Race Results for…
WODFEST

November 25, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
220
Last Updated:
11/25/2017 9:15:06 AM

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR - Cualquier consulta dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

ESCALADO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 103 LAUREANO VEGA VEGA 00:48:51 00:48:52 06:58 min/km 99
2 69 JERALD LUMBI TAISIGUE 00:48:54 00:48:53 06:59 min/km 99
3 118 JUAN COTO PAZ 00:49:46 00:49:46 07:06 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 60 MARIANGELA CORDERO VARGAS 01:01:16 01:01:16 08:45 min/km 99
2 64 PAMELA MADRIZ ARCE 01:02:56 01:02:55 08:59 min/km 99
3 46 VIVIANA CALVO JIMENEZ 01:03:20 01:03:19 09:02 min/km 99

MASTER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9 MINOR SANCHEZ CHACON 00:49:44 00:49:43 07:06 min/km 99
2 14 LUIS DELGADO CASCANTE 00:51:52 00:51:51 07:24 min/km 99
3 16 HAMLET ALEMAN BRENES 00:53:16 00:53:13 07:36 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 EUGENIA ALVARADO PENA 01:11:10 01:11:09 10:09 min/km 99
2 2 CAROLINA MURILLO SANTACRUZ 01:11:58 01:11:57 10:16 min/km 99
3 3 MARIA MORENO GONZALEZ 01:17:07 01:17:06 11:00 min/km 99

RX

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 231 ERICK CASCANTE ALPIZAR 00:54:04 00:54:04 07:43 min/km 99
2 185 JUAN VARGAS LEITON 00:54:41 00:55:07 07:52 min/km 99
3 206 MOISES CASTRO ROMERO 00:55:29 00:55:28 07:55 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 162 HELGA BARRANTES INFANTE 00:59:18 00:59:19 08:28 min/km 99
2 161 NIKHOL SOTO CASTILLO 01:05:11 01:05:11 09:18 min/km 99
3 169 ANDREA MURILLO ARROYO 01:07:00 01:07:00 09:34 min/km 99

TEENS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 30 ADRIAN SALAZAR RODRIGUEZ 00:52:24 00:52:21 07:28 min/km 99
2 38 MAX PACHECO CHAVARRIA 00:52:58 00:52:55 07:33 min/km 99
3 40 CARLOS RAMIREZ ALPIZAR 00:55:36 00:55:34 07:56 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 26 SILVIA BOLANOS VARGAS 01:06:02 01:06:00 09:25 min/km 99
2 22 ENGHEL VARGAS MURILLO 01:08:48 01:08:47 09:49 min/km 99
3 24 MONSERRAT ARRIETA VELAZQUEZ 01:12:32 01:12:30 10:21 min/km 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
117 entrants …
ESCALADO Results
Bib Division Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Div Place Gender Place Scoreboard Name Pace
103 ESCALADO LAUREANO VEGA VEGA 00:48:51 00:48:52 M 1 1 103 - Laureano Vega 06:58 min/km
69 ESCALADO JERALD LUMBI TAISIGUE 00:48:54 00:48:53 M 2 2 069 - Jerald Lumbi 06:59 min/km
118 ESCALADO JUAN COTO PAZ 00:49:46 00:49:46 M 3 3 118 - Juan Coto 07:06 min/km
98 ESCALADO JESUS BONILLA SANCHEZ 00:50:19 00:50:18 M 4 4 098 - chuta bonilla 07:11 min/km
100 ESCALADO JOSE BONILLA UMANA 00:50:19 00:50:18 M 5 5 100 - Nacho Bonilla 07:11 min/km
84 ESCALADO ALEXANDER SANCHEZ CAMPOS 00:51:40 00:51:41 M 6 6 084 - Alex Sanchez 07:23 min/km
131 ESCALADO RUBEN SOLANO OTAROLA 00:52:21 00:52:20 M 7 7 131 - RUBEN SOLANO 07:28 min/km
120 ESCALADO LUIS SMITH ROJAS 00:52:20 00:52:21 M 8 8 120 - Luis Smith Rojas 07:28 min/km
124 ESCALADO JUAN SALAS VEGA 00:53:20 00:53:20 M 9 9 124 - Juan Manuel Salas 07:37 min/km
106 ESCALADO JOSE GOMEZ BALLESTERO 00:53:51 00:53:50 M 10 10 106 - Jose Gomez 07:41 min/km
140 ESCALADO JOSUE BARRANTES VARGAS 00:53:59 00:53:58 M 11 11 140 - Josue Barrantes 07:42 min/km
132 ESCALADO DAVID JIMENEZ HIDALGO 00:54:08 00:54:07 M 12 12 132 - DAVID JIMENEZ 07:43 min/km
117 ESCALADO MARCELO MONGE CAMACHO 00:54:09 00:54:07 M 13 13 117 - Marcelo Monge 07:43 min/km
80 ESCALADO SERGIO HERNANDEZ FONSECA 00:54:19 00:54:18 M 14 14 080 - Checho 07:45 min/km
94 ESCALADO JOSE GONZALEZ MOLINA 00:54:32 00:54:32 M 15 15 094 - Jose Gonzalez 07:47 min/km
97 ESCALADO GABRIEL ALFARO GARRO 00:54:53 00:54:51 M 16 16 097 - Gabriel Alfaro 07:50 min/km
87 ESCALADO RICARDO BALMA MONTERO 00:55:07 00:55:05 M 17 17 087 - Ricardo Balma M 07:52 min/km
137 ESCALADO JEFFREY ZAMORA DIAZ 00:55:45 00:55:43 M 18 18 137 - Zamora 07:57 min/km
116 ESCALADO MAX ZUNIGA GAITAN 00:55:50 00:55:50 M 19 19 116 - Maxzuga 07:58 min/km
130 ESCALADO MARVIN MURILLO ORTEGA 00:55:56 00:55:54 M 20 20 130 - Marvin Murillo 07:59 min/km
99 ESCALADO MARCELO MORA MORA 00:56:35 00:56:33 M 21 21 099 - Marcelo Mora Mora 08:04 min/km
123 ESCALADO ALLAN QUESADA QUESADA 00:56:35 00:56:36 M 22 22 123 - Allan Quesada Quesada 08:05 min/km
77 ESCALADO JAVIER CHACON CESPEDES 00:57:20 00:57:20 M 23 23 077 - Javier Chacon 08:11 min/km
89 ESCALADO JORGE GARCIA QUESADA 00:57:25 00:57:25 M 24 24 089 - Mario Garcia 08:12 min/km
88 ESCALADO ELIAS HERNANDEZ ROSALES 00:57:28 00:57:28 M 25 25 088 - Elias Hernandez 08:12 min/km
143 ESCALADO ESTEBAN QUESADA VIQUEZ 00:57:56 00:57:55 M 26 26 143 - Chicho 08:16 min/km
79 ESCALADO ROY CARMONA RIVERA 00:58:41 00:58:38 M 27 27 079 - Roy Carmona 08:22 min/km
129 ESCALADO DANIEL MORA PEREZ 00:59:05 00:59:02 M 28 28 129 - Daniel Mora 08:26 min/km
102 ESCALADO JONATHAN OVIEDO CORELLA 00:59:09 00:59:07 M 29 29 102 - Jonathan Oviedo 08:26 min/km
74 ESCALADO RODRIGO MORA AGUILAR 00:59:21 00:59:16 M 30 30 074 - Guigo 08:28 min/km
141 ESCALADO KEVVY MONTES CAMPOS 00:59:19 00:59:17 M 31 31 141 - Kevvy Montes 08:28 min/km
91 ESCALADO JOSETH VASQUEZ CERDAS 00:59:29 00:59:30 M 32 32 091 - Joseth Vasquez C 08:30 min/km
107 ESCALADO LUIS GUTIERREZ LEON 00:59:38 00:59:38 M 33 33 107 - Luis Fernando Gutierrez 08:31 min/km
105 ESCALADO ANDRES RAMIREZ MONGE 00:59:48 00:59:45 M 34 34 105 - Andres R. 08:32 min/km
114 ESCALADO FRANCISCO PICADO RAMIREZ 00:59:51 00:59:48 M 35 35 114 - Fran Picado 08:32 min/km
128 ESCALADO ALFREDO MURILLO ORTEGA 00:59:55 00:59:52 M 36 36 128 - Alfredo Murillo 08:33 min/km
139 ESCALADO MANUEL ALVARADO JIMENEZ 01:00:43 01:00:43 M 37 37 139 - Manuel Alvarado 08:40 min/km
104 ESCALADO GUILLERMO ZAPATA ARROYO 01:00:47 01:00:46 M 38 38 104 - Memo Zapata 08:40 min/km
138 ESCALADO VICTOR VIQUEZ ARIAS 01:00:52 01:00:48 M 39 39 138 - Vic Viquez 08:41 min/km
60 ESCALADO MARIANGELA CORDERO VARGAS 01:01:16 01:01:16 F 40 1 060 - Mariangela Cordero Vargas 08:45 min/km
78 ESCALADO JOSE RUIZ CAMPOS 01:01:29 01:01:29 M 41 40 078 - Jose Pablo Ruiz 08:47 min/km
119 ESCALADO MARCO COTO SALAZAR 01:01:58 01:01:57 M 42 41 119 - Luca Coto 08:51 min/km
111 ESCALADO WILLIAM CABRERA VILLALOBOS 01:02:41 01:02:39 M 43 42 111 - William Cabrera 08:57 min/km
64 ESCALADO PAMELA MADRIZ ARCE 01:02:56 01:02:55 F 44 2 064 - Pamela 08:59 min/km
46 ESCALADO VIVIANA CALVO JIMENEZ 01:03:20 01:03:19 F 45 3 046 - VIVIANA CALVO 09:02 min/km
109 ESCALADO BRYAN OLIVA BOLANOS 01:03:20 01:03:20 M 46 43 109 - Bryan Oliva Bolanos 09:02 min/km
149 ESCALADO SALOMON GONZALEZ ROBLES 01:03:22 01:03:21 M 47 44 149 - Salomon Gonzalez 09:03 min/km
41 ESCALADO CARMEN VARGAS CALVO 01:03:31 01:03:30 F 48 4 041 - Carmen Vargas 09:04 min/km
125 ESCALADO DANIEL JIMENEZ SEGURA 01:03:39 01:03:38 M 49 45 125 - Dani Jimenez 09:05 min/km
148 ESCALADO RICARDO MOLINA BRENES 01:03:41 01:03:39 M 50 46 148 - Richie Molina 09:05 min/km
117 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Division Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Div Place Gender Place Scoreboard Name Pace
103 ESCALADO LAUREANO VEGA VEGA 00:48:51 00:48:52 M 1 1 103 - Laureano Vega 06:58 min/km
60 ESCALADO MARIANGELA CORDERO VARGAS 01:01:16 01:01:16 F 40 1 060 - Mariangela Cordero Vargas 08:45 min/km
2 - 99
Bib Division Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Gender Div Place Gender Place Scoreboard Name Pace
103 ESCALADO LAUREANO VEGA VEGA 00:48:51 00:48:52 M 1 1 103 - Laureano Vega 06:58 min/km
69 ESCALADO JERALD LUMBI TAISIGUE 00:48:54 00:48:53 M 2 2 069 - Jerald Lumbi 06:59 min/km
118 ESCALADO JUAN COTO PAZ 00:49:46 00:49:46 M 3 3 118 - Juan Coto 07:06 min/km
98 ESCALADO JESUS BONILLA SANCHEZ 00:50:19 00:50:18 M 4 4 098 - chuta bonilla 07:11 min/km
100 ESCALADO JOSE BONILLA UMANA 00:50:19 00:50:18 M 5 5 100 - Nacho Bonilla 07:11 min/km
60 ESCALADO MARIANGELA CORDERO VARGAS 01:01:16 01:01:16 F 40 1 060 - Mariangela Cordero Vargas 08:45 min/km
64 ESCALADO PAMELA MADRIZ ARCE 01:02:56 01:02:55 F 44 2 064 - Pamela 08:59 min/km
46 ESCALADO VIVIANA CALVO JIMENEZ 01:03:20 01:03:19 F 45 3 046 - VIVIANA CALVO 09:02 min/km
41 ESCALADO CARMEN VARGAS CALVO 01:03:31 01:03:30 F 48 4 041 - Carmen Vargas 09:04 min/km
54 ESCALADO KARINA MENDEZ SOLIS 01:04:37 01:04:37 F 59 5 054 - Karina Mendez 09:13 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
220
Last Updated:
11/25/2017 9:15:06 AM

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR - Cualquier consulta dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ESCALADO - 113


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 08:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 10:21

MASTER - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 08:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 10:29

RX - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 09:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 10:30

TEENS - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 08:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 10:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction