Race Results for…
Vuelta Master San Carlos Etapa III

October 15, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
55
Last Updated:
10/15/2017 1:22:31 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 JOSE ACOSTA BARRANTES 02:44:16 02:44:09 37.65 kph 99
2 16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS 02:44:38 02:44:33 37.56 kph 99
3 12 PABLO CHACON BRENES 02:45:10 02:45:01 37.45 kph 99

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 OSCAR ANDREY HERRERA 02:44:00 02:43:59 37.69 kph 99
2 117 ONEL JUAREZ 02:44:06 02:43:53 37.71 kph 99
3 118 ERICK BARBOZA 02:44:10 02:44:09 37.65 kph 99

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 155 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 02:45:44 02:45:36 37.32 kph 99
2 161 BRAUNNE GONZALEZ CAMPOS 02:47:24 02:47:22 36.92 kph 99
3 157 RAFAEL QUIROS CALVO 02:48:12 02:48:04 36.77 kph 99

FEMENINA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 181 TATIANA HIDALGO MURILLO 03:30:57 03:30:56 29.30 kph 99
2 182 YESSENIA VILLALTA COTO 03:31:10 03:31:04 29.28 kph 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
27 entrants …
MASTER A Results
Placa Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5 JOSE ACOSTA BARRANTES MASTER A 02:44:16 02:44:09 99 M EL COLONO 1 1 1 37.65 kph
16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS MASTER A 02:44:38 02:44:33 99 M GYM SPORT FITNESS/TODO BI 2 2 2 37.56 kph
12 PABLO CHACON BRENES MASTER A 02:45:10 02:45:01 99 M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ MULTIP 3 3 3 37.45 kph
8 PABLO BELTRAN MASTER A 02:45:48 02:45:43 99 M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 4 4 4 37.29 kph
22 JIMMY HERNANDEZ ARAYA MASTER A 02:45:50 02:45:40 99 M SUMINISTROS YUSTIN 5 5 5 37.30 kph
17 JOHAN ANDREY ROJAS MASTER A 02:46:31 02:46:21 99 M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ MULTIP 6 6 6 37.15 kph
25 CHRISTIAN BARQUERO MASTER A 02:46:36 02:46:31 99 M 7 7 7 37.11 kph
13 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS MASTER A 02:46:42 02:46:32 99 M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ -MULTI 8 8 8 37.11 kph
6 OLMAN MORALES MASTER A 02:47:28 02:47:28 99 M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 9 9 9 36.90 kph
7 EDUARDO SOLANO GARCIA MASTER A 02:47:32 02:47:15 99 M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 10 10 10 36.95 kph
23 JEFFREY VIQUEZ MASTER A 02:47:54 02:47:50 99 M 11 11 11 36.82 kph
26 JOSE HERRERA MASTER A 02:48:26 02:48:22 99 M 12 12 12 36.71 kph
15 JAVIER ARGUEDAS MURILLO MASTER A 02:51:04 02:50:58 99 M DEMASA MISSION 13 13 13 36.15 kph
9 ISRAEL MOYA MASTER A 02:52:02 02:52:00 99 M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 14 14 14 35.93 kph
28 EDUARDO JIMENEZ MASTER A 02:52:22 02:52:17 99 M 15 15 15 35.87 kph
10 WILLIAN LEDEZMA MASTER A 02:52:51 02:52:45 99 M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 16 16 16 35.77 kph
11 ALLAN CORDERO MASTER A 02:52:52 02:52:49 99 M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 17 17 17 35.76 kph
18 GUSTAVO AGUILAR MORA MASTER A 02:53:31 02:53:21 99 M COCICE COMISION DE CICLIS 18 18 18 35.65 kph
2 FABRICIO BRENES QUIROS MASTER A 02:56:09 02:56:06 99 M FERRETERIA LUCAS 19 19 19 35.09 kph
24 JOSE ALVAREZ MASTER A 02:57:00 02:56:55 99 M 20 20 20 34.93 kph
3 DENNIS LOAIZA SANCHEZ MASTER A 03:10:41 03:10:30 99 M FERRETERIA LUCAS 21 21 21 32.44 kph
27 MARIO MURILLO MASTER A 03:10:53 03:10:37 99 M 22 22 22 32.42 kph
1 ANDRES GUTIERREZ MASTER A 03:12:46 03:12:36 99 M TOTAL TRAINING TEAM TTT 23 23 23 32.09 kph
14 FRANCISCO VARGAS VARGAS MASTER A 03:17:47 03:17:43 99 M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ -MULTI 24 24 24 31.26 kph
4 CRISTOPHER MURILLO CASTILLO MASTER A 03:30:20 03:30:09 99 M FERRETERIA LUCAS 25 25 25 29.41 kph
19 RICARDO BRENES NAVARRO MASTER A 03:31:00 03:30:54 99 M COCICE COMISION DE CICLIS 26 26 26 29.30 kph
20 MARCO CABALLERO VEGA MASTER A 03:31:23 03:31:16 99 M COCICE COMISION DE CICLIS 27 27 27 29.25 kph
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Placa Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5 JOSE ACOSTA BARRANTES MASTER A 02:44:16 02:44:09 99 M EL COLONO 1 1 1 37.65 kph
30 - 36
Placa Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Placa Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5 JOSE ACOSTA BARRANTES MASTER A 02:44:16 02:44:09 99 M EL COLONO 1 1 1 37.65 kph
16 ERICK SEGURA FALLAS MASTER A 02:44:38 02:44:33 99 M GYM SPORT FITNESS/TODO BI 2 2 2 37.56 kph
12 PABLO CHACON BRENES MASTER A 02:45:10 02:45:01 99 M DISTRIBUIDORA CRUZ MULTIP 3 3 3 37.45 kph
8 PABLO BELTRAN MASTER A 02:45:48 02:45:43 99 M ROES-TELE UNO-GAMA-FORD 4 4 4 37.29 kph
22 JIMMY HERNANDEZ ARAYA MASTER A 02:45:50 02:45:40 99 M SUMINISTROS YUSTIN 5 5 5 37.30 kph

Race Info

Participants:
55
Last Updated:
10/15/2017 1:22:31 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

MASTER A - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 01:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 01:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 01:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMENINA - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 02:02
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction