
81 CARLOS ARCE 02:01:22 02:01:14 36 VM MASTER A M INDEPENDIENTE 13 13 13 38.41 kph
9 OLMAN MORALES CHACON 02:01:22 02:01:20 38 VM MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-MR BIKE 14 14 14 38.37 kph
79 DANIEL CASTRO 02:01:23 02:01:19 42 VM MASTER A M FORD CYCLING TEAM 15 15 15 38.38 kph
5 GUSTAVO SOLIS FALLAS 02:01:33 02:01:22 31 VM MASTER A M ROTULOS ARTE VISION-TREK- 16 16 16 38.36 kph
70 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA CEDENO 02:01:56 02:01:47 33 VM MASTER A M ESCALANTE BIENES RAICES A 17 17 17 38.23 kph
62 LUIS ROJAS ALFARO 02:01:56 02:01:52 40 VM MASTER A M EQUIPO COLONO MASTER 18 18 18 38.21 kph
83 JORGE ALPIZAR 02:01:57 02:01:53 40 VM MASTER A M FORD CYCLING TEAM 19 19 19 38.20 kph
2 CARLOS MONCADA 02:02:07 02:01:51 34 VM MASTER A M THE CREW 20 20 20 38.21 kph
72 ESTEBAN ULLOA MURILLO 02:02:14 02:02:08 32 VM MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-MR BIKE 21 21 21 38.12 kph
56 GONZALO CHACON BARQUERO 02:02:17 02:02:16 32 VM MASTER A M ESCALANTE BIENES RAICES A 22 22 22 38.08 kph
67 ESTEBAN MONTOYA RODRIGUEZ 02:02:50 02:02:39 34 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 23 23 23 37.96 kph
100 JEFREY MAROTO SEQUEIRA 02:02:50 02:02:40 35 VM MASTER A M ROES-ASAG 24 24 24 37.96 kph
64 KEVIN ARTAVIA SALAZAR 02:02:50 02:02:36 37 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 25 25 25 37.98 kph
41 GEOVANY BERMUDEZ GOMEZ 02:02:50 02:02:38 42 VM MASTER A M EQUIPO COLONO MASTER 26 26 26 37.97 kph
306 JOSE ALBERTO MONTERO VILLALOBOS 02:02:50 02:02:42 37 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 27 27 27 37.95 kph
30 MAURICIO ESPINOZA GONZALEZ 02:03:16 02:03:00 33 VM MASTER A M 28 28 28 37.85 kph
26 PABLO CESAR CHACON BRENES 02:03:16 02:03:03 32 VM MASTER A M MULTIPLES CORELLA 29 29 29 37.84 kph
17 PABLO BELTRAN 02:03:50 02:03:38 38 VM MASTER A M FORD CYCLING TEAM 30 30 30 37.66 kph
37 NORVAL RIVAS ESCALANTE 02:03:52 02:03:46 36 VM MASTER A M EQUIPO COLONO MASTER 31 31 31 37.62 kph
91 JOSE CARLOS GUEVARA BELLO 02:03:53 02:03:42 37 VM MASTER A M RECEPO CASA ANTIGUA 32 32 32 37.64 kph
39 OSCAR A. HERRERO SAUMA 02:03:54 02:03:41 37 VM MASTER A M ASOCIGLOBO MASTER 33 33 33 37.64 kph
82 ANDRES BRUNA SERRANO 02:03:57 02:03:42 34 VM MASTER A M PICAS CYCLING 34 34 34 37.64 kph
65 RANDALD BENAVIDES RAMIREZ 02:03:57 02:03:49 37 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 35 35 35 37.60 kph
94 DEIBY CASTILLO CHAVARRIA 02:04:12 02:04:11 34 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 36 36 36 37.49 kph
28 CARLOS LEANDRO DARCIA PIZARRO 02:04:34 02:04:30 34 VM MASTER A M 37 37 37 37.40 kph
77 ISRAEL MOYA CHAVARRIA 02:04:34 02:04:22 30 VM MASTER A M ACCIPAL PALMARES 38 38 38 37.44 kph
116 MARCO CHAVARRIA LEON 02:04:42 02:04:36 32 VM MASTER A M 39 39 39 37.37 kph
80 FEDERICO CAMPOS LARA 02:05:07 02:05:04 38 VM MASTER A M THE CREW - ASOCIGLOBO 40 40 40 37.23 kph
36 HEINER MORA CORRALES 02:05:18 02:05:08 33 VM MASTER A M ROES GAMA 41 41 41 37.21 kph
11 EDUARDO GARITA GAMBOA 02:05:58 02:05:57 34 VM MASTER A M ACCIPAL PALMARES 42 42 42 36.97 kph
99 WILLIAM LEDEZMA ROJAS 02:06:49 02:06:43 39 VM MASTER A M ROES-ASAG 43 43 43 36.74 kph
21 JEFFREY VIQUEZ 02:07:26 02:07:14 35 VM MASTER A M ROES-ASAG 44 44 44 36.59 kph
305 JONATHAN MURILLO HERRERA 02:07:26 02:07:16 38 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 45 45 45 36.58 kph
34 ANDRES FERNANDEZ 02:07:27 02:07:27 37 VM MASTER A M THE CREW 46 46 46 36.53 kph
89 JUAN JOSE MORA ABARCA 02:07:27 02:07:19 34 VM MASTER A M CHINA TOWN - CARNICERIA D 47 47 47 36.57 kph
307 FRANK MEJIAS 02:07:27 02:07:15 39 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 48 48 48 36.59 kph
35 FERNANDO PINTO 02:07:28 02:07:13 33 VM MASTER A M PICAS 49 49 49 36.60 kph
303 JOHAN ROJAS RODRIGUEZ 02:07:29 02:07:25 33 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 50 50 50 36.54 kph
106 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
71 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 02:00:50 02:00:45 39 VM MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-MR BIKE 1 1 1 38.56 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
71 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 02:00:50 02:00:45 39 VM MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-MR BIKE 1 1 1 38.56 kph
309 YURANDIR LEANDRO 02:00:50 02:00:35 41 VM MASTER A M ASOCIGLOBO MASTER 2 2 2 38.61 kph
302 NIEVES CARRASCO MONTOYA 02:00:51 02:00:50 38 VM MASTER A M MARISQUERIA GUAYO - ROES 3 3 3 38.53 kph
13 JOSE ANGEL MORA NAVARRO 02:00:51 02:00:43 32 VM MASTER A M CHINA TOWN - CARNICERIA D 4 4 4 38.57 kph
43 OSCAR ANDREY HERRERA SANCHO 02:00:52 02:00:47 38 VM MASTER A M INDEPENDIENTE 5 5 5 38.55 kph

Race Info

Participants:
166
Last Updated:
7/23/2017 11:27:40 AM

Posisciones pueden variar mientras esta en curso la carrera. Cualquier consulta favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

VM MASTER A - 106


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 01:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

VM MASTER B - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 01:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

VM MASTER C - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 02:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

VM MASTER FEM - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 02:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction