Race Results for…
Vuelta Master San Carlos Etapa I

October 14, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
59
Last Updated:
10/14/2017 11:00:43 AM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS 00:22:26 00:22:24 26.79 kph 99
2 5 JOSE ACOSTA BARRANTES 00:22:54 00:22:52 26.24 kph 99
3 8 PABLO BELTRAN 00:23:03 00:23:03 26.03 kph 99

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 OSCAR ANDREY HERRERA 00:23:18 00:23:15 25.81 kph 99
2 106 GIOVANNI BERMUDEZ GOMEZ 00:24:01 00:24:00 25.00 kph 99
3 117 ONEL JUAREZ 00:24:14 00:24:11 24.81 kph 99

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 155 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 00:23:16 00:23:12 25.86 kph 99
2 159 ALLAN CERDAS ROJAS 00:24:26 00:24:24 24.59 kph 99
3 161 BRAUNNE GONZALEZ CAMPOS 00:25:21 00:25:19 23.70 kph 99

FEMENINA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 182 YESSENIA VILLALTA COTO 00:31:06 00:31:02 19.33 kph 99
2 183 MELISSA VALENCIANO 00:32:03 00:32:00 18.75 kph 99
3 181 TATIANA HIDALGO MURILLO 00:32:36 00:32:34 18.42 kph 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
28 entrants …
MASTER A Results
PLACA Name TIEMPO DISPARO TIEMPO CHIP Division Div Place Gender Place Age Place EDAD GENERO Pace Team Name
16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS 00:22:26 00:22:24 MASTER A 1 1 1 99 M 26.79 kph GYM SPORT FITNESS/TODO BI
5 JOSE ACOSTA BARRANTES 00:22:54 00:22:52 MASTER A 2 2 2 99 M 26.24 kph EL COLONO
8 PABLO BELTRAN 00:23:03 00:23:03 MASTER A 3 3 3 99 M 26.03 kph ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD
13 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 00:23:12 00:23:10 MASTER A 4 4 4 99 M 25.90 kph DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ -MULTI
6 OLMAN MORALES 00:23:19 00:23:16 MASTER A 5 5 5 99 M 25.79 kph ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD
17 JOHAN ANDREY ROJAS 00:23:31 00:23:29 MASTER A 6 6 6 99 M 25.55 kph DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ MULTIP
7 EDUARDO SOLANO GARCIA 00:23:31 00:23:29 MASTER A 7 7 7 99 M 25.55 kph ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD
26 JOSE HERRERA 00:24:02 00:24:00 MASTER A 8 8 8 99 M 25.00 kph
9 ISRAEL MOYA 00:24:19 00:24:17 MASTER A 9 9 9 99 M 24.71 kph ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD
22 JIMMY HERNANDEZ ARAYA 00:24:48 00:24:46 MASTER A 10 10 10 99 M 24.23 kph SUMINISTROS YUSTIN
25 CHRISTIAN BARQUERO 00:24:58 00:24:56 MASTER A 11 11 11 99 M 24.06 kph
12 PABLO CHACON BRENES 00:25:04 00:25:02 MASTER A 12 12 12 99 M 23.97 kph DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ MULTIP
10 WILLIAN LEDEZMA 00:25:10 00:25:06 MASTER A 13 13 13 99 M 23.90 kph ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD
23 JEFFREY VIQUEZ 00:25:11 00:25:09 MASTER A 14 14 14 99 M 23.86 kph
15 JAVIER ARGUEDAS MURILLO 00:25:33 00:25:32 MASTER A 15 15 15 99 M 23.50 kph DEMASA MISSION
2 FABRICIO BRENES QUIROS 00:25:35 00:25:33 MASTER A 16 16 16 99 M 23.48 kph FERRETERIA LUCAS
11 ALLAN CORDERO 00:26:37 00:26:35 MASTER A 17 17 17 99 M 22.57 kph ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD
28 EDUARDO JIMENEZ 00:26:41 00:26:38 MASTER A 18 18 18 99 M 22.53 kph
1 ANDRES GUTIERREZ 00:26:41 00:26:38 MASTER A 19 19 19 99 M 22.53 kph TOTAL TRAINING TEAM TTT
20 MARCO CABALLERO VEGA 00:27:10 00:27:07 MASTER A 20 20 20 99 M 22.13 kph COCICE COMISION DE CICLIS
14 FRANCISCO VARGAS VARGAS 00:27:11 00:27:09 MASTER A 21 21 21 99 M 22.10 kph DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ -MULTI
18 GUSTAVO AGUILAR MORA 00:28:01 00:27:59 MASTER A 22 22 22 99 M 21.44 kph COCICE COMISION DE CICLIS
24 JOSE ALVAREZ 00:28:10 00:28:07 MASTER A 23 23 23 99 M 21.34 kph
19 RICARDO BRENES NAVARRO 00:28:47 00:28:45 MASTER A 24 24 24 99 M 20.87 kph COCICE COMISION DE CICLIS
3 DENNIS LOAIZA SANCHEZ 00:30:27 00:30:25 MASTER A 25 25 25 99 M 19.73 kph FERRETERIA LUCAS
4 CRISTOPHER MURILLO CASTILLO 00:30:47 00:30:44 MASTER A 26 26 26 99 M 19.52 kph FERRETERIA LUCAS
27 MARIO MURRILLO 00:31:40 00:31:38 MASTER A 27 27 27 99 M 18.97 kph
5000 MS PRUEBA EVO 01:06:04 01:06:04 MASTER A 28 28 28 99 M 9.08 kph
28 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
PLACA Name TIEMPO DISPARO TIEMPO CHIP Division Div Place Gender Place Age Place EDAD GENERO Pace Team Name
16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS 00:22:26 00:22:24 MASTER A 1 1 1 99 M 26.79 kph GYM SPORT FITNESS/TODO BI
30 - 36
PLACA Name TIEMPO DISPARO TIEMPO CHIP Division Div Place Gender Place Age Place EDAD GENERO Pace Team Name
99 - 99
PLACA Name TIEMPO DISPARO TIEMPO CHIP Division Div Place Gender Place Age Place EDAD GENERO Pace Team Name
16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS 00:22:26 00:22:24 MASTER A 1 1 1 99 M 26.79 kph GYM SPORT FITNESS/TODO BI
5 JOSE ACOSTA BARRANTES 00:22:54 00:22:52 MASTER A 2 2 2 99 M 26.24 kph EL COLONO
8 PABLO BELTRAN 00:23:03 00:23:03 MASTER A 3 3 3 99 M 26.03 kph ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD
13 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 00:23:12 00:23:10 MASTER A 4 4 4 99 M 25.90 kph DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ -MULTI
6 OLMAN MORALES 00:23:19 00:23:16 MASTER A 5 5 5 99 M 25.79 kph ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD

Race Info

Participants:
59
Last Updated:
10/14/2017 11:00:43 AM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

MASTER A - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 02:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 02:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 11:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMENINA - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 03:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction