Race Results for…
Vuelta Master San Carlos Etapa II

October 14, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
58
Last Updated:
10/14/2017 4:39:43 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS 02:29:18 02:29:14 33.37 kph 99
2 12 PABLO CHACON BRENES 02:30:00 02:29:40 33.27 kph 99
3 13 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 02:30:16 02:30:06 33.18 kph 99

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 OSCAR ANDREY HERRERA 02:28:00 02:27:57 33.66 kph 99
2 106 GIOVANNI BERMUDEZ GOMEZ 02:29:23 02:29:14 33.37 kph 99
3 118 ERICK BARBOZA 02:29:43 02:29:39 33.28 kph 99

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 155 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 02:29:38 02:29:35 33.29 kph 99
2 159 ALLAN CERDAS ROJAS 02:29:44 02:29:27 33.32 kph 99
3 161 BRAUNNE GONZALEZ CAMPOS 02:32:00 02:31:51 32.80 kph 99

FEMENINA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 183 MELISSA VALENCIANO 02:53:27 02:53:21 28.73 kph 99
2 181 TATIANA HIDALGO MURILLO 02:56:52 02:56:43 28.18 kph 99
3 182 YESSENIA VILLALTA COTO 03:31:22 03:31:18 23.57 kph 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
27 entrants …
MASTER A Results
Placa Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS 02:29:18 02:29:14 99 MASTER A M GYM SPORT FITNESS/TODO BI 1 1 1 33.37 kph
12 PABLO CHACON BRENES 02:30:00 02:29:40 99 MASTER A M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ MULTIP 2 2 2 33.27 kph
13 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 02:30:16 02:30:06 99 MASTER A M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ -MULTI 3 3 3 33.18 kph
8 PABLO BELTRAN 02:30:17 02:30:09 99 MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 4 4 4 33.17 kph
6 OLMAN MORALES 02:30:32 02:30:14 99 MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 5 5 5 33.15 kph
5 JOSE ACOSTA BARRANTES 02:30:49 02:30:45 99 MASTER A M EL COLONO 6 6 6 33.03 kph
23 JEFFREY VIQUEZ 02:31:18 02:31:08 99 MASTER A M 7 7 7 32.95 kph
9 ISRAEL MOYA 02:31:54 02:31:47 99 MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 8 8 8 32.81 kph
17 JOHAN ANDREY ROJAS 02:32:00 02:31:45 99 MASTER A M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ MULTIP 9 9 9 32.82 kph
7 EDUARDO SOLANO GARCIA 02:33:40 02:33:19 99 MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 10 10 10 32.48 kph
15 JAVIER ARGUEDAS MURILLO 02:34:12 02:34:05 99 MASTER A M DEMASA MISSION 11 11 11 32.32 kph
26 JOSE HERRERA 02:35:26 02:35:13 99 MASTER A M 12 12 12 32.08 kph
11 ALLAN CORDERO 02:39:18 02:39:03 99 MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 13 13 13 31.31 kph
10 WILLIAN LEDEZMA 02:39:32 02:39:16 99 MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 14 14 14 31.27 kph
1 ANDRES GUTIERREZ 02:39:56 02:39:48 99 MASTER A M TOTAL TRAINING TEAM TTT 15 15 15 31.16 kph
2 FABRICIO BRENES QUIROS 02:42:12 02:41:56 99 MASTER A M FERRETERIA LUCAS 16 16 16 30.75 kph
22 JIMMY HERNANDEZ ARAYA 02:49:04 02:48:49 99 MASTER A M SUMINISTROS YUSTIN 17 17 17 29.50 kph
18 GUSTAVO AGUILAR MORA 02:52:24 02:52:14 99 MASTER A M COCICE COMISION DE CICLIS 18 18 18 28.91 kph
28 EDUARDO JIMENEZ 02:52:58 02:52:54 99 MASTER A M 19 19 19 28.80 kph
24 JOSE ALVAREZ 02:53:15 02:53:08 99 MASTER A M 20 20 20 28.76 kph
25 CHRISTIAN BARQUERO 02:54:19 02:53:58 99 MASTER A M 21 21 21 28.63 kph
14 FRANCISCO VARGAS VARGAS 02:56:26 02:56:15 99 MASTER A M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ -MULTI 22 22 22 28.26 kph
20 MARCO CABALLERO VEGA 02:58:50 02:58:36 99 MASTER A M COCICE COMISION DE CICLIS 23 23 23 27.88 kph
27 MARIO MURILLO 02:59:20 02:59:02 99 MASTER A M 24 24 24 27.82 kph
3 DENNIS LOAIZA SANCHEZ 03:09:09 03:08:50 99 MASTER A M FERRETERIA LUCAS 25 25 25 26.37 kph
19 RICARDO BRENES NAVARRO 03:09:54 03:09:41 99 MASTER A M COCICE COMISION DE CICLIS 26 26 26 26.25 kph
4 CRISTOPHER MURILLO CASTILLO 03:11:04 03:10:52 99 MASTER A M FERRETERIA LUCAS 27 27 27 26.09 kph
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Placa Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS 02:29:18 02:29:14 99 MASTER A M GYM SPORT FITNESS/TODO BI 1 1 1 33.37 kph
30 - 36
Placa Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Placa Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS 02:29:18 02:29:14 99 MASTER A M GYM SPORT FITNESS/TODO BI 1 1 1 33.37 kph
12 PABLO CHACON BRENES 02:30:00 02:29:40 99 MASTER A M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ MULTIP 2 2 2 33.27 kph
13 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 02:30:16 02:30:06 99 MASTER A M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ -MULTI 3 3 3 33.18 kph
8 PABLO BELTRAN 02:30:17 02:30:09 99 MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 4 4 4 33.17 kph
6 OLMAN MORALES 02:30:32 02:30:14 99 MASTER A M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 5 5 5 33.15 kph

Race Info

Participants:
58
Last Updated:
10/14/2017 4:39:43 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

MASTER A - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 01:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 01:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 02:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMENINA - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 02:15
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction